2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€239,698,027-12.9% | €275,166,253-6.6% | €294,675,414+1.7% | €289,703,253 | |
€6,745,116-19.4% | €8,372,365+175.4% | €3,040,103-70.8% | €10,406,924 | |
€58,932,276-2.7% | €60,587,160+5.2% | €57,614,795-7.9% | €62,574,692 | |
€72,067,342-12.2% | €82,130,612+4.1% | €78,908,165-2.1% | €80,631,253 | |
€7,224,848+54.8% | €4,668,010-42.1% | €8,064,356+457.7% | €1,445,919 | |
1,074.5-14% | 1,249.4-14.5% | 1,461.3-5.3% | 1,543.4 | |
€223,079+1.3% | €220,239+9.2% | €201,653+7.4% | €187,705 |
Inetum Belgium.
BE 0429.037.235.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Inetum Belgium right now.
Inetum Belgium was founded on 06 Jun 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, Inetum Belgium is currently active.
Inetum Belgium's registered main activities are Computer programming activities, Other forms of education, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Maintenance and repair of computers and peripheral equipment, Retail trade of computers and packaged software, Other construction installation, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Web search portal activities, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, General work of electrical installation, Manufacture of office machinery and equipment, except computers and peripheral equipment, Activities of network integrators, Other software publishing, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Other information technology and computer service activities, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Business and other management consultancy activities, Manufacture of automatic data processing machines, including computers and machines for processing texts: CPUs, interfaces, consoles, etc., and Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment.
Inetum Belgium's registered address is Antwerpsesteenweg 261 box 2, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Inetum Belgium reported 1,074.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Inetum Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €239,698,027.
Inetum Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €6,745,116.
Inetum Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Inetum Belgium.
No, Inetum Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Antwerpsesteenweg 261 box 2, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€239,698,027-12.9% | €275,166,253-6.6% | €294,675,414+1.7% | €289,703,253 | |
€99,453,579-10.5% | €111,112,423-11.8% | €126,008,260+4.1% | €121,092,920 | |
-€789,145-105.7% | €13,867,698+133.2% | €5,947,005-52.4% | €12,498,204 | |
€1,500,761-91.2% | €17,016,253+93.5% | €8,795,983-43.7% | €15,625,704 | |
€8,212,961-23.3% | €10,708,078+81.3% | €5,905,150-59.1% | €14,433,884 | |
€6,745,116-19.4% | €8,372,365+175.4% | €3,040,103-70.8% | €10,406,924 | |
€7,249,310-17.6% | €8,803,199+52.5% | €5,771,602-5% | €6,076,246 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.6%-89.9% | 6.2%+107.2% | 3.0%-44.7% | 5.4% | |
2.8%-7.5% | 3.0%+194.9% | 1.0%-71.3% | 3.6% | |
11.4%-17.2% | 13.8%+161.9% | 5.3%-68.3% | 16.6% | |
5.1%-11.5% | 5.7%+164.5% | 2.2%-69.3% | 7.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€133,034,313-9% | €146,196,420+4.1% | €140,403,264-5% | €147,757,012 | |
€2,045,255-62.1% | €5,402,653-29.4% | €7,650,176-5.7% | €8,116,694 | |
€39,352,959+10.1% | €35,750,599+16.3% | €30,750,599+15% | €26,750,599 | |
€58,932,276-2.7% | €60,587,160+5.2% | €57,614,795-7.9% | €62,574,692 | |
44.3%+6.9% | 41.4%+1% | 41.0%-3.1% | 42.3% | |
€72,067,342-12.2% | €82,130,612+4.1% | €78,908,165-2.1% | €80,631,253 | |
1.22-9.8% | 1.36-1% | 1.37+6.3% | 1.29 | |
-0.31-108.3% | 3.74+111.5% | 1.77-76.1% | 7.41 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,224,848+54.8% | €4,668,010-42.1% | €8,064,356+457.7% | €1,445,919 | |
€1,683,070-19.4% | €2,088,672-10.9% | €2,343,636-61.5% | €6,088,823 | |
€32,188,571-2.4% | €32,973,609-24.4% | €43,602,270+17.7% | €37,039,465 | |
€38,529,773-9.5% | €42,561,986+21.2% | €35,129,774+5% | €33,461,892 | |
€71,228,480-9.3% | €78,533,086+5.4% | €74,524,267-2.1% | €76,111,487 | |
1.10-4.1% | 1.14+3.2% | 1.11-14.4% | 1.30 | |
€14,243,894-14% | €16,569,340-0.9% | €16,728,260-34% | €25,340,170 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days+12.1% | 44 days-19% | 54 days+15.7% | 47 days | |
108 days-0.1% | 108 days+26.8% | 85 days+10.8% | 77 days | |
13 days-9% | 14 days-10.3% | 16 days-56.9% | 37 days | |
25.18+4.1% | 24.18+89.1% | 12.79 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€8,400,000+55.6% | €5,400,000-32.5% | €8,000,000-63.1% | €21,700,000 | |
€5,512,4930% | €5,512,4930% | €5,512,4930% | €5,512,493 | |
€4,476,782-27% | €6,131,666+94.1% | €3,159,301-61.1% | €8,119,198 | |
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
ORBID
BE 0463.174.208
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
ORBID
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
1998
BE 0463.174.208
EASI
BE 0465.741.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
EASI
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0465.741.144
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
SOFICO NV
BE 0404.484.060
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
SOFICO NV
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
1947
BE 0404.484.060
ACA IT-Solutions
BE 0439.340.516
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
ACA IT-Solutions
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
1989
BE 0439.340.516
NSI
BE 0450.905.686
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
NSI
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
1993
BE 0450.905.686
Vanden Broele
BE 0451.355.351
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
Vanden Broele
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
1993
BE 0451.355.351
OM PARTNERS
BE 0428.328.442
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
OM PARTNERS
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
1985
BE 0428.328.442
COMPUTERLAND
BE 0420.329.902
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
COMPUTERLAND
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
1980
BE 0420.329.902
Nexuzhealth Brussel
BE 0667.753.542
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
Nexuzhealth Brussel
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
2016
BE 0667.753.542
EXACT SOFTWARE BELGIUM
BE 0437.228.587
Koningin Astridlaan 166, 1780 Wemmel
EXACT SOFTWARE BELGIUM
Koningin Astridlaan 166, 1780 Wemmel
1989
BE 0437.228.587
SPACEBEL SA
BE 0435.536.532
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
SPACEBEL SA
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
1988
BE 0435.536.532
TheValueChain
BE 0838.023.085
Satenrozen 10, 2550 Kontich
TheValueChain
Satenrozen 10, 2550 Kontich
2011
BE 0838.023.085
Selligent BeNeLux
BE 0478.839.312
Kempische steenweg 305, 3500 Hasselt
Selligent BeNeLux
Kempische steenweg 305, 3500 Hasselt
2002
BE 0478.839.312
Lab9 Pro
BE 0449.370.811
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
Lab9 Pro
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1993
BE 0449.370.811
TRUSTTEAM WALLONIE
BE 0448.424.268
Avenue Einstein 6, 1300 Wavre
TRUSTTEAM WALLONIE
Avenue Einstein 6, 1300 Wavre
1992
BE 0448.424.268