2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€90,923,120+42.2% | €63,933,914+2.7% | €62,262,009+23.4% | €50,455,028 | |
-€7,725,103-250.2% | -€2,205,596+85% | -€14,708,684-568.9% | -€2,198,775 | |
€91,992,368-7.7% | €99,717,470-2.2% | €101,923,066-12.6% | €116,631,751 | |
€112,932,149+10.8% | €101,925,949+12.8% | €90,393,403+22.5% | €73,774,315 | |
€976,775+304.7% | €241,382-88.4% | €2,078,360-64.4% | €5,846,078 | |
42.5-6% | 45.2-1.1% | 45.7+7.5% | 42.5 | |
€2,139,368+51.2% | €1,414,467+3.8% | €1,362,407+14.8% | €1,187,177 |
MIKO KOFFIE.
BE 0869.777.422.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MIKO KOFFIE right now.
MIKO KOFFIE was founded on 02 Nov 2004, making it 21 years old.
Yes, MIKO KOFFIE is currently active.
MIKO KOFFIE's registered main activities are Processing of tea and coffee and Roasting and decaffeination of coffee: manufacture of ground coffee, soluble coffee and extracts and concentrates of coffee. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
MIKO KOFFIE's registered address is Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MIKO KOFFIE reported 42.5 full-time equivalent employees.
MIKO KOFFIE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €90,923,120.
MIKO KOFFIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €7,725,103.
MIKO KOFFIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MIKO KOFFIE.
Yes, MIKO KOFFIE holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Coffee.
KOFFIE F.ROMBOUTS NV DEPOT LUIK
BE 0404.850.185
Antwerpsesteenweg 136, 2630 Aartselaar
KOFFIE F.ROMBOUTS NV DEPOT LUIK
Antwerpsesteenweg 136, 2630 Aartselaar
1959
BE 0404.850.185
MAES KOFFIE
BE 0417.650.029
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
MAES KOFFIE
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.650.029
Européenne de Lyophilisation
BE 0418.977.939
Rue Cafea 1, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Européenne de Lyophilisation
Rue Cafea 1, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1978
BE 0418.977.939
SAS NV
BE 0404.190.783
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
SAS NV
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
1968
BE 0404.190.783
BEYERS KOFFIE
BE 0404.816.038
Koning Leopoldlaan 3, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
BEYERS KOFFIE
Koning Leopoldlaan 3, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1957
BE 0404.816.038
Cafés Liégeois
BE 0402.465.965
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Cafés Liégeois
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1955
BE 0402.465.965
CIE BRESILIENNE
BE 0433.274.155
Rue de Manchester 32-34, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
CIE BRESILIENNE
Rue de Manchester 32-34, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1988
BE 0433.274.155
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE
BE 0429.197.383
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout
MIKO COFFEE SERVICE
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout
1986
BE 0429.197.383
KOFFIE ST.- MICHEL
BE 0406.919.552
Asiadok 28A, 2030 Antwerpen
KOFFIE ST.- MICHEL
Asiadok 28A, 2030 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.919.552
KOVERIM
BE 0426.596.892
Gallifortlei 275, 2100 Antwerpen
KOVERIM
Gallifortlei 275, 2100 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0426.596.892
coffeeRoots
BE 0429.473.636
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
coffeeRoots
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
1986
BE 0429.473.636
OKE KOFFIE
BE 0453.769.166
Dagmoedstraat(Sch) 86, 9506 Geraardsbergen
OKE KOFFIE
Dagmoedstraat(Sch) 86, 9506 Geraardsbergen
1994
BE 0453.769.166
MIKO
BE 0404.175.739
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout
MIKO
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout
1937
BE 0404.175.739
KOFFIEBRANDERIJ SAO PAULO
BE 0426.571.356
Destelbergenstraat 42, 9040 Gent
KOFFIEBRANDERIJ SAO PAULO
Destelbergenstraat 42, 9040 Gent
1984
BE 0426.571.356
STORME
BE 0435.378.560
Rue du Plavitout 166A, 7700 Mouscron
STORME
Rue du Plavitout 166A, 7700 Mouscron
1988
BE 0435.378.560
MOKAFINA
BE 0443.804.001
Simon De Heuvellaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
MOKAFINA
Simon De Heuvellaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1991
BE 0443.804.001
BELMOCA
BE 0842.626.627
Technologielaan 7B, 1840 Londerzeel
BELMOCA
Technologielaan 7B, 1840 Londerzeel
2012
BE 0842.626.627
CAFES CORDIER
BE 0413.848.817
Avenue des Amériques 25, 7080 Frameries
CAFES CORDIER
Avenue des Amériques 25, 7080 Frameries
1973
BE 0413.848.817
JAVANA
BE 0405.119.807
Steenstraat 6, 8000 Brugge
JAVANA
Steenstraat 6, 8000 Brugge
1949
BE 0405.119.807
Koffie Verheyen
BE 0403.803.773
August Van de Wielelei 15, 2100 Antwerpen
Koffie Verheyen
August Van de Wielelei 15, 2100 Antwerpen
1947
BE 0403.803.773
Steenweg op Mol 177, 2300 Turnhout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€90,923,120+42.2% | €63,933,914+2.7% | €62,262,009+23.4% | €50,455,028 | |
€2,925,412-10.4% | €3,263,724+5% | €3,107,279+19% | €2,611,223 | |
-€2,356,011-184.5% | -€827,964-119.4% | €4,261,671+967.7% | -€491,124 | |
-€1,694,904<-1000% | -€36,496-100.7% | €4,927,908>1000% | €207,032 | |
-€6,655,365-371.1% | -€1,412,825+90% | -€14,068,414-840.9% | -€1,495,210 | |
-€7,725,103-250.2% | -€2,205,596+85% | -€14,708,684-568.9% | -€2,198,775 | |
€71,457-35.9% | €111,512+24.9% | €89,279 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
-1.9%<-1000% | -0.1%-100.7% | 7.9%>1000% | 0.4% | |
-8.5%-146.3% | -3.4%+85.4% | -23.6%-442.1% | -4.4% | |
-8.4%-279.7% | -2.2%+84.7% | -14.4%-665.5% | -1.9% | |
-3.8%-244% | -1.1%+85.7% | -7.6%-562.4% | -1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€205,363,632+1.8% | €201,673,903+4.9% | €192,345,650+1% | €190,461,214 | |
€16,780,604+4.3% | €16,084,027+35.1% | €11,903,247+72.9% | €6,882,930 | |
€149,708,697-3.7% | €155,538,923+7.6% | €144,551,895-2.3% | €147,908,539 | |
€91,992,368-7.7% | €99,717,470-2.2% | €101,923,066-12.6% | €116,631,751 | |
44.8%-9.4% | 49.4%-6.7% | 53.0%-13.5% | 61.2% | |
€67,453,599-3.1% | €69,625,064+5% | €66,305,714+179.1% | €23,758,857 | |
0.73+5% | 0.70+7.3% | 0.65+219.4% | 0.20 | |
€112,932,149+10.8% | €101,925,949+12.8% | €90,393,403+22.5% | €73,774,315 | |
1.23+20.1% | 1.02+15.3% | 0.89+40.2% | 0.63 | |
-0.70-150.3% | -0.28-114.7% | 1.91+907.3% | -0.24 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€976,775+304.7% | €241,382-88.4% | €2,078,360-64.4% | €5,846,078 | |
€15,331,569+32.1% | €11,604,037+4.1% | €11,152,505+1.3% | €11,006,348 | |
€18,843,661+32.6% | €14,212,203-5.4% | €15,023,912+13.7% | €13,208,896 | |
€12,080,165-18.6% | €14,836,957+62.4% | €9,138,042-28.7% | €12,815,694 | |
€45,246,372+44.4% | €31,337,548+36.3% | €22,989,455-54% | €50,006,279 | |
0.83-9.6% | 0.92-34.3% | 1.40+135.6% | 0.59 | |
-€6,724,219-183.7% | -€2,369,932-120.3% | €11,682,820+180.7% | -€14,477,516 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
76 days-6.8% | 81 days-7.9% | 88 days-7.8% | 96 days | |
48 days-45% | 87 days+46.7% | 59 days-38.3% | 96 days | |
66 days-19.2% | 81 days+0.5% | 81 days-11.8% | 92 days | |
6.32+38.3% | 4.57+0.7% | 4.54-0.4% | 4.56 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,282,371-81.1% | €6,783,691-24.5% | €8,988,691-62.1% | €23,698,691 | |
-€2,221,653<-1000% | €2,129-21.9% | €2,725+93.3% | €1,410 | |