2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€493,671+12.3% | €439,604+248.7% | €126,063+220.3% | €39,362 | |
€1,904,821+35% | €1,411,150+43.3% | €984,546+14.7% | €858,483 | |
€2,697,954-23.6% | €3,533,493-14% | €4,108,743+24.7% | €3,295,255 | |
€1,074,423+74.2% | €616,641+104.2% | €301,931+34.6% | €224,355 | |
30.3-9.3% | 33.4+1.2% | 33+7.8% | 30.6 |
VAMECO.
BE 0427.090.406.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAMECO BVBA right now.
VAMECO BVBA was founded on 15 Mar 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, VAMECO BVBA is currently active.
VAMECO BVBA's registered main activities are Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Manufacture of hydraulic or components of steering gear, Manufacture of hydraulic, pneumatic and wind engines, and Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels.
VAMECO BVBA's registered address is Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAMECO BVBA reported 30.3 full-time equivalent employees.
VAMECO BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €493,671.
VAMECO BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAMECO BVBA.
No, VAMECO BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
SOLAR TURBINES EUROPE
BE 0438.995.076
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SOLAR TURBINES EUROPE
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1989
BE 0438.995.076
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
COEK ENGINEERING
BE 0405.790.788
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
COEK ENGINEERING
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
1966
BE 0405.790.788
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
KESTENS MONTAGE
BE 0427.033.689
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
KESTENS MONTAGE
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
1985
BE 0427.033.689
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
BE 0400.070.560
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
1948
BE 0400.070.560
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,559,735-1.2% | €3,604,520+18.5% | €3,042,807+21.6% | €2,501,682 | |
€2,732,455+0.5% | €2,717,841+3.9% | €2,614,891+12.8% | €2,319,215 | |
€63,500-54.9% | €140,753-55% | €312,706>1000% | €21,975 | |
€711,633-0.1% | €712,209+164.9% | €268,885+159.5% | €103,614 | |
€493,671+12.3% | €439,604+248.7% | €126,063+220.3% | €39,362 | |
€204,210+5.2% | €194,077+110.8% | €92,074-69.6% | €302,783 | |
| Profitability | ||||
25.9%-16.8% | 31.2%+143.3% | 12.8%+179.3% | 4.6% | |
10.7%+20.6% | 8.9%+259.2% | 2.5%+161.2% | 0.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,602,775-6.9% | €4,944,643-2.9% | €5,093,289+22.6% | €4,153,739 | |
€299,939-13% | €344,932+12.1% | €307,689+217.7% | €96,837 | |
€1,904,821+35% | €1,411,150+43.3% | €984,546+14.7% | €858,483 | |
41.4%+45% | 28.5%+47.6% | 19.3%-6.5% | 20.7% | |
€179,525-27.3% | €246,872-63.7% | €679,778+856.8% | €71,044 | |
0.09-46.1% | 0.17-74.7% | 0.69+734.3% | 0.08 | |
€2,697,954-23.6% | €3,533,493-14% | €4,108,743+24.7% | €3,295,255 | |
1.42-43.4% | 2.50-40% | 4.17+8.7% | 3.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,074,423+74.2% | €616,641+104.2% | €301,931+34.6% | €224,355 | |
€1,164,821-31.6% | €1,703,883-10.9% | €1,912,266+0.1% | €1,911,061 | |
€2,054,394-8.4% | €2,243,923-12.1% | €2,551,678+34.3% | €1,899,868 | |
€1,324,341-19% | €1,634,103-16.3% | €1,951,787+42.1% | €1,373,850 | |
€2,489,521-22.5% | €3,211,305-5.8% | €3,408,934+6.3% | €3,207,277 | |
1.28+5.8% | 1.21-7.3% | 1.31+10% | 1.19 | |
€1,784,406+35.9% | €1,313,090-3.2% | €1,356,635+62.9% | €832,691 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,561,459+46.2% | €1,067,788+66.5% | €641,185+24.5% | €515,122 | |
€192,1470% | €192,1470% | €192,1470% | €192,147 | |
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.