2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€81,226,232+12.2% | €72,377,451+6.4% | €68,006,322+16.8% | €58,208,855 | |
€2,836,359+53.7% | €1,845,963+274.2% | -€1,059,492-241.2% | €750,337 | |
€15,922,331+17.2% | €13,585,971+11% | €12,240,009-8% | €13,299,501 | |
€25,534,827-39.5% | €42,177,845+45.9% | €28,900,814-7.9% | €31,373,306 | |
€261,607+223.9% | €80,770-82.9% | €472,095+457.2% | €84,729 | |
299.8+4% | 288.2+3.6% | 278.3-1.3% | 282 | |
€270,935+7.9% | €251,136+2.8% | €244,363+18.4% | €206,414 |
MOL CY.
BE 0426.586.303.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MOL CY right now.
MOL CY was founded on 21 Dec 1984, making it 41 years old.
Yes, MOL CY is currently active.
MOL CY's registered main activities are Manufacture of motor vehicles, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers, and Manufacture of commercial vehicles: vans, lorries, over-the-road tractors for semi-trailers etc.. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
MOL CY's registered address is Diksmuidesteenweg(ONK) 68, 8840 Staden, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MOL CY reported 299.8 full-time equivalent employees.
MOL CY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €81,226,232.
MOL CY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,836,359.
MOL CY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MOL CY.
No, MOL CY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Diksmuidesteenweg(ONK) 68, 8840 Staden, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€81,226,232+12.2% | €72,377,451+6.4% | €68,006,322+16.8% | €58,208,855 | |
€19,042,695+3.5% | €18,399,215+9.8% | €16,763,646+9.3% | €15,338,649 | |
€3,364,712+36.5% | €2,464,396+299.2% | -€1,237,122-334.9% | €526,577 | |
€4,428,311 | — | -€448,051 | — | |
€3,778,701 | — | -€243,574 | — | |
€2,836,359+53.7% | €1,845,963+274.2% | -€1,059,492-241.2% | €750,337 | |
€808,660-26% | €1,092,224+40.1% | €779,744-46.1% | €1,446,179 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.5% | — | -0.7% | — | |
3.5%+36.9% | 2.6%+263.7% | -1.6%-220.9% | 1.3% | |
17.8%+31.1% | 13.6%+257% | -8.7%-253.4% | 5.6% | |
6.5%+104.8% | 3.2%+228.6% | -2.5%-252.8% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€43,377,065-25% | €57,804,980+35.5% | €42,652,030-7.6% | €46,157,166 | |
€5,139,223+1% | €5,089,587+27.7% | €3,984,631+18.7% | €3,355,694 | |
€2,624,1990% | €2,624,199+0.2% | €2,620,027-19.7% | €3,264,186 | |
€15,922,331+17.2% | €13,585,971+11% | €12,240,009-8% | €13,299,501 | |
36.7%+56.2% | 23.5%-18.1% | 28.7%-0.4% | 28.8% | |
€2,264,511-4.1% | €2,361,269+96.2% | €1,203,507+57% | €766,387 | |
0.14-18.2% | 0.17+76.8% | 0.10+70.6% | 0.06 | |
€25,534,827-39.5% | €42,177,845+45.9% | €28,900,814-7.9% | €31,373,306 | |
1.60-48.3% | 3.10+31.5% | 2.36+0.1% | 2.36 | |
7.76+90.3% | 4.08+258.1% | -2.58-206% | 2.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€261,607+223.9% | €80,770-82.9% | €472,095+457.2% | €84,729 | |
€23,787,490-20.5% | €29,913,220+25.5% | €23,828,179-3% | €24,553,856 | |
€9,223,016-47.7% | €17,631,436+88.5% | €9,352,546-23.3% | €12,192,890 | |
€8,845,361-48.3% | €17,122,482+80.3% | €9,499,076-20.9% | €12,006,430 | |
€23,035,847-41.8% | €39,585,092+42.9% | €27,697,307-9.5% | €30,606,919 | |
1.52+21% | 1.26-1.6% | 1.28-0.1% | 1.28 | |
€12,343,327+20.3% | €10,259,618+26.4% | €8,115,064-5.4% | €8,580,366 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days-53.4% | 89 days+77.1% | 50 days-34.3% | 76 days | |
60 days-45.4% | 110 days+63.9% | 67 days-34.5% | 102 days | |
210 days-11.3% | 236 days+13.3% | 209 days-21.5% | 265 days | |
1.54-10.5% | 1.720% | 1.72+17.8% | 1.46 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,0000% | €500,000 | — | €250,000 | |
€13,379,315+21.2% | €11,042,956+13.9% | €9,696,993-9.8% | €10,756,485 | |
VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0420.383.647
Smalleheerweg 31, 9041 Gent
VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM
Smalleheerweg 31, 9041 Gent
1980
BE 0420.383.647
VOLVO CAR BELGIUM NV
BE 0420.383.548
John Kennedylaan 25, 9000 Gent
VOLVO CAR BELGIUM NV
John Kennedylaan 25, 9000 Gent
1980
BE 0420.383.548
AUDI BRUSSELS
BE 0407.687.238
Bd 2me Armée Britannique 201, 1190 Forest
AUDI BRUSSELS
Bd 2me Armée Britannique 201, 1190 Forest
1970
BE 0407.687.238
FIRE TECHNICS
BE 0406.741.487
Solvaylaan 6, 8400 Oostende
FIRE TECHNICS
Solvaylaan 6, 8400 Oostende
1969
BE 0406.741.487
S.M.L.
BE 0433.891.490
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
S.M.L.
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0433.891.490
VDL BUS ROESELARE
BE 0445.877.920
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
VDL BUS ROESELARE
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0445.877.920
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
BE 0449.372.294
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
1993
BE 0449.372.294
Vanassche FFE
BE 0415.345.684
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
Vanassche FFE
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.345.684
Hocké
BE 0400.733.724
Avenue de la Basilique 22, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Hocké
Avenue de la Basilique 22, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1963
BE 0400.733.724
REVISIEBEDRIJF CLAES & ZONEN
BE 0428.870.256
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
REVISIEBEDRIJF CLAES & ZONEN
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1986
BE 0428.870.256
TONY GILLET CENTER
BE 0427.865.119
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
TONY GILLET CENTER
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
1985
BE 0427.865.119
BREUER - TECHNICAL - DEVELOPMENT
BE 0430.076.224
Avenue de Norvège 6, 4960 Malmedy
BREUER - TECHNICAL - DEVELOPMENT
Avenue de Norvège 6, 4960 Malmedy
1986
BE 0430.076.224
CARROSSERIE VEKO NV
BE 0429.715.938
Nieuwlandstraat(MEL) 22, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
CARROSSERIE VEKO NV
Nieuwlandstraat(MEL) 22, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1986
BE 0429.715.938
R.C.
BE 0433.062.042
Rue de Milmort 590, 4040 Herstal
R.C.
Rue de Milmort 590, 4040 Herstal
1987
BE 0433.062.042
Isuzu Motors Europe
BE 0812.091.126
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
Isuzu Motors Europe
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
2009
BE 0812.091.126
ATTS
BE 0470.370.618
Schoebroekstraat 61, 3583 Beringen
ATTS
Schoebroekstraat 61, 3583 Beringen
2000
BE 0470.370.618
GILLET AUTOMOBILES
BE 0443.612.672
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
GILLET AUTOMOBILES
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
1991
BE 0443.612.672
CARROSSERIE VANDEN BERGHE NV
BE 0446.086.469
Beversesteenweg 526, 8800 Roeselare
CARROSSERIE VANDEN BERGHE NV
Beversesteenweg 526, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0446.086.469
BENTELER AUTOMOTIVE BELGIUM
BE 0478.987.087
Mai Zetterlingstraat 70, 9042 Gent
BENTELER AUTOMOTIVE BELGIUM
Mai Zetterlingstraat 70, 9042 Gent
2002
BE 0478.987.087
AIRCRAFT REFUELLER COMPANY - ARC
BE 0452.671.383
Tunnelweg 18, 2845 Niel
AIRCRAFT REFUELLER COMPANY - ARC
Tunnelweg 18, 2845 Niel
1994
BE 0452.671.383