2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€42,906-56.1% | €97,660-35.2% | €150,610>1000% | €2,776 | |
€1,249,740+0.5% | €1,243,903+6.4% | €1,169,648+14.8% | €1,019,038 | |
€2,409,787+71.1% | €1,408,695-7.4% | €1,521,760-10.1% | €1,692,220 | |
€112,683-47.3% | €214,011-10.2% | €238,216+192.8% | €81,370 | |
15+32.7% | 11.3+24.2% | 9.1+13.7% | 8 |
VRANCKEN LUCIEN.
BE 0429.607.357.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VRANCKEN LUCIEN right now.
VRANCKEN LUCIEN was founded on 27 Oct 1986, making it 39 years old.
Yes, VRANCKEN LUCIEN is currently active.
VRANCKEN LUCIEN's registered main activities are Removal services, Other postal and courier activities, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Freight transport by road, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Stowage and hauling of goods, Warehousing and storage, Messaging: the removal of goods and the grouping of individual items for the shipment, distribution and delivery of goods upon arrival, Rental and leasing of other personal and household goods n.e.c., Furniture storage, Furniture moving, for individuals, offices, workshops or factories, Other cargo handling except in ports, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Delivery of furniture and household equipment, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental and leasing of trucks, Delivery of express freight, Rental of trucks with driver, Rental and operating of land, Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., Logistics service activities, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, and Packaging activities.
VRANCKEN LUCIEN's registered address is Prins-Bisschopssingel 62, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025), VRANCKEN LUCIEN reported 15 full-time equivalent employees.
VRANCKEN LUCIEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025) reported a profit of €42,906.
VRANCKEN LUCIEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VRANCKEN LUCIEN.
No, VRANCKEN LUCIEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
WAREHOUSING & WAREHOUSE RELATED SERVICES BELGIUM
BE 0449.150.481
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
WAREHOUSING & WAREHOUSE RELATED SERVICES BELGIUM
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0449.150.481
POSTNL PAKKETTEN BELGIE
BE 0862.743.833
Bremheidelaan 10, 2300 Turnhout
POSTNL PAKKETTEN BELGIE
Bremheidelaan 10, 2300 Turnhout
2004
BE 0862.743.833
DHL INTERNATIONAL N.V.
BE 0406.796.224
Woluwelaan 151, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL INTERNATIONAL N.V.
Woluwelaan 151, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.796.224
DPD
BE 0449.294.102
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
DPD
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1993
BE 0449.294.102
FedEx Express BE
BE 0406.383.379
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 711, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
FedEx Express BE
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 711, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1968
BE 0406.383.379
ON TIME Solutions
BE 0440.448.591
Kattendijkdok-Oostkaai 5, 2000 Antwerpen
ON TIME Solutions
Kattendijkdok-Oostkaai 5, 2000 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.448.591
DEMATRA
BE 0415.585.414
Karreweg 13, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
DEMATRA
Karreweg 13, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1975
BE 0415.585.414
Castelein Stor’It
BE 0432.091.151
Pannestraat 225-227, 8630 Veurne
Castelein Stor’It
Pannestraat 225-227, 8630 Veurne
1987
BE 0432.091.151
Deufol Lier
BE 0443.972.562
Paaiestraat 17, 2500 Lier
Deufol Lier
Paaiestraat 17, 2500 Lier
1991
BE 0443.972.562
Hanquet/Garde-Meubles
BE 0415.399.332
Rue de Herve 257, 4030 Liège
Hanquet/Garde-Meubles
Rue de Herve 257, 4030 Liège
1975
BE 0415.399.332
On Time Distribution nv
BE 0459.369.036
Noordlaan(Heu) 5, 8501 Kortrijk
On Time Distribution nv
Noordlaan(Heu) 5, 8501 Kortrijk
1996
BE 0459.369.036
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0428.759.497
Woluwelaan 156, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE BELGIUM
Woluwelaan 156, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1986
BE 0428.759.497
UPS SCS (Belgium)
BE 0406.685.465
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
UPS SCS (Belgium)
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.685.465
Transpico
BE 0404.801.388
Matenstraat 210, 2845 Niel
Transpico
Matenstraat 210, 2845 Niel
1964
BE 0404.801.388
NETWORK MARKETING
BE 0438.616.083
Avenue Vésale 20, 1300 Wavre
NETWORK MARKETING
Avenue Vésale 20, 1300 Wavre
1989
BE 0438.616.083
EURO-SPRINTERS
BE 0447.703.597
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
EURO-SPRINTERS
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0447.703.597
SIRVA
BE 0450.118.996
Martelarenplein 20E, 3000 Leuven
SIRVA
Martelarenplein 20E, 3000 Leuven
1993
BE 0450.118.996
Federal Express Corporation
BE 0438.663.989
Orange Street 1209, DE 19801 Wilmington, USA
Federal Express Corporation
Orange Street 1209, DE 19801 Wilmington, USA
1989
BE 0438.663.989
EGGO GROUP
BE 0864.980.969
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
EGGO GROUP
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
2004
BE 0864.980.969
Prins-Bisschopssingel 62, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€848,069+1.9% | €831,901+13.5% | €733,254+49.8% | €489,664 | |
€588,282+28.4% | €458,120+42.3% | €322,022+39.5% | €230,875 | |
€428,620+295% | €108,507+188.2% | €37,653-87.1% | €291,270 | |
€57,105-65.3% | €164,425-24.2% | €216,943>1000% | €4,667 | |
€214,931-35% | €330,851-12% | €376,133 | — | |
€42,906-56.1% | €97,660-35.2% | €150,610>1000% | €2,776 | |
€48,535-36.3% | €76,183+179.3% | €27,280+46.2% | €18,659 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.4%-56.3% | 7.9%-39% | 12.9%>1000% | 0.3% | |
1.2%-68.1% | 3.7%-34.2% | 5.6%>1000% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,659,527+38% | €2,652,599-1.4% | €2,691,408-0.7% | €2,711,258 | |
€1,816,637+2.1% | €1,779,712-3.2% | €1,837,951-7.9% | €1,994,861 | |
€1,230,810>1000% | €1,4850% | €1,4850% | €1,485 | |
€1,249,740+0.5% | €1,243,903+6.4% | €1,169,648+14.8% | €1,019,038 | |
34.2%-27.2% | 46.9%+7.9% | 43.5%+15.6% | 37.6% | |
€2,000,091+76.1% | €1,135,808-7.4% | €1,227,192-10.1% | €1,365,819 | |
1.60+75.3% | 0.91-13% | 1.05-21.7% | 1.34 | |
€2,409,787+71.1% | €1,408,695-7.4% | €1,521,760-10.1% | €1,692,220 | |
1.93+70.3% | 1.13-13% | 1.30-21.6% | 1.66 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€112,683-47.3% | €214,011-10.2% | €238,216+192.8% | €81,370 | |
€7,480+123.5% | €3,346-17.6% | €4,063+3.1% | €3,940 | |
€465,409+14.7% | €405,807+12.5% | €360,829-7.7% | €391,081 | |
€84,117+26.5% | €66,485+170.6% | €24,570-68.3% | €77,525 | |
€409,696+50.1% | €272,887-7.4% | €294,568-9.3% | €324,768 | |
1.22-49.4% | 2.41+15.6% | 2.08+7.4% | 1.94 | |
€202,383-66.2% | €598,514+7.4% | €557,405+43.5% | €388,511 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€37,069+58.4% | €23,405 | — | — | |
€899,740+0.7% | €893,903+9.1% | €819,648+22.5% | €669,038 | |
€0 | €0 | — | — | |