2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,027,198,101-5.9% | €1,092,110,200-26.1% | €1,477,847,345+5.4% | €1,402,431,873 | |
€13,628,461-6.4% | €14,562,359-27.3% | €20,024,488+8.1% | €18,516,585 | |
€366,484,114+3.7% | €353,414,535+4.3% | €338,980,646+6.2% | €319,084,627 | |
€121,465,380-43.3% | €214,413,334-32.9% | €319,686,950+30.7% | €244,536,031 | |
€123,577-48.8% | €241,432+39.7% | €172,854+276.5% | €45,910 | |
1,914.9-10.5% | 2,140.2-16.6% | 2,567.4+3.4% | 2,482.1 | |
€536,424+5.1% | €510,284-11.4% | €575,620+1.9% | €565,018 |
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN.
BE 0449.372.294.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN right now.
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN was founded on 25 Feb 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN is currently active.
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN's registered main activities are Manufacture of bodies and coachwork for motor vehicles, Manufacture of motor vehicles, Other forms of education, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Manufacture of bodies, including cabs for motor vehicles, Activities of holding companies, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Manufacture of commercial vehicles: vans, lorries, over-the-road tractors for semi-trailers etc., Manufacture of passenger cars, Other educational support services, Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Deposit and guarantee, and Manufacture of windscreen wipers, de-icers and anti-fogging electric devices, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN's registered address is Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN reported 1,914.9 full-time equivalent employees.
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,027,198,101.
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €13,628,461.
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN.
No, DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,027,198,101-5.9% | €1,092,110,200-26.1% | €1,477,847,345+5.4% | €1,402,431,873 | |
1,914.9-10.5% | 2,140.2-16.6% | 2,567.4+3.4% | 2,482.1 | |
€536,424+5.1% | €510,284-11.4% | €575,620+1.9% | €565,018 | |
€157,928,855-6.4% | €168,732,011-22% | €216,234,481+6.6% | €202,763,278 | |
€19,831,857-6.8% | €21,286,282+9.1% | €19,510,930-25.8% | €26,298,165 | |
€84,036,540-5.4% | €88,800,653+6.7% | €83,256,871-2.9% | €85,733,413 | |
€76,046,069-11.3% | €85,765,431+2.3% | €83,826,375+7% | €78,377,961 | |
€13,628,461-6.4% | €14,562,359-27.3% | €20,024,488+8.1% | €18,516,585 | |
€2,103,476+24.5% | €1,689,055-28.9% | €2,376,826+88% | €1,264,484 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.2%+0.6% | 8.1%+44.3% | 5.6%-7.8% | 6.1% | |
1.3%-0.5% | 1.3%-1.6% | 1.4%+2.6% | 1.3% | |
3.7%-9.7% | 4.1%-30.2% | 5.9%+1.8% | 5.8% | |
2.8%+9.1% | 2.5%-16.2% | 3.0%-7.4% | 3.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€491,701,410-14.2% | €573,412,909-13.2% | €660,608,654+16.8% | €565,550,487 | |
€321,342,050-13.7% | €372,535,959-12.8% | €427,006,122-2.6% | €438,546,953 | |
€810+20% | €675+66.7% | €4050% | €405 | |
€366,484,114+3.7% | €353,414,535+4.3% | €338,980,646+6.2% | €319,084,627 | |
74.5%+20.9% | 61.6%+20.1% | 51.3%-9% | 56.4% | |
— | €90,000,000-47.1% | €170,000,000+112.5% | €80,000,000 | |
— | 0.25-49.2% | 0.50+100% | 0.25 | |
€121,465,380-43.3% | €214,413,334-32.9% | €319,686,950+30.7% | €244,536,031 | |
0.33-45.4% | 0.61-35.7% | 0.94+23.1% | 0.77 | |
6.68+35.2% | 4.94-19.3% | 6.12-93% | 86.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€123,577-48.8% | €241,432+39.7% | €172,854+276.5% | €45,910 | |
€47,050,173-15.9% | €55,925,883-14.1% | €65,108,804-9.2% | €71,721,053 | |
€66,808,068-22.7% | €86,381,982-45% | €157,171,865+315.8% | €37,796,550 | |
€71,917,425+2.8% | €69,960,887-15.6% | €82,892,401-26.6% | €112,999,275 | |
€120,145,654-2.5% | €123,234,538-17% | €148,476,155-8.9% | €163,041,315 | |
1.38-13.1% | 1.59+3.4% | 1.53+105.6% | 0.75 | |
€45,941,037-37.2% | €73,108,962-8.8% | €80,154,160+292.2% | -€41,700,955 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
24 days-17.8% | 29 days-25.6% | 39 days+294.5% | 10 days | |
33 days+8.1% | 31 days+21.1% | 25 days-30.5% | 37 days | |
24 days-11.6% | 27 days+24.5% | 22 days-15% | 26 days | |
13.91+11.9% | 12.43-22% | 15.94+5.2% | 15.16 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€11,217,5640% | €11,221,2420% | €11,224,921+9.7% | €10,228,599 | |
€243,263,171+5.7% | €230,057,445+6.8% | €215,491,407+9.7% | €196,463,241 | |
VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0420.383.647
Smalleheerweg 31, 9041 Gent
VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM
Smalleheerweg 31, 9041 Gent
1980
BE 0420.383.647
VOLVO CAR BELGIUM NV
BE 0420.383.548
John Kennedylaan 25, 9000 Gent
VOLVO CAR BELGIUM NV
John Kennedylaan 25, 9000 Gent
1980
BE 0420.383.548
MOL CY
BE 0426.586.303
Diksmuidesteenweg(ONK) 68, 8840 Staden
MOL CY
Diksmuidesteenweg(ONK) 68, 8840 Staden
1984
BE 0426.586.303
AUDI BRUSSELS
BE 0407.687.238
Bd 2me Armée Britannique 201, 1190 Forest
AUDI BRUSSELS
Bd 2me Armée Britannique 201, 1190 Forest
1970
BE 0407.687.238
FIRE TECHNICS
BE 0406.741.487
Solvaylaan 6, 8400 Oostende
FIRE TECHNICS
Solvaylaan 6, 8400 Oostende
1969
BE 0406.741.487
S.M.L.
BE 0433.891.490
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
S.M.L.
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0433.891.490
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
VDL BUS ROESELARE
BE 0445.877.920
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
VDL BUS ROESELARE
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0445.877.920
John Cockerill Defense
BE 0563.837.739
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
John Cockerill Defense
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
2014
BE 0563.837.739
ACT RESEARCH
BE 0453.626.834
Leuvensesteenweg 456, 3071 Kortenberg
ACT RESEARCH
Leuvensesteenweg 456, 3071 Kortenberg
1994
BE 0453.626.834
Moeyersons
BE 0413.830.605
Achterheide 26, 1840 Londerzeel
Moeyersons
Achterheide 26, 1840 Londerzeel
1973
BE 0413.830.605
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
CARAT-DUCHATELET
BE 0860.316.853
Rue Winston-Churchill 413, 4020 Liège
CARAT-DUCHATELET
Rue Winston-Churchill 413, 4020 Liège
2003
BE 0860.316.853
Veth Automotive Belgium nv
BE 0452.891.317
Oosterring 23, 3600 Genk
Veth Automotive Belgium nv
Oosterring 23, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.891.317
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
BE 0457.249.981
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0457.249.981
Vanassche FFE
BE 0415.345.684
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
Vanassche FFE
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.345.684
Autographe
BE 0402.588.008
Avenue Lavoisier 2, 1300 Wavre
Autographe
Avenue Lavoisier 2, 1300 Wavre
1968
BE 0402.588.008
Hocké
BE 0400.733.724
Avenue de la Basilique 22, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Hocké
Avenue de la Basilique 22, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1963
BE 0400.733.724
REVISIEBEDRIJF CLAES & ZONEN
BE 0428.870.256
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
REVISIEBEDRIJF CLAES & ZONEN
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1986
BE 0428.870.256