2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,153,495,864+22.3% | €943,277,299+3.1% | €914,797,044-1.6% | €929,895,509 | |
-€29,869,795<-1000% | €100,436-99.7% | €31,328,429+262.8% | -€19,246,429 | |
€258,682,431-16.3% | €309,174,8470% | €309,074,410-5% | €325,245,981 | |
€689,749,793-17% | €831,241,859+8.9% | €763,154,379-2.9% | €785,598,915 | |
€153,924,053+41% | €109,170,859-28.4% | €152,434,793-36.5% | €240,159,704 | |
808.8+7.8% | 750.2-4.3% | 784.3-6.2% | 836.1 | |
€1,426,182+13.4% | €1,257,368+7.8% | €1,166,387+4.9% | €1,112,182 |
N.V. BESIX S.A..
BE 0413.630.071.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
BESIX was founded on 03 Dec 1973, making it 52 years old.
Yes, BESIX is currently active.
BESIX's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Roofing activities, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of airstrips, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Landfilling or permanent storage, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Materials recovery, Joinery installation, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Other waste disposal, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Landscape service activities, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Installation of lifts and escalators, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of electrical heating systems, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Installation of insulation, Site preparation, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Clearing of building sites, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Dredging, Socio-cultural training, Vocational training, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., General construction of other non-residential buildings, Warehousing and storage, and Formwork and rebar work.
BESIX's registered address is Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BESIX reported 808.8 full-time equivalent employees.
BESIX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,153,495,864.
BESIX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €29,869,795.
BESIX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BESIX.
No, BESIX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BESIX right now.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
JURI
BE 0427.377.941
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
JURI
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
1985
BE 0427.377.941
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,153,495,864+22.3% | €943,277,299+3.1% | €914,797,044-1.6% | €929,895,509 | |
€115,019,140-16% | €136,982,689-13.6% | €158,536,345+5.2% | €150,717,071 | |
-€32,135,947-122.2% | -€14,463,647-54.8% | -€9,345,609+76.6% | -€39,967,703 | |
-€21,199,629<-1000% | -€1,432,380+41.7% | -€2,456,960+92.9% | -€34,692,632 | |
€3,847,640+88.2% | €2,043,970-96.5% | €59,269,097+339.5% | -€24,743,502 | |
-€29,869,795<-1000% | €100,436-99.7% | €31,328,429+262.8% | -€19,246,429 | |
€16,432,971-38.5% | €26,729,164+47.3% | €18,150,814-11.6% | €20,542,295 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-1.8%<-1000% | -0.2%+43.5% | -0.3%+92.8% | -3.7% | |
-2.6%<-1000% | 0.0%-99.7% | 3.4%+265.5% | -2.1% | |
-11.5%<-1000% | 0.0%-99.7% | 10.1%+271.3% | -5.9% | |
-2.9%<-1000% | 0.0%-99.7% | 2.8%+265.3% | -1.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,035,224,230-12.8% | €1,186,607,531+5% | €1,129,938,422-1.5% | €1,147,502,510 | |
€19,044,642+60.3% | €11,879,445+7.7% | €11,028,006-1.2% | €11,158,034 | |
€206,408,380+3.2% | €199,949,526+54.5% | €129,409,331+6.1% | €121,931,145 | |
€258,682,431-16.3% | €309,174,8470% | €309,074,410-5% | €325,245,981 | |
25.0%-4.1% | 26.1%-4.7% | 27.4%-3.5% | 28.3% | |
€19,872,475-32.8% | €29,568,334+168.9% | €10,996,819+41% | €7,796,775 | |
0.08-19.7% | 0.10+168.8% | 0.04+48.4% | 0.02 | |
€689,749,793-17% | €831,241,859+8.9% | €763,154,379-2.9% | €785,598,915 | |
2.67-0.8% | 2.69+8.9% | 2.47+2.2% | 2.42 | |
-11.08-328.3% | -2.59+66.7% | -7.77+94.5% | -141.78 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€153,924,053+41% | €109,170,859-28.4% | €152,434,793-36.5% | €240,159,704 | |
€86,870,172-53% | €185,009,139-9.2% | €203,844,221+19% | €171,297,710 | |
€352,104,677+6.6% | €330,212,858-15.1% | €389,152,951+3.7% | €375,179,402 | |
€376,014,077+3.7% | €362,600,219-6.8% | €389,185,698+10.7% | €351,739,990 | |
€667,447,732-16.4% | €798,876,550+6.6% | €749,101,395-3.5% | €776,608,929 | |
0.97-6.6% | 1.04-4.1% | 1.08+11.6% | 0.97 | |
€132,871,522-4.6% | €139,249,160-34.9% | €214,026,616-1.2% | €216,725,285 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
111 days-12.8% | 128 days-17.7% | 155 days+5.4% | 147 days | |
134 days-17.6% | 163 days-5.9% | 173 days+11.8% | 155 days | |
36 days-64.9% | 103 days-3.5% | 107 days+17% | 92 days | |
6.43+91.4% | 3.36-9.2% | 3.70 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €47,500,000-5% | €50,000,000 | |
€10,570,600-2.6% | €10,858,197-2% | €11,081,656-1.1% | €11,208,989 | |
€213,405,831-19% | €263,610,650+0.1% | €263,286,754-5.7% | €279,330,992 | |
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.