2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,563,793+53.4% | €2,976,025-73.6% | €11,283,627-33.6% | €17,001,165 | |
-€2,738,891-997.4% | -€249,581-121.1% | €1,181,801+188.2% | €410,025 | |
€2,395,792-54.4% | €5,257,325-2.4% | €5,384,264+24.4% | €4,329,739 | |
€1,860,494-50% | €3,721,970+34.4% | €2,768,437-59.5% | €6,833,899 | |
€994,934+172.6% | €364,920-65.7% | €1,064,314-71.5% | €3,735,605 | |
23.4-6.4% | 25-2% | 25.5-1.2% | 25.8 | |
€195,034+63.8% | €119,041-73.1% | €442,495-32.8% | €658,960 |
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION.
BE 0447.191.774.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION right now.
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION was founded on 14 Apr 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION is currently active.
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION's registered main activity is Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work.
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION's registered address is Wolfsakker 8, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION reported 23.4 full-time equivalent employees.
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €4,563,793.
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,738,891.
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION.
No, BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Presses et Cisailles Lefort
BE 0406.965.973
Rue Tahon 1, 6041 Charleroi
Presses et Cisailles Lefort
Rue Tahon 1, 6041 Charleroi
1969
BE 0406.965.973
FERRUM INDUSTRIEBOUWERS
BE 0446.622.147
Borgveld 3, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
FERRUM INDUSTRIEBOUWERS
Borgveld 3, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1992
BE 0446.622.147
LVD COMPANY
BE 0405.350.231
Nijverheidslaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
LVD COMPANY
Nijverheidslaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1952
BE 0405.350.231
LACHAUSSEE
BE 0446.425.969
Route de Milmort 670, 4041 Herstal
LACHAUSSEE
Route de Milmort 670, 4041 Herstal
1992
BE 0446.425.969
RENTEC
BE 0427.976.371
Nijverheidsstraat 13, 8740 Pittem
RENTEC
Nijverheidsstraat 13, 8740 Pittem
1985
BE 0427.976.371
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE
BE 0421.862.304
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
1981
BE 0421.862.304
ENGINEERED PRESSURE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0406.882.930
Walgoedstraat 19, 9140 Temse
ENGINEERED PRESSURE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL
Walgoedstraat 19, 9140 Temse
1969
BE 0406.882.930
NEDSCHROEF HERENTALS
BE 0404.172.373
Brigandsstraat(HRT) 10, 2200 Herentals
NEDSCHROEF HERENTALS
Brigandsstraat(HRT) 10, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0404.172.373
CALVET
BE 0400.714.027
Z. 1 Researchpark 230, 1731 Asse
CALVET
Z. 1 Researchpark 230, 1731 Asse
1968
BE 0400.714.027
HEMAG
BE 0426.085.267
Rue de l'Abattoir 53 -59, 7700 Mouscron
HEMAG
Rue de l'Abattoir 53 -59, 7700 Mouscron
1984
BE 0426.085.267
ADAM ANTOINE NV
BE 0425.084.088
Leopolddreef(B) 16C, 9290 Berlare
ADAM ANTOINE NV
Leopolddreef(B) 16C, 9290 Berlare
1983
BE 0425.084.088
INDUST. TOELEVERINGSBEDR. GOD.
BE 0414.334.708
Moorseelsesteenweg 206 A, 8800 Roeselare
INDUST. TOELEVERINGSBEDR. GOD.
Moorseelsesteenweg 206 A, 8800 Roeselare
1974
BE 0414.334.708
HACO
BE 0405.568.183
Oekensestraat 120, 8800 Roeselare
HACO
Oekensestraat 120, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0405.568.183
SIMA
BE 0429.624.777
Boulevard Industriel 99, 7700 Mouscron
SIMA
Boulevard Industriel 99, 7700 Mouscron
1986
BE 0429.624.777
Ghesquiere Metaalwerken NV
BE 0464.787.178
Industrieweg 39, 8800 Roeselare
Ghesquiere Metaalwerken NV
Industrieweg 39, 8800 Roeselare
1998
BE 0464.787.178
HEYLEN DRAAI- EN FREESWERK NV
BE 0452.405.228
Demerstraat 32, 3200 Aarschot
HEYLEN DRAAI- EN FREESWERK NV
Demerstraat 32, 3200 Aarschot
1994
BE 0452.405.228
FULL METAL SERVICES
BE 0424.886.427
Avenue de l'Artisanat 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
FULL METAL SERVICES
Avenue de l'Artisanat 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1983
BE 0424.886.427
ADAMAS BELGIE
BE 0418.810.762
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 9, 2200 Herentals
ADAMAS BELGIE
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 9, 2200 Herentals
1978
BE 0418.810.762
NV UNIMEX
BE 0415.242.251
Scheepvaartkaai 3, 3500 Hasselt
NV UNIMEX
Scheepvaartkaai 3, 3500 Hasselt
1975
BE 0415.242.251
Aluro
BE 0406.792.363
Industriepark 12, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Aluro
Industriepark 12, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1969
BE 0406.792.363
Wolfsakker 8, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,563,793+53.4% | €2,976,025-73.6% | €11,283,627-33.6% | €17,001,165 | |
€1,995,592-3.6% | €2,069,902-0.4% | €2,077,619+5.5% | €1,970,007 | |
-€3,084,529-771% | -€354,154-123.3% | €1,519,031+285.1% | €394,437 | |
-€3,024,328-854.7% | -€316,772-125.9% | €1,224,825+105.6% | €595,823 | |
-€2,218,804-466.2% | -€391,881-146.1% | €850,494+36.3% | €624,204 | |
-€2,738,891-997.4% | -€249,581-121.1% | €1,181,801+188.2% | €410,025 | |
€54,962-5.8% | €58,372+1.1% | €57,734-12.8% | €66,206 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-66.3%-522.6% | -10.6%-198.1% | 10.9%+209.7% | 3.5% | |
-60.0%-615.6% | -8.4%-180.1% | 10.5%+334.3% | 2.4% | |
-114.3%<-1000% | -4.7%-121.6% | 21.9%+131.8% | 9.5% | |
-49.1%<-1000% | -2.7%-119.6% | 13.9%+291.7% | 3.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,578,588-39% | €9,141,711+7.6% | €8,494,799-26.4% | €11,542,837 | |
€1,025,194-3.7% | €1,064,851+1.6% | €1,048,412-3% | €1,080,827 | |
€2,395,792-54.4% | €5,257,325-2.4% | €5,384,264+24.4% | €4,329,739 | |
42.9%-25.3% | 57.5%-9.3% | 63.4%+69% | 37.5% | |
— | — | — | €21,343 | |
— | — | — | 0.00 | |
€1,860,494-50% | €3,721,970+34.4% | €2,768,437-59.5% | €6,833,899 | |
0.78+9.7% | 0.71+37.7% | 0.51-67.4% | 1.58 | |
— | — | — | 10.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€994,934+172.6% | €364,920-65.7% | €1,064,314-71.5% | €3,735,605 | |
€2,611,758-29.9% | €3,727,227+99.7% | €1,866,552-65.8% | €5,451,441 | |
€848,643+18.9% | €714,003-52.4% | €1,499,926+29.7% | €1,156,208 | |
€348,765-14.9% | €409,963-21.4% | €521,510-65.4% | €1,506,746 | |
€1,723,638-53% | €3,664,646+56.3% | €2,344,817-63.2% | €6,372,312 | |
1.91-5.1% | 2.01-12.7% | 2.31+133.5% | 0.99 | |
€2,687,035-35% | €4,133,458-11.6% | €4,677,950+28.2% | €3,649,454 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
68 days-22.5% | 88 days+80.5% | 49 days+95.5% | 25 days | |
40 days-4.2% | 42 days+2.9% | 41 days-43.6% | 73 days | |
481 days-8.6% | 526 days+143.4% | 216 days-42.1% | 373 days | |
0.63-32.3% | 0.93+8.1% | 0.86+41% | 0.61 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €120,000+192.7% | €41,000 | |
€312,6040% | €312,6040% | €312,604+23.3% | €253,513 | |
€83,188-97% | €2,822,079-17.2% | €3,406,584+41.3% | €2,411,150 | |