2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€331,109,368-16.4% | €395,911,793+6.9% | €370,215,407+10.1% | €336,167,209 | |
€457,662-91.5% | €5,410,408+343.5% | -€2,221,900-131.6% | €7,020,033 | |
€376,555,296+0.1% | €376,097,635+1.5% | €370,687,226-0.6% | €372,909,126 | |
€83,498,335-36.8% | €132,125,539+42.7% | €92,590,258+63.4% | €56,661,340 | |
€44,062,582-35.1% | €67,882,878+140.1% | €28,274,037>1000% | €372,976 | |
286.5-8.2% | 312.2+7.4% | 290.6+9.2% | 266.1 | |
€1,155,705-8.9% | €1,268,135-0.5% | €1,273,969+0.8% | €1,263,312 |
YARA BELGIUM SA.
BE 0429.426.819.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for YARA BELGIUM SA right now.
YARA BELGIUM SA was founded on 12 Aug 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, YARA BELGIUM SA is currently active.
YARA BELGIUM SA's registered main activities are Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of industrial gases, and Wholesale of metals and metal ores.
YARA BELGIUM SA's registered address is Avenue du Boulevard 21 box 4, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), YARA BELGIUM SA reported 286.5 full-time equivalent employees.
YARA BELGIUM SA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €331,109,368.
YARA BELGIUM SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €457,662.
YARA BELGIUM SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for YARA BELGIUM SA.
No, YARA BELGIUM SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
Solvay Chemicals International
BE 0406.804.736
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
Solvay Chemicals International
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.804.736
IMCD BENELUX
BE 0403.784.868
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
IMCD BENELUX
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
1945
BE 0403.784.868
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
Natix
BE 0432.250.608
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Natix
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1987
BE 0432.250.608
NOVATECH NV
BE 0436.274.623
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
NOVATECH NV
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
1988
BE 0436.274.623
Globachem
BE 0473.590.226
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
Globachem
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
2000
BE 0473.590.226
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
Nutrien Europe
BE 0425.967.283
Avenue Louise 475, 1050 Bruxelles
Nutrien Europe
Avenue Louise 475, 1050 Bruxelles
1984
BE 0425.967.283
Mitsui & Co Benelux
BE 0407.910.536
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Mitsui & Co Benelux
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0407.910.536
BAYER
BE 0404.754.571
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
BAYER
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1961
BE 0404.754.571
SAPEC
BE 0403.085.280
Avenue Louise 240, 1050 Bruxelles
SAPEC
Avenue Louise 240, 1050 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.085.280
3M Belgium
BE 0402.683.721
Hermeslaan 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
3M Belgium
Hermeslaan 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0402.683.721
Avenue du Boulevard 21 box 4, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€331,109,368-16.4% | €395,911,793+6.9% | €370,215,407+10.1% | €336,167,209 | |
€65,053,188+9.1% | €59,617,759-16% | €70,996,387+41.7% | €50,095,257 | |
€4,599,313-47.7% | €8,790,481+828.9% | -€1,206,010-116.2% | €7,448,714 | |
€4,985,300 | — | — | €7,967,580 | |
€737,374 | — | — | €7,279,132 | |
€457,662-91.5% | €5,410,408+343.5% | -€2,221,900-131.6% | €7,020,033 | |
€2,073,625+69.4% | €1,223,803+330.4% | €284,331-65.5% | €823,674 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.5% | — | — | 2.4% | |
0.1%-89.9% | 1.4%+327.7% | -0.6%-128.7% | 2.1% | |
0.1%-91.5% | 1.4%+340% | -0.6%-131.8% | 1.9% | |
0.1%-90.7% | 1.1%+321.9% | -0.5%-129.3% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€461,312,455-9.5% | €509,588,273+9.7% | €464,347,242+7.8% | €430,575,997 | |
€1,353,303-21% | €1,712,110-18.1% | €2,091,220+16.5% | €1,795,741 | |
€387,000,2920% | €387,000,2920% | €387,000,2920% | €387,000,292 | |
€376,555,296+0.1% | €376,097,635+1.5% | €370,687,226-0.6% | €372,909,126 | |
81.6%+10.6% | 73.8%-7.5% | 79.8%-7.8% | 86.6% | |
— | — | — | €37 | |
— | — | — | 0.00 | |
€83,498,335-36.8% | €132,125,539+42.7% | €92,590,258+63.4% | €56,661,340 | |
0.22-36.9% | 0.35+40.7% | 0.25+64.4% | 0.15 | |
8.67-13.4% | 10.01>1000% | -0.83-109.7% | 8.59 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€44,062,582-35.1% | €67,882,878+140.1% | €28,274,037>1000% | €372,976 | |
€28,022,190-46.2% | €52,088,598+18.2% | €44,051,846+13.8% | €38,701,305 | |
€67,059,494-43.6% | €118,856,233+47.4% | €80,621,163+224.2% | €24,866,239 | |
€81,598,513-37.1% | €129,781,444+43.8% | €90,280,669+66.6% | €54,196,651 | |
0.35-13.7% | 0.40-20.9% | 0.51-30.6% | 0.73 | |
-€10,550,520+6.4% | -€11,266,236+35.1% | -€17,356,618-16.5% | -€14,903,889 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
31 days-35.7% | 48 days+10.6% | 43 days+3.4% | 42 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€33,467,5350% | €33,467,5350% | €33,467,5350% | €33,467,535 | |
€73,937,901+0.6% | €73,480,239+8% | €68,069,831-3.2% | €70,291,730 | |