2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€66,436,805+16.1% | €57,219,448-14% | €66,510,956-18.6% | €81,666,703 | |
€13,632,720-25.3% | €18,250,361+101.3% | €9,067,062-59.7% | €22,503,453 | |
€78,439,713+21% | €64,826,743-45.4% | €118,681,035+8.3% | €109,641,078 | |
€166,709,678-9.4% | €183,997,706-7.2% | €198,353,037+9.6% | €181,017,993 | |
€3,216,126-13% | €3,695,164+289.2% | €949,519-44.3% | €1,704,165 | |
159.1-8.3% | 173.5-6.5% | 185.5-3% | 191.2 | |
€417,579+26.6% | €329,795-8% | €358,550-16.1% | €427,127 |
PHYSIOL.
BE 0428.242.033.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PHYSIOL right now.
PHYSIOL was founded on 13 Jan 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, PHYSIOL is currently active.
PHYSIOL's registered main activities are Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Manufacture of medicaments, Retail trade of optical articles (including glasses), photography (including films) and precision articles, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Logistics service activities, and Warehousing and storage.
PHYSIOL's registered address is Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PHYSIOL reported 159.1 full-time equivalent employees.
PHYSIOL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €66,436,805.
PHYSIOL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €13,632,720.
PHYSIOL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PHYSIOL.
No, PHYSIOL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
GOTTSCHALK
BE 0882.057.424
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
GOTTSCHALK
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
2006
BE 0882.057.424
VIGO
BE 0444.471.717
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
VIGO
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
1991
BE 0444.471.717
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
BE 0403.834.160
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
1934
BE 0403.834.160
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
EQWAL FOOTCARE
BE 0415.794.755
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
EQWAL FOOTCARE
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
1976
BE 0415.794.755
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
BE 0440.872.918
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
1990
BE 0440.872.918
TERUMO EUROPE
BE 0408.270.327
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
TERUMO EUROPE
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.270.327
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
BE 0419.238.552
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
1979
BE 0419.238.552
TILMAN S.A.
BE 0458.493.759
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
TILMAN S.A.
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
1996
BE 0458.493.759
Eqwal
BE 0426.419.720
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
Eqwal
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
1984
BE 0426.419.720
Gohy S.A.
BE 0425.250.770
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
Gohy S.A.
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
1983
BE 0425.250.770
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
BE 0408.238.752
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
1971
BE 0408.238.752
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
BELDICO
BE 0432.680.178
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BELDICO
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0432.680.178
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
BE 0453.139.656
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
1994
BE 0453.139.656
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
BE 0418.956.361
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1978
BE 0418.956.361
Organon
BE 0412.581.481
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Organon
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1972
BE 0412.581.481
GE HEALTHCARE
BE 0404.632.629
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GE HEALTHCARE
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1920
BE 0404.632.629
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€66,436,805+16.1% | €57,219,448-14% | €66,510,956-18.6% | €81,666,703 | |
€13,155,686-2.8% | €13,538,387-11.9% | €15,359,899+1.3% | €15,166,372 | |
€22,452,009-24.7% | €29,819,983+42.2% | €20,978,271-30% | €29,964,745 | |
€25,157,149-18.5% | €30,879,284+41.6% | €21,815,107-25.7% | €29,357,018 | |
— | €19,054,662+87.6% | €10,158,898 | — | |
€13,632,720-25.3% | €18,250,361+101.3% | €9,067,062-59.7% | €22,503,453 | |
€4,664,809-12.1% | €5,304,683+77% | €2,997,052+88.8% | €1,587,105 | |
| Profitability | ||||
37.9%-29.8% | 54.0%+64.5% | 32.8%-8.8% | 35.9% | |
20.5%-35.7% | 31.9%+134% | 13.6%-50.5% | 27.6% | |
17.4%-38.3% | 28.2%+268.5% | 7.6%-62.8% | 20.5% | |
5.6%-24.2% | 7.3%+156.7% | 2.9%-63.1% | 7.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€245,149,391-1.5% | €248,824,449-21.6% | €317,289,072+9.2% | €290,659,071 | |
€8,112,295+3.8% | €7,819,289+2.7% | €7,612,174+7.5% | €7,084,066 | |
€168,450,310+2.1% | €164,935,996-25% | €220,060,257+5.3% | €208,949,782 | |
€78,439,713+21% | €64,826,743-45.4% | €118,681,035+8.3% | €109,641,078 | |
32.0%+22.8% | 26.1%-30.3% | 37.4%-0.8% | 37.7% | |
€136,187,729-9.5% | €150,467,698+0.1% | €150,368,591+14.3% | €131,555,613 | |
1.74-25.2% | 2.32+83.2% | 1.27+5.6% | 1.20 | |
€166,709,678-9.4% | €183,997,706-7.2% | €198,353,037+9.6% | €181,017,993 | |
2.13-25.1% | 2.84+69.8% | 1.67+1.2% | 1.65 | |
2.43+49.4% | 1.63+37.8% | 1.18-67.9% | 3.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,216,126-13% | €3,695,164+289.2% | €949,519-44.3% | €1,704,165 | |
€15,173,941+30.3% | €11,641,559-21.3% | €14,786,740+0.4% | €14,721,817 | |
€45,262,922-16.2% | €53,990,107-17.5% | €65,426,507+27.9% | €51,158,397 | |
€21,878,474+4.1% | €21,016,954-26.4% | €28,542,239+10.4% | €25,857,171 | |
€30,521,949-9% | €33,530,008-30.1% | €47,965,572-3% | €49,461,784 | |
2.01-1.2% | 2.03+10% | 1.85+25.4% | 1.47 | |
€33,935,800-11.3% | €38,255,942-7.9% | €41,532,146+66% | €25,023,180 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
249 days-27.8% | 344 days-4.1% | 359 days+57% | 229 days | |
231 days-44.1% | 414 days+17.7% | 352 days+47.4% | 239 days | |
345 days-83.5% | 2089 days+336% | 479 days+90.1% | 252 days | |
1.20+700% | 0.15-80.3% | 0.76-51% | 1.55 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €72,078,199 | — | — | |
€1,582,1000% | €1,582,1000% | €1,582,1000% | €1,582,100 | |
€75,933,593+21.9% | €62,300,873-46.3% | €116,128,711+8.5% | €107,061,649 | |