2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€583,210,344-3.1% | €601,650,137+1.1% | €595,038,710 | |
€22,137,957-2.1% | €22,619,644+0.6% | €22,490,996 | |
€61,549,841+56.2% | €39,416,277-0.1% | €39,470,081 | |
€266,144,930+13.3% | €234,830,751+4% | €225,866,188 | |
€4,985+13.7% | €4,383-29.4% | €6,206 | |
904.5-3.8% | 940.3-7.6% | 1,017.3 | |
€644,788+0.8% | €639,849+9.4% | €584,920 |
Evonik Antwerpen.
BE 0406.183.144.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Evonik Antwerpen was founded on 03 Oct 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Evonik Antwerpen is currently active.
Evonik Antwerpen's registered main activities are Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals, Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, Distillation of coal tar, Manufacture of chemical elements, excluding metals, elemental gases of industrial origin and radioactive elements from the nuclear fuel industry, Wholesale of diamonds and other precious stones, Other forms of education, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Retail sale of information and communication equipment, Other information technology and computer service activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Web search portal activities, and Computer programming activities.
Evonik Antwerpen's registered address is Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Evonik Antwerpen reported 904.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Evonik Antwerpen's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €583,210,344.
Evonik Antwerpen's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €22,137,957.
Evonik Antwerpen's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Evonik Antwerpen.
No, Evonik Antwerpen does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Evonik Antwerpen right now.
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€583,210,344-3.1% | €601,650,137+1.1% | €595,038,710 | |
904.5-3.8% | 940.3-7.6% | 1,017.3 | |
€644,788+0.8% | €639,849+9.4% | €584,920 | |
€146,690,681-1.1% | €148,349,415-2.4% | €152,021,691 | |
€33,587,895-3.1% | €34,678,077+3.6% | €33,487,030 | |
€59,443,293-13.1% | €68,437,609-11.4% | €77,227,207 | |
€46,447,756-19.8% | €57,934,056-10.9% | €65,055,692 | |
€22,137,957-2.1% | €22,619,644+0.6% | €22,490,996 | |
€9,386,685+14.2% | €8,221,110+27.3% | €6,459,803 | |
| Profitability | |||
10.2%-10.4% | 11.4%-12.4% | 13.0% | |
3.8%+1% | 3.8%-0.5% | 3.8% | |
36.0%-37.3% | 57.4%+0.7% | 57.0% | |
6.7%-17.4% | 8.1%-3.2% | 8.3% | |
| Solvency | |||
€331,906,867+18.5% | €280,044,738+3.9% | €269,596,964 | |
€156,462,688+15.6% | €135,323,439+0.2% | €135,106,625 | |
€2400% | €240-72.1% | €860 | |
€61,549,841+56.2% | €39,416,277-0.1% | €39,470,081 | |
18.5%+31.8% | 14.1%-3.9% | 14.6% | |
€7,210,982-6.4% | €7,702,556+14.1% | €6,750,815 | |
0.12-40% | 0.20+14.3% | 0.17 | |
€266,144,930+13.3% | €234,830,751+4% | €225,866,188 | |
4.32-27.4% | 5.96+4.1% | 5.72 | |
10.30+10.4% | 9.33-25.6% | 12.54 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€4,985+13.7% | €4,383-29.4% | €6,206 | |
€37,833,247-6.6% | €40,527,149-1.6% | €41,198,345 | |
€136,804,153+31.9% | €103,712,031+21.5% | €85,342,656 | |
€81,621,131+4.6% | €78,038,187+8.8% | €71,730,107 | |
€258,439,223+14.1% | €226,605,524+3.7% | €218,570,085 | |
0.68+6.2% | 0.64+3.9% | 0.61 | |
-€83,811,547-1.5% | -€82,542,179+2.7% | -€84,840,383 | |
| Efficiency | |||
86 days+36.1% | 63 days+20.2% | 52 days | |
63 days+5.3% | 60 days+12.7% | 53 days | |
47 days-4% | 49 days+4.2% | 47 days | |
7.51+1.4% | 7.41 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
— | €22,669,056-64.9% | €64,620,119 | |
€11,787,964-1% | €11,903,831-0.4% | €11,953,243 | |
€22,253,824 | — | — | |
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
Prayon SA
BE 0405.747.040
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
Prayon SA
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
1928
BE 0405.747.040
Tessenderlo Group
BE 0412.101.728
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
Tessenderlo Group
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
1972
BE 0412.101.728
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
SOLVAY CHIMIE
BE 0408.249.541
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
SOLVAY CHIMIE
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0408.249.541
AMINO LABS
BE 0450.846.397
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
AMINO LABS
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
1993
BE 0450.846.397
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
BE 0418.159.080
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.159.080
Nouryon Chemicals
BE 0415.916.895
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
Nouryon Chemicals
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
1975
BE 0415.916.895
CITRIBEL
BE 0400.934.652
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
CITRIBEL
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
1929
BE 0400.934.652
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
INEOS Feluy
BE 0862.492.029
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
INEOS Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
2004
BE 0862.492.029
Ineos
BE 0454.443.614
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Ineos
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0454.443.614
Proviron Functional Chemicals
BE 0456.889.301
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
Proviron Functional Chemicals
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
1995
BE 0456.889.301
GALACTIC
BE 0408.321.795
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
GALACTIC
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
1971
BE 0408.321.795
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
BE 0407.904.596
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0407.904.596