2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€175,154,790-23.8% | €229,961,593-1.1% | €232,435,723+5.9% | €219,477,829 | |
€3,425,010-99.6% | €893,152,490>1000% | €6,473,724+20.2% | €5,385,168 | |
€5,534,189,801+0.1% | €5,530,764,792-53% | €11,774,612,302+0.1% | €11,768,138,578 | |
€22,546,636-47.7% | €43,096,550-47.5% | €82,073,845+23.1% | €66,650,240 | |
153.9-9.1% | 169.3-7.6% | 183.2-14.8% | 214.9 | |
€1,138,108-16.2% | €1,358,308+7.1% | €1,268,754+24.2% | €1,021,302 |
BAYER.
BE 0404.754.571.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
BAYER was founded on 20 Jul 1961, making it 65 years old.
Yes, BAYER is currently active.
BAYER's registered main activities are Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Roasting of iron pyrites, Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Manufacture of polymers, including acrylic polymers and polymers of ethylene, propylene, styrene, vinyl chloride, vinyl acetate, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Distillation of coal tar, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Manufacture of alkali, lyes and other inorganic bases, excluding ammonia, Wholesale trade of medical, surgical and dental supplies, and Manufacture of chemical elements, excluding metals, elemental gases of industrial origin and radioactive elements from the nuclear fuel industry.
BAYER's registered address is Kouterveldstraat 7A box 301, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BAYER reported 153.9 full-time equivalent employees.
BAYER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €175,154,790.
BAYER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,425,010.
BAYER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BAYER.
No, BAYER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BAYER right now.
Kouterveldstraat 7A box 301, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€175,154,790-23.8% | €229,961,593-1.1% | €232,435,723+5.9% | €219,477,829 | |
153.9-9.1% | 169.3-7.6% | 183.2-14.8% | 214.9 | |
€1,138,108-16.2% | €1,358,308+7.1% | €1,268,754+24.2% | €1,021,302 | |
€36,265,920+1.8% | €35,629,488-13.6% | €41,249,579+14.9% | €35,905,561 | |
€5,753,294-35.5% | €8,925,454-15.7% | €10,591,024+64.2% | €6,449,369 | |
€13,749,439+45.6% | €9,444,664-10.1% | €10,501,762+142.5% | €4,330,983 | |
€9,897,766-98.9% | €894,843,590>1000% | -€3,598,711-127.4% | €13,110,167 | |
€3,425,010-99.6% | €893,152,490>1000% | €6,473,724+20.2% | €5,385,168 | |
€5,060,998+171.2% | €1,866,493-63.6% | €5,129,678+137.6% | €2,158,645 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.8%+91.1% | 4.1%-9.1% | 4.5%+129% | 2.0% | |
2.0%-99.5% | 388.4%>1000% | 2.8%+13.5% | 2.5% | |
0.1%-99.6% | 16.1%>1000% | 0.1%+20.2% | 0.0% | |
0.1%-99.6% | 16.0%>1000% | 0.1%+20.1% | 0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,558,700,105-0.3% | €5,577,348,400-53% | €11,859,001,314+0.1% | €11,847,743,925 | |
€1,157,473-10.4% | €1,292,374+466.9% | €227,961-97.6% | €9,636,355 | |
€5,452,920,6580% | €5,452,907,870-53.4% | €11,702,980,3000% | €11,702,321,860 | |
€5,534,189,801+0.1% | €5,530,764,792-53% | €11,774,612,302+0.1% | €11,768,138,578 | |
99.6%+0.4% | 99.2%-0.1% | 99.3%0% | 99.3% | |
€22,546,636-47.7% | €43,096,550-47.5% | €82,073,845+23.1% | €66,650,240 | |
0.00-47.7% | 0.01+11.8% | 0.01+23.1% | 0.01 | |
14.23-15.7% | 16.88+27.4% | 13.25-52.1% | 27.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€27,813,033-39.2% | €45,752,806-9.4% | €50,521,580+11.1% | €45,471,589 | |
€53,442,787+11% | €48,138,916-43.1% | €84,613,490+34.1% | €63,102,793 | |
€8,377,072-34.2% | €12,735,559+9.2% | €11,665,422+48.3% | €7,867,065 | |
€22,480,345-47.8% | €43,082,918-47.5% | €82,050,876+23.1% | €66,631,266 | |
4.64+62.4% | 2.86+50.5% | 1.90-6.8% | 2.04 | |
€82,075,338+2.5% | €80,051,604+8.6% | €73,719,208+6.6% | €69,135,470 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
111 days+45.8% | 76 days-42.5% | 133 days+26.6% | 105 days | |
28 days-25.7% | 38 days+16.4% | 33 days+44.8% | 23 days | |
120 days-32% | 176 days-1.1% | 178 days+8.6% | 164 days | |
2.31+17.3% | 1.97-8.8% | 2.16-8.9% | 2.37 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,581,621,121+0.1% | €4,578,196,111+24.2% | €3,685,043,621+0.2% | €3,678,569,898 | |
€0 | €0 | — | — | |
Popelin Apotheken
BE 1004.967.609
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
Popelin Apotheken
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
2024
BE 1004.967.609
Amplifon Belgium
BE 0418.975.266
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
Amplifon Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
1978
BE 0418.975.266
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
GMED Healthcare
BE 0425.967.580
Leonardo da Vincilaan 15, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GMED Healthcare
Leonardo da Vincilaan 15, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1984
BE 0425.967.580
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
BE 0404.922.936
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1965
BE 0404.922.936
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
Livlina
BE 0448.553.239
Eigenlostraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Livlina
Eigenlostraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1992
BE 0448.553.239
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
TERUMO EUROPE
BE 0408.270.327
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
TERUMO EUROPE
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.270.327
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933