2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€7,439,791,208-5.4% | €7,866,523,638-11.2% | €8,863,268,920+23.7% | €7,163,905,099 | |
€2,396,619,884+9.3% | €2,193,145,418-30.9% | €3,172,793,945+63.3% | €1,942,422,246 | |
€9,976,136,779-24.9% | €13,291,447,658-24.8% | €17,680,233,001+21% | €14,614,369,819 | |
€7,238,932,838+71.8% | €4,214,761,260+162.2% | €1,607,785,658-20.2% | €2,014,438,248 | |
€21,733-99.9% | €15,350,308-20.2% | €19,225,226-11.3% | €21,677,675 | |
8,371-3.6% | 8,681.2-0.2% | 8,701.2+1.8% | 8,544 | |
€888,758-1.9% | €906,156-11% | €1,018,626+21.5% | €838,472 |
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS.
BE 0440.872.918.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS was founded on 01 Jul 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS is currently active.
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS's registered main activities are Manufacture of medicaments, Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Diagnostic imaging services and medical laboratory activities, Manufacture of electro diagnostic devices, such as electro radiographic devices, ultrasonic diagnostic apparatus, CT scintillation nuclear magnetic resonance installations,, Manufacture of diverse medicaments, including homeopathic preparations, Manufacture of other instruments, apparatus or measuring machines, control or test: hydrometers, areometers, thermometers, barometers, revolution, taximeters, pedometers, etc., Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products, Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Manufacture of composite diagnostic or laboratory reagents, Manufacture of microscopes other than optical and diffractograms, Public relations and communication activities, and Other business support service activities n.e.c..
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS's registered address is Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS reported 8,371 full-time equivalent employees.
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €7,439,791,208.
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,396,619,884.
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS.
No, GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS right now.
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
BE 0403.834.160
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
1934
BE 0403.834.160
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
TILMAN S.A.
BE 0458.493.759
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
TILMAN S.A.
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
1996
BE 0458.493.759
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
BE 0408.238.752
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
1971
BE 0408.238.752
PHYSIOL
BE 0428.242.033
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
PHYSIOL
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
1986
BE 0428.242.033
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
BE 0418.956.361
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1978
BE 0418.956.361
Organon
BE 0412.581.481
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Organon
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1972
BE 0412.581.481
ROCHE
BE 0403.088.151
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
ROCHE
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
1924
BE 0403.088.151
V.M.D.
BE 0413.622.648
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
V.M.D.
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
1973
BE 0413.622.648
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
BE 0401.981.955
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
1949
BE 0401.981.955
CONFORMA NV
BE 0400.131.235
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
CONFORMA NV
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
1957
BE 0400.131.235
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
BE 0400.778.165
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1960
BE 0400.778.165
Ipsen
BE 0422.650.477
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
Ipsen
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.650.477
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria
BE 0403.835.645
Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria
Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten
1941
BE 0403.835.645
BAXTER
BE 0403.093.693
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
BAXTER
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
1968
BE 0403.093.693
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
BE 0431.842.812
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0431.842.812
SMI
BE 0432.408.182
Steinerberg 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
SMI
Steinerberg 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
1987
BE 0432.408.182
Phibro Animal Health
BE 0472.931.319
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
Phibro Animal Health
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
2000
BE 0472.931.319
PURNA
BE 0428.742.176
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PURNA
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.742.176
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€7,439,791,208-5.4% | €7,866,523,638-11.2% | €8,863,268,920+23.7% | €7,163,905,099 | |
€1,290,923,974-2.2% | €1,320,410,283+2.4% | €1,289,210,944+9.2% | €1,180,806,564 | |
€2,620,923,653+16.4% | €2,252,218,681-29.7% | €3,205,384,391+66.5% | €1,925,191,657 | |
€4,465,006,758+13.1% | €3,949,493,989-20.1% | €4,940,645,123+32.8% | €3,720,298,598 | |
€4,236,336,963+11.7% | €3,791,484,050-22.4% | €4,884,722,868+33% | €3,673,426,627 | |
€2,396,619,884+9.3% | €2,193,145,418-30.9% | €3,172,793,945+63.3% | €1,942,422,246 | |
€41,652,018+223.6% | €12,871,576+22% | €10,548,090-22.1% | €13,538,767 | |
| Profitability | ||||
60.0%+19.5% | 50.2%-9.9% | 55.7%+7.3% | 51.9% | |
32.2%+15.6% | 27.9%-22.1% | 35.8%+32% | 27.1% | |
24.0%+45.6% | 16.5%-8% | 17.9%+35% | 13.3% | |
13.4%+10.9% | 12.1%-23.6% | 15.9%+41.7% | 11.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,831,957,661-1.5% | €18,100,569,182-9.5% | €19,996,291,791+15.2% | €17,351,156,055 | |
€2,103,068,195+0.1% | €2,100,683,133+6% | €1,981,072,345+12% | €1,769,153,422 | |
€2,187,010,0540% | €2,187,010,0540% | €2,187,010,0540% | €2,188,194,545 | |
€9,976,136,779-24.9% | €13,291,447,658-24.8% | €17,680,233,001+21% | €14,614,369,819 | |
55.9%-23.8% | 73.4%-16.9% | 88.4%+5% | 84.2% | |
€35,695,175-10.3% | €39,780,715>1000% | €0+100% | €0 | |
0.00+19.6% | 0.00>1000% | 0.00+65.3% | 0.00 | |
€7,238,932,838+71.8% | €4,214,761,260+162.2% | €1,607,785,658-20.2% | €2,014,438,248 | |
0.73+128.8% | 0.32+248.7% | 0.09-34% | 0.14 | |
1672.32+124% | 746.51+95.7% | 381.38-94% | 6367.26 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€21,733-99.9% | €15,350,308-20.2% | €19,225,226-11.3% | €21,677,675 | |
€2,978,995,892-3.7% | €3,095,170,508+0.7% | €3,072,934,385+7.6% | €2,856,409,418 | |
€191,354,343-34.2% | €291,015,659-19.7% | €362,576,992-21.3% | €460,720,595 | |
€1,004,130,609-9.5% | €1,109,837,501+21% | €917,446,610-18.2% | €1,120,967,744 | |
€7,156,978,121+73% | €4,136,147,523+171.6% | €1,522,940,513-15.4% | €1,801,109,888 | |
1.46-43% | 2.57-67.8% | 7.98+56.3% | 5.10 | |
€3,329,672,334-49.2% | €6,556,581,069-41.7% | €11,238,325,550+35.6% | €8,288,109,658 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
9 days-30.4% | 14 days-9.6% | 15 days-36.4% | 23 days | |
96 days-0.4% | 97 days+29% | 75 days-25.2% | 100 days | |
2361 days+23.7% | 1908 days-19.7% | 2376 days-9.5% | 2626 days | |
0.15-21% | 0.19+18.8% | 0.16+14.3% | 0.14 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,711,930,762-13.2% | €6,581,930,762>1000% | €106,930,762-66.8% | €321,930,762 | |
€1,596,504,159-67.5% | €4,911,815,037-47.2% | €9,300,600,381+49.2% | €6,234,737,198 | |