2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,752,596-15.2% | €18,588,175+27.9% | €14,532,007+43.3% | €10,144,790 | |
€1,917,313-7.7% | €2,077,232-25.1% | €2,773,003+211.6% | €890,051 | |
€3,799,238-2.1% | €3,881,926+2% | €3,804,694+29.8% | €2,931,690 | |
€16,160,429+14.4% | €14,132,805+16.6% | €12,122,410+125.4% | €5,379,335 | |
€24,274-86.6% | €181,714-77.5% | €807,034+152.1% | €320,123 | |
33.1-7.5% | 35.8+2.9% | 34.8+9.4% | 31.8 | |
€475,909-8.3% | €519,223+24.3% | €417,586+30.9% | €319,019 |
RENTEC.
BE 0427.976.371.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RENTEC right now.
RENTEC was founded on 31 Oct 1985, making it 40 years old.
Yes, RENTEC is currently active.
RENTEC's registered main activities are Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, and Collection of hazardous waste. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
RENTEC's registered address is Nijverheidsstraat 13, 8740 Pittem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), RENTEC reported 33.1 full-time equivalent employees.
RENTEC's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €15,752,596.
RENTEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €1,917,313.
RENTEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RENTEC.
No, RENTEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Nijverheidsstraat 13, 8740 Pittem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,752,596-15.2% | €18,588,175+27.9% | €14,532,007+43.3% | €10,144,790 | |
33.1-7.5% | 35.8+2.9% | 34.8+9.4% | 31.8 | |
€475,909-8.3% | €519,223+24.3% | €417,586+30.9% | €319,019 | |
€2,739,920+1.1% | €2,711,435+15.6% | €2,345,954+11.5% | €2,104,673 | |
€2,458,660-3.4% | €2,545,060-18% | €3,104,065+166.6% | €1,164,221 | |
€3,116,783+2.6% | €3,037,049-12.2% | €3,459,693+147.9% | €1,395,525 | |
€2,455,262-8.5% | €2,683,933-17.4% | €3,250,878+191.4% | €1,115,478 | |
€1,917,313-7.7% | €2,077,232-25.1% | €2,773,003+211.6% | €890,051 | |
€35,251+300.7% | €8,798-89.2% | €81,326+403.5% | €16,154 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.8%+21.1% | 16.3%-31.4% | 23.8%+73.1% | 13.8% | |
12.2%+8.9% | 11.2%-41.4% | 19.1%+117.5% | 8.8% | |
50.5%-5.7% | 53.5%-26.6% | 72.9%+140.1% | 30.4% | |
9.4%-16% | 11.2%-34% | 17.0%+63.4% | 10.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,304,793+9.9% | €18,480,031+13.5% | €16,277,692+90.6% | €8,539,367 | |
€5,540,214+24.8% | €4,438,306+44.4% | €3,073,588+87.7% | €1,637,546 | |
€2,500-72.6% | €9,1250% | €9,125-24.7% | €12,125 | |
€3,799,238-2.1% | €3,881,926+2% | €3,804,694+29.8% | €2,931,690 | |
18.7%-10.9% | 21.0%-10.1% | 23.4%-31.9% | 34.3% | |
€16,160,429+14.4% | €14,132,805+16.6% | €12,122,410+125.4% | €5,379,335 | |
4.25+16.8% | 3.64+14.3% | 3.19+73.6% | 1.83 | |
5620.82 | — | 73.81-99.9% | 62458.19 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€24,274-86.6% | €181,714-77.5% | €807,034+152.1% | €320,123 | |
€12,265,522+33.3% | €9,198,345+26.9% | €7,246,122+77.5% | €4,081,676 | |
€2,399,753+14.9% | €2,088,223+2.3% | €2,040,547+15.4% | €1,767,566 | |
€717,421-56% | €1,630,976-36.9% | €2,585,499+70.7% | €1,515,115 | |
€16,145,539+14.2% | €14,132,805+17.1% | €12,071,460+124.4% | €5,379,056 | |
0.91-6.9% | 0.98-4.1% | 1.02-16.3% | 1.22 | |
-€1,398,350<-1000% | -€100,205-109.3% | €1,072,569-29% | €1,510,361 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
56 days+35.6% | 41 days-20% | 51 days-19.4% | 64 days | |
19 days-55.3% | 43 days-54.6% | 95 days+35.8% | 70 days | |
417 days+36.4% | 305 days-10.5% | 341 days+33.5% | 256 days | |
1.00-25.4% | 1.34-2.2% | 1.37 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,960,000+3.2% | €1,900,000+280% | €500,000 | €0 | |
€3,248,038-2.5% | €3,330,726+2.4% | €3,253,494+36.7% | €2,380,490 | |
Presses et Cisailles Lefort
BE 0406.965.973
Rue Tahon 1, 6041 Charleroi
Presses et Cisailles Lefort
Rue Tahon 1, 6041 Charleroi
1969
BE 0406.965.973
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
BE 0473.539.251
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
2000
BE 0473.539.251
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
Phoenix Contact
BE 0407.736.629
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
Phoenix Contact
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.736.629
C.P. BOURG
BE 0400.357.305
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
C.P. BOURG
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1960
BE 0400.357.305
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0477.899.303
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
2002
BE 0477.899.303
FERRUM INDUSTRIEBOUWERS
BE 0446.622.147
Borgveld 3, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
FERRUM INDUSTRIEBOUWERS
Borgveld 3, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1992
BE 0446.622.147
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
BE 0453.443.128
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
1994
BE 0453.443.128
AZO
BE 0454.487.659
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
AZO
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0454.487.659
LVD COMPANY
BE 0405.350.231
Nijverheidslaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
LVD COMPANY
Nijverheidslaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1952
BE 0405.350.231
LYSAIR
BE 0413.858.418
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
LYSAIR
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
1974
BE 0413.858.418
TORSON
BE 0437.964.205
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
TORSON
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
1989
BE 0437.964.205
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
BE 0441.135.610
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.135.610
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
BE 0440.622.696
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
1990
BE 0440.622.696
LACHAUSSEE
BE 0446.425.969
Route de Milmort 670, 4041 Herstal
LACHAUSSEE
Route de Milmort 670, 4041 Herstal
1992
BE 0446.425.969
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION
BE 0447.191.774
Wolfsakker 8, 9160 Lokeren
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION
Wolfsakker 8, 9160 Lokeren
1992
BE 0447.191.774
Agis/Metes Systems
BE 0449.840.270
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Agis/Metes Systems
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0449.840.270
AAMEC NV
BE 0452.546.471
Eikelaarstraat 21, 3600 Genk
AAMEC NV
Eikelaarstraat 21, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.546.471