2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,375-83.9% | €27,251-59.6% | €67,495+252.2% | €19,166 | |
€628,135+0.7% | €623,759+4.6% | €596,508+12.8% | €529,013 | |
€274,356+31.2% | €209,163-47.2% | €396,436-23.9% | €521,072 | |
€482,854+27.7% | €377,993-1% | €381,986>1000% | €32,444 | |
11.2-5.1% | 11.8-7.8% | 12.8-9.2% | 14.1 |
SALEMBIER.
BE 0429.110.083.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
SALEMBIER NV was founded on 25 Jun 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, SALEMBIER NV is currently active.
SALEMBIER NV's registered main activities are Roofing activities, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Laying of screeds, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Execution of lifting work for third parties, Execution of repointing, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Masonry, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Floor and wall covering with other materials, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Clearing of building sites, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, General coordination on the construction site, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Painting of metal frames, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Framework assembly, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Installation of insulation, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Floor and wall covering with wood, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Sanitary work, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of airstrips, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Demolition, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Covering work using all materials, Installation of lifts and escalators, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Formwork and rebar work, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Repair of miscellaneous items (keys, locks, heels, etc.), including urgent home repairs, and Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity.
SALEMBIER NV's registered address is Stasegemsesteenweg(Kor) 1L, 8500 Kortrijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SALEMBIER NV reported 11.2 full-time equivalent employees.
SALEMBIER NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,375.
SALEMBIER NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SALEMBIER NV.
No, SALEMBIER NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for SALEMBIER NV right now.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Kerkhof-Droeshout
BE 0207.511.803
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
Kerkhof-Droeshout
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
1968
BE 0207.511.803
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
Imperbel
BE 0400.484.591
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Imperbel
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1932
BE 0400.484.591
Dekkers NV
BE 0404.121.103
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
Dekkers NV
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
1945
BE 0404.121.103
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€648,478+6.2% | €610,706-18.6% | €749,860+5.1% | €713,824 | |
€601,167+12.4% | €534,833-14.3% | €624,084-4.4% | €652,862 | |
€25,484-22.2% | €32,748+49.9% | €21,850+82.8% | €11,955 | |
€19,613-60.6% | €49,783-48.1% | €95,973+300.4% | €23,968 | |
— | €65,419-45% | €118,996+124.1% | €53,099 | |
€4,375-83.9% | €27,251-59.6% | €67,495+252.2% | €19,166 | |
€2,769-0.8% | €2,792-47.6% | €5,329-48.7% | €10,398 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.7%-84.1% | 4.4%-61.4% | 11.3%+212.3% | 3.6% | |
0.5%-85.2% | 3.3%-51.9% | 6.8%+272.4% | 1.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€902,490+8.4% | €832,922-16.1% | €992,945-5.4% | €1,050,085 | |
€48,449+9.6% | €44,195+34.1% | €32,960-8.6% | €36,078 | |
€7490% | €7490% | €749-11.7% | €848 | |
€628,135+0.7% | €623,759+4.6% | €596,508+12.8% | €529,013 | |
69.6%-7.1% | 74.9%+24.7% | 60.1%+19.3% | 50.4% | |
€274,356+31.2% | €209,163-47.2% | €396,436-23.9% | €521,072 | |
0.44+30.3% | 0.34-49.5% | 0.66-32.5% | 0.98 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€482,854+27.7% | €377,993-1% | €381,986>1000% | €32,444 | |
€142,710+6.3% | €134,282-25.4% | €180,085-32.1% | €265,199 | |
€210,041-21.1% | €266,088-28.8% | €373,582-38.9% | €611,024 | |
€51,219-37.4% | €81,886-48.6% | €159,329-46.4% | €297,168 | |
€268,634+29.8% | €207,035-47.4% | €393,336-24% | €517,796 | |
1.35-31.1% | 1.96+34.6% | 1.46-22.6% | 1.88 | |
€578,9370% | €578,815+2.9% | €562,799+14.4% | €492,087 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€478,135+0.9% | €473,759+6.1% | €446,508+17.8% | €379,013 | |
Stasegemsesteenweg(Kor) 1L, 8500 Kortrijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.