2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,780,424+8.9% | €31,028,743+3.9% | €29,857,241+32.4% | €22,558,827 | |
€477,014-47.2% | €902,691+329.8% | -€392,829-159% | €665,339 | |
€6,460,585+8% | €5,983,571+17.8% | €5,080,881-7.2% | €5,473,709 | |
€15,674,492-14.7% | €18,367,638+6.3% | €17,280,257+90.6% | €9,066,614 | |
€204,393+134.9% | €87,012-88.7% | €769,645-69.2% | €2,498,822 | |
94.7+1.9% | 92.9+5.1% | 88.4+5.2% | 84 | |
€356,710+6.8% | €334,002-1.1% | €337,752+25.8% | €268,557 |
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE.
BE 0429.197.383.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MIKO COFFEE SERVICE right now.
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE was founded on 06 Jun 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, MIKO COFFEE SERVICE is currently active.
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE's registered main activities are Processing of tea and coffee, Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, Various concessions, especially on public roads, shoe shiners, porters, etc.) or inside buildings accessible to the public (cloakrooms, toilets, etc.), Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Rental and leasing of other machinery and equipment for scientific, commercial and industrial use, including automatic machines for the sale of products, without operator, and Other business support service activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE's registered address is Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MIKO COFFEE SERVICE reported 94.7 full-time equivalent employees.
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €33,780,424.
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €477,014.
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MIKO COFFEE SERVICE.
No, MIKO COFFEE SERVICE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
BE 0447.875.328
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.875.328
KOFFIE F.ROMBOUTS NV DEPOT LUIK
BE 0404.850.185
Antwerpsesteenweg 136, 2630 Aartselaar
KOFFIE F.ROMBOUTS NV DEPOT LUIK
Antwerpsesteenweg 136, 2630 Aartselaar
1959
BE 0404.850.185
MAES KOFFIE
BE 0417.650.029
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
MAES KOFFIE
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.650.029
Européenne de Lyophilisation
BE 0418.977.939
Rue Cafea 1, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Européenne de Lyophilisation
Rue Cafea 1, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1978
BE 0418.977.939
SAS NV
BE 0404.190.783
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
SAS NV
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
1968
BE 0404.190.783
BEYERS KOFFIE
BE 0404.816.038
Koning Leopoldlaan 3, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
BEYERS KOFFIE
Koning Leopoldlaan 3, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1957
BE 0404.816.038
Cafés Liégeois
BE 0402.465.965
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Cafés Liégeois
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1955
BE 0402.465.965
The Java Coffee Company
BE 0406.874.220
Wingepark 20, 3110 Rotselaar
The Java Coffee Company
Wingepark 20, 3110 Rotselaar
1969
BE 0406.874.220
RUCQUOY FRERES NV
BE 0404.850.383
Donkseinde 18, 2930 Brasschaat
RUCQUOY FRERES NV
Donkseinde 18, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0404.850.383
EFICO
BE 0431.096.011
Italiëlei 181, 2000 Antwerpen
EFICO
Italiëlei 181, 2000 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0431.096.011
CIE BRESILIENNE
BE 0433.274.155
Rue de Manchester 32-34, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
CIE BRESILIENNE
Rue de Manchester 32-34, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1988
BE 0433.274.155
CLARYS
BE 0418.368.225
Nijverheidsstraat 32, 8020 Oostkamp
CLARYS
Nijverheidsstraat 32, 8020 Oostkamp
1978
BE 0418.368.225
KOFFIE ST.- MICHEL
BE 0406.919.552
Asiadok 28A, 2030 Antwerpen
KOFFIE ST.- MICHEL
Asiadok 28A, 2030 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.919.552
KOVERIM
BE 0426.596.892
Gallifortlei 275, 2100 Antwerpen
KOVERIM
Gallifortlei 275, 2100 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0426.596.892
coffeeRoots
BE 0429.473.636
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
coffeeRoots
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
1986
BE 0429.473.636
SUPREMO
BE 0436.434.078
Koning Albert I-laan 94C, 8200 Brugge
SUPREMO
Koning Albert I-laan 94C, 8200 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.434.078
MIKO KOFFIE
BE 0869.777.422
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout
MIKO KOFFIE
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout
2004
BE 0869.777.422
OKE KOFFIE
BE 0453.769.166
Dagmoedstraat(Sch) 86, 9506 Geraardsbergen
OKE KOFFIE
Dagmoedstraat(Sch) 86, 9506 Geraardsbergen
1994
BE 0453.769.166
Coffeeteam
BE 0879.105.258
Generaal Lemanstraat 74, 2600 Antwerpen
Coffeeteam
Generaal Lemanstraat 74, 2600 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0879.105.258
The Spice Factory
BE 0419.907.357
Avenue de l'Industrie 20, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
The Spice Factory
Avenue de l'Industrie 20, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1979
BE 0419.907.357
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€33,780,424+8.9% | €31,028,743+3.9% | €29,857,241+32.4% | €22,558,827 | |
€7,325,511+5.2% | €6,960,707+10% | €6,329,086+19.9% | €5,280,943 | |
€930,054-44.7% | €1,683,368+642.7% | -€310,171-133.3% | €931,590 | |
€3,688,652-8.8% | €4,045,037+146.4% | €1,641,816-34.9% | €2,520,967 | |
€3,292,800-2.6% | €3,382,419+130.7% | €1,466,138-35.9% | €2,286,412 | |
€477,014-47.2% | €902,691+329.8% | -€392,829-159% | €665,339 | |
€698,406+40% | €498,914-16.3% | €595,975+0.2% | €594,787 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.9%-16.2% | 13.0%+137.1% | 5.5%-50.8% | 11.2% | |
1.4%-51.5% | 2.9%+321.1% | -1.3%-144.6% | 2.9% | |
7.4%-51.1% | 15.1%+295.1% | -7.7%-163.6% | 12.2% | |
2.1%-42.1% | 3.7%+310.1% | -1.7%-138.8% | 4.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€22,494,262-8.8% | €24,653,206+9.4% | €22,545,075+52.2% | €14,817,280 | |
€6,830,829+3.3% | €6,611,783+18.5% | €5,579,156+39.7% | €3,993,086 | |
€5,617,5360% | €5,616,516+0.1% | €5,613,531>1000% | €9,306 | |
€6,460,585+8% | €5,983,571+17.8% | €5,080,881-7.2% | €5,473,709 | |
28.7%+18.3% | 24.3%+7.7% | 22.5%-39% | 36.9% | |
€7,648,942-15% | €9,003,2770% | €9,004,750>1000% | €700,208 | |
1.18-21.3% | 1.50-15.1% | 1.77>1000% | 0.13 | |
€15,674,492-14.7% | €18,367,638+6.3% | €17,280,257+90.6% | €9,066,614 | |
2.43-21% | 3.07-9.7% | 3.40+105.3% | 1.66 | |
2.19-53.5% | 4.70+336.4% | -1.99-102.7% | 74.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€204,393+134.9% | €87,012-88.7% | €769,645-69.2% | €2,498,822 | |
€2,078,881-9.3% | €2,292,048-10.5% | €2,561,275+49.3% | €1,715,321 | |
€4,918,694+4.1% | €4,724,446-3.6% | €4,899,493+28.2% | €3,821,090 | |
€6,207,670+26.8% | €4,895,349-19.8% | €6,104,041+48.6% | €4,108,976 | |
€8,025,550-14.3% | €9,364,360+13.2% | €8,275,507-1% | €8,359,906 | |
0.98-9.2% | 1.08+10.4% | 0.98+47% | 0.66 | |
€23,897-97% | €809,619+41.7% | €571,475+283.5% | -€311,401 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
53 days-4.4% | 56 days-7.2% | 60 days-3.1% | 62 days | |
94 days+11.8% | 84 days-13% | 97 days+0.8% | 96 days | |
41 days-25.4% | 55 days+0.3% | 55 days-0.8% | 56 days | |
8.43+34.9% | 6.25-21.3% | 7.94+31% | 6.06 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,267,077+8.3% | €5,789,368+18.5% | €4,887,368-7.4% | €5,279,368 | |
€146-82.7% | €842+457.9% | €151-84.6% | €980 | |
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.