2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€39,687,134-10.8% | €44,482,317-11.8% | €50,433,707-16% | €60,078,980 | |
-€4,240,260-41.4% | -€2,999,688+60.9% | -€7,661,630-343.1% | -€1,728,976 | |
€10,737,388+260.6% | €2,977,648-50.2% | €5,977,337-56.2% | €13,638,967 | |
€6,457,719-57.7% | €15,281,209-0.2% | €15,318,035+22.9% | €12,461,955 | |
— | — | €6,514-83.8% | €40,228 | |
112-21.1% | 141.9-17% | 171-13.6% | 197.9 | |
€354,349+13% | €313,477+6.3% | €294,934-2.8% | €303,583 |
HYDRO BUILDING SYSTEMS BELGIUM.
BE 0428.769.494.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV right now.
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV was founded on 10 Apr 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV is currently active.
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of metals and metal ores and Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys.
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV's registered address is Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV reported 112 full-time equivalent employees.
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €39,687,134.
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €4,240,260.
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV.
No, Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM
BE 0400.106.291
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles
1962
BE 0400.106.291
Aperam Châtelet
BE 0401.277.914
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
Aperam Châtelet
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
1961
BE 0401.277.914
THE HOUSE
BE 0477.922.166
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
THE HOUSE
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
2002
BE 0477.922.166
Metalen Galler
BE 0404.956.192
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
Metalen Galler
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
1925
BE 0404.956.192
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
ECORE BELGIUM
BE 0449.937.765
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
ECORE BELGIUM
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
1993
BE 0449.937.765
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
Industeel Belgium
BE 0422.027.402
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
Industeel Belgium
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
1981
BE 0422.027.402
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
BE 0417.374.172
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
1976
BE 0417.374.172
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
PICART ET BEER
BE 0422.600.195
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
PICART ET BEER
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1982
BE 0422.600.195
INDUMET
BE 0413.539.209
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
INDUMET
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
1973
BE 0413.539.209
tk accelis Materials Belgium
BE 0401.921.577
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
tk accelis Materials Belgium
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1957
BE 0401.921.577
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
Metraco
BE 0449.992.007
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
Metraco
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
1993
BE 0449.992.007
INTERSIG
BE 0424.462.694
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
INTERSIG
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
1983
BE 0424.462.694
ArcelorMittal ESP
BE 0414.264.135
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
ArcelorMittal ESP
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
1974
BE 0414.264.135
AGRIFER
BE 0428.631.914
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
AGRIFER
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
1986
BE 0428.631.914
Sadel
BE 0415.013.213
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Sadel
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1975
BE 0415.013.213
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€39,687,134-10.8% | €44,482,317-11.8% | €50,433,707-16% | €60,078,980 | |
€13,283,831-4.1% | €13,849,924-27.6% | €19,125,575+22.7% | €15,585,118 | |
-€3,848,046-54.4% | -€2,492,133+65.9% | -€7,309,389-418.1% | -€1,410,818 | |
-€3,300,124-144.8% | -€1,347,857+78.8% | -€6,353,147-950.1% | -€604,995 | |
— | -€2,525,412+58.2% | -€6,035,389 | — | |
-€4,240,260-41.4% | -€2,999,688+60.9% | -€7,661,630-343.1% | -€1,728,976 | |
€139,745+6% | €131,838-66.2% | €390,302+31.4% | €296,992 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-8.3%-174.4% | -3.0%+76% | -12.6%<-1000% | -1.0% | |
-10.7%-58.4% | -6.7%+55.6% | -15.2%-427.9% | -2.9% | |
-39.5%+60.8% | -100.7%+21.4% | -128.2%-911.1% | -12.7% | |
-24.7%-50.1% | -16.4%+52.9% | -34.9%-426.6% | -6.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,195,107-5.8% | €18,258,857-16.9% | €21,965,371-15.8% | €26,100,922 | |
€3,702,402-19% | €4,570,745-21.7% | €5,840,065-12.5% | €6,672,695 | |
€5,189-8.8% | €5,689+9.6% | €5,1890% | €5,189 | |
€10,737,388+260.6% | €2,977,648-50.2% | €5,977,337-56.2% | €13,638,967 | |
62.4%+282.9% | 16.3%-40.1% | 27.2%-47.9% | 52.3% | |
€53,914-45.4% | €98,786-53.1% | €210,482-34.7% | €322,280 | |
0.01-84.9% | 0.03-5.8% | 0.04+49% | 0.02 | |
€6,457,719-57.7% | €15,281,209-0.2% | €15,318,035+22.9% | €12,461,955 | |
0.60-88.3% | 5.13+100.3% | 2.56+180.5% | 0.91 | |
-14.37-98.4% | -7.25+81.3% | -38.81-94.2% | -19.99 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | — | €6,514-83.8% | €40,228 | |
€6,283,343-3.7% | €6,524,120-1.9% | €6,647,437-19.4% | €8,247,861 | |
€6,916,239+0.3% | €6,898,951-23.2% | €8,983,865-14.4% | €10,498,117 | |
€4,083,197-14.3% | €4,767,522-25.2% | €6,376,106-6.6% | €6,830,161 | |
€6,403,805-57.8% | €15,182,423+0.5% | €15,107,553+24.5% | €12,139,675 | |
2.10+134.7% | 0.90-15.1% | 1.05-32.9% | 1.57 | |
€7,048,558+543% | -€1,591,192-291.3% | €831,682-88.1% | €6,975,699 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days+12.4% | 57 days-12.9% | 65 days+1.9% | 64 days | |
41 days-12.1% | 47 days-16.4% | 56 days+12.5% | 50 days | |
94 days-6.1% | 101 days+12.9% | 89 days+1.7% | 88 days | |
3.80+5.6% | 3.60-1.6% | 3.66+5.5% | 3.47 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,000,0000% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,000 | |
-€40,262,612-11.8% | -€36,022,352-9.1% | -€33,022,663-30.2% | -€25,361,033 | |