2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€84,953,566+18.5% | €71,686,371+16.5% | €61,539,446 | |
€5,473,607+37.5% | €3,981,843+6.1% | €3,754,746 | |
€10,719,552+12.9% | €9,495,945+35.4% | €7,014,102 | |
€54,904,755+16% | €47,330,486+7.9% | €43,859,532 | |
€16,718,618+27.5% | €13,109,066-59.3% | €32,195,396 | |
363.7+5.2% | 345.7+5.3% | 328.2 | |
€233,581+12.6% | €207,366+10.6% | €187,506 |
PROMATIC-B.
BE 0427.372.793.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Promatic-group was founded on 28 May 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, Promatic-group is currently active.
Promatic-group's registered main activities are Computer programming activities, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Activities of network integrators, General work of electrical installation, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Retail trade of computers and packaged software, Other software publishing, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, and Retail trade of office equipment and furniture. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Promatic-group's registered address is Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023), Promatic-group reported 363.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Promatic-group's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) was €84,953,566.
Promatic-group's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) reported a profit of €5,473,607.
Promatic-group's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Promatic-group.
No, Promatic-group does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Promatic-group right now.
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
LOGI - TECHNIC
BE 0465.806.569
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI - TECHNIC
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
1999
BE 0465.806.569
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
TECHNORD BELGIUM
BE 0441.391.372
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
TECHNORD BELGIUM
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.391.372
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
Inetum Belgium
BE 0429.037.235
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
Inetum Belgium
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
1986
BE 0429.037.235
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
ORBID
BE 0463.174.208
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
ORBID
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
1998
BE 0463.174.208
EASI
BE 0465.741.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
EASI
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0465.741.144
SOFICO NV
BE 0404.484.060
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
SOFICO NV
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
1947
BE 0404.484.060
Siemens
BE 0404.284.716
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Siemens
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1919
BE 0404.284.716
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
ACA IT-Solutions
BE 0439.340.516
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
ACA IT-Solutions
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
1989
BE 0439.340.516
NSI
BE 0450.905.686
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
NSI
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
1993
BE 0450.905.686
Vanden Broele
BE 0451.355.351
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
Vanden Broele
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
1993
BE 0451.355.351
OM PARTNERS
BE 0428.328.442
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
OM PARTNERS
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
1985
BE 0428.328.442
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
BE 0427.877.490
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.877.490
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€84,953,566+18.5% | €71,686,371+16.5% | €61,539,446 | |
€32,820,230+15.6% | €28,398,866+9.9% | €25,846,048 | |
€6,328,011+18.5% | €5,340,781+3.1% | €5,181,951 | |
€7,031,771+20.6% | €5,830,590+5.1% | €5,547,333 | |
€7,030,835+38.2% | €5,088,150+25.8% | €4,043,597 | |
€5,473,607+37.5% | €3,981,843+6.1% | €3,754,746 | |
€712,464+10.9% | €642,259+125.1% | €285,285 | |
| Profitability | |||
8.3%+1.8% | 8.1%-9.8% | 9.0% | |
6.4%+16% | 5.6%-9% | 6.1% | |
51.1%+21.8% | 41.9%-21.7% | 53.5% | |
7.8%+18.6% | 6.6%-5.5% | 7.0% | |
| Solvency | |||
€70,155,601+16% | €60,504,257+12.2% | €53,934,962 | |
€2,308,288-8.9% | €2,533,003-6.7% | €2,715,169 | |
€25,013,2240% | €25,002,536>1000% | €2,576 | |
€10,719,552+12.9% | €9,495,945+35.4% | €7,014,102 | |
15.3%-2.6% | 15.7%+20.7% | 13.0% | |
€54,904,755+16% | €47,330,486+7.9% | €43,859,532 | |
5.12+2.8% | 4.98-20.3% | 6.25 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€16,718,618+27.5% | €13,109,066-59.3% | €32,195,396 | |
€232,822+35.4% | €171,926+5.3% | €163,267 | |
€24,637,143+26.6% | €19,465,998+3.9% | €18,735,078 | |
€5,340,257-7.1% | €5,747,668+9.6% | €5,245,061 | |
€54,841,154+15.9% | €47,330,486+7.9% | €43,859,532 | |
0.48+13.4% | 0.42-3.2% | 0.43 | |
-€12,070,666+16% | -€14,361,768-295.2% | €7,357,685 | |
| Efficiency | |||
106 days+6.8% | 99 days-10.8% | 111 days | |
40 days-22.5% | 51 days-10.6% | 57 days | |
2 days+10.2% | 2 days-14.6% | 2 days | |
186.10+2% | 182.54 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€4,250,000+183.3% | €1,500,000-60% | €3,750,000 | |
€3,552,7700% | €3,552,7700% | €3,552,770 | |
€7,105,282+20.8% | €5,881,675+73% | €3,399,832 | |