2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€11,597-133.9% | €34,163+314.8% | -€15,903-134.1% | €46,612 | |
€693,526-1.6% | €705,123+5.1% | €670,960-2.3% | €686,864 | |
€89,653-52.6% | €189,230-43.8% | €337,018-21.3% | €428,341 | |
€208,531-1.1% | €210,838-1.9% | €214,990-12.3% | €245,184 | |
4-18.4% | 4.9-10.9% | 5.5+1000% | 0.5 |
VEYS INVEST.
BE 0432.551.209.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VEYS INVEST right now.
VEYS INVEST was founded on 20 Nov 1987, making it 38 years old.
Yes, VEYS INVEST is currently active.
VEYS INVEST's registered main activities are Other printing, Pre-press and pre-media services, Wholesale of live animals, except cattle, Wholesale trade of stationery, office supplies and school supplies, Printing of newspapers, including advertising newspapers, Retail sale of pets, pet food and pet accessories, Production of raw wool, Folding, stamping, drilling, perforating, embossing, gluing, laminating of paper and printed cartons for among others business forms, displays, samples cards, labels, calendars, etc., Folding, assembling, stapling, binding, gluing, guillotining, gold plating of printed sheets to be inserted in books, leaflets, periodicals, catalogues, etc., Printing of magazines, other periodicals, books, etc. on typographical presses, offset, gravure, flexography, screen printing, etc., electronic printers, copy application, etc.hing application, Preparation and production of slides for overhead projectors, sketches, models, etc., Composition of texts and images on film, on photographic paper or plain paper, and Reproduction: production typographical forms, offset print reproduction and printing plates, rotogravure cylinders and reproduction.
VEYS INVEST's registered address is Tieltstraat 22, 8740 Pittem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VEYS INVEST reported 4 full-time equivalent employees.
VEYS INVEST's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €11,597.
VEYS INVEST's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VEYS INVEST.
No, VEYS INVEST does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Tieltstraat 22, 8740 Pittem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
MCC Verstraete
BE 0416.549.969
Vliegplein 20, 9991 Maldegem
MCC Verstraete
Vliegplein 20, 9991 Maldegem
1976
BE 0416.549.969
SPEOS BELGIUM
BE 0427.627.864
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
SPEOS BELGIUM
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0427.627.864
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
BE 0401.078.172
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
1961
BE 0401.078.172
REMY-ROTO
BE 0434.767.658
rue de Rochefort 211-213, 5570 Beauraing
REMY-ROTO
rue de Rochefort 211-213, 5570 Beauraing
1988
BE 0434.767.658
PRINTING SHOP
BE 0477.186.847
Nekwinkelstraat 1, 3020 Herent
PRINTING SHOP
Nekwinkelstraat 1, 3020 Herent
2002
BE 0477.186.847
Albe De Coker
BE 0404.763.677
Boombekelaan 12, 2660 Antwerpen
Albe De Coker
Boombekelaan 12, 2660 Antwerpen
1948
BE 0404.763.677
REYNDERS ETIKETTEN NV
BE 0404.046.075
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2530 Boechout
REYNDERS ETIKETTEN NV
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2530 Boechout
1956
BE 0404.046.075
Zenith Graphics
BE 0402.650.364
Alfons Gossetlaan 30A, 1702 Dilbeek
Zenith Graphics
Alfons Gossetlaan 30A, 1702 Dilbeek
1968
BE 0402.650.364
Universitas
BE 0427.285.097
Wijtschotbaan 3, 2900 Schoten
Universitas
Wijtschotbaan 3, 2900 Schoten
1985
BE 0427.285.097
DRUKKERIJ LELEU
BE 0429.709.208
Dorpstraat 85, 1785 Merchtem
DRUKKERIJ LELEU
Dorpstraat 85, 1785 Merchtem
1986
BE 0429.709.208
Accent
BE 0428.014.379
Westlaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
Accent
Westlaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1985
BE 0428.014.379
Mercator Press NV
BE 0424.819.121
Industriezone 2, 8490 Jabbeke
Mercator Press NV
Industriezone 2, 8490 Jabbeke
1983
BE 0424.819.121
GOLDPRNT
BE 0414.901.860
Avenue Louise 287, 1050 Bruxelles
GOLDPRNT
Avenue Louise 287, 1050 Bruxelles
1975
BE 0414.901.860
Packyard BE
BE 0407.900.836
Venecoweg 24, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Packyard BE
Venecoweg 24, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1970
BE 0407.900.836
Drukkerij-Uitgeverij Die Keure
BE 0405.108.325
Kleine Pathoekeweg 3, 8000 Brugge
Drukkerij-Uitgeverij Die Keure
Kleine Pathoekeweg 3, 8000 Brugge
1968
BE 0405.108.325
VERSTRAETE GRAPHICS
BE 0416.219.773
Leerlooierijstraat 10, 8600 Diksmuide
VERSTRAETE GRAPHICS
Leerlooierijstraat 10, 8600 Diksmuide
1976
BE 0416.219.773
PLANTYN
BE 0887.899.693
Posthofbrug 6-8, 2600 Antwerpen
PLANTYN
Posthofbrug 6-8, 2600 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0887.899.693
FAST COPY
BE 0440.570.238
Pareinpark(BEV) 47, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
FAST COPY
Pareinpark(BEV) 47, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0440.570.238
SNELKOPIE
BE 0441.192.622
Vichtseweg 176 A, 8790 Waregem
SNELKOPIE
Vichtseweg 176 A, 8790 Waregem
1990
BE 0441.192.622
MILLER GRAPHICS ROESELARE
BE 0441.086.912
Industrieweg 60-62, 8800 Roeselare
MILLER GRAPHICS ROESELARE
Industrieweg 60-62, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.086.912
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€166,533-11.9% | €188,932-26.7% | €257,945-33.9% | €390,065 | |
€141,778-6.6% | €151,774-19.5% | €188,531-1.1% | €190,579 | |
€8,142 | — | €64,571-88.8% | €578,042 | |
-€23,236-14.5% | -€20,291<-1000% | -€1,145-100.8% | €134,429 | |
€18,927-39.2% | €31,141 | — | — | |
-€11,597-133.9% | €34,163+314.8% | -€15,903-134.1% | €46,612 | |
€4,330 | — | — | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-1.7%-134.5% | 4.8%+304.4% | -2.4%-134.9% | 6.8% | |
-1.5%-138.8% | 3.8%+342.1% | -1.6%-137.7% | 4.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€783,179-12.4% | €894,354-11.3% | €1,007,978-9.6% | €1,115,205 | |
€189,888-14.9% | €223,273-30.5% | €321,221-0.1% | €321,494 | |
— | — | — | €0 | |
€693,526-1.6% | €705,123+5.1% | €670,960-2.3% | €686,864 | |
88.6%+12.3% | 78.8%+18.4% | 66.6%+8.1% | 61.6% | |
€2,450-74.4% | €9,571-81.7% | €52,280-26.4% | €71,071 | |
0.00-74% | 0.01-82.6% | 0.08-24.7% | 0.10 | |
€89,653-52.6% | €189,230-43.8% | €337,018-21.3% | €428,341 | |
0.13-51.8% | 0.27-46.6% | 0.50-19.5% | 0.62 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€208,531-1.1% | €210,838-1.9% | €214,990-12.3% | €245,184 | |
€7,699-12.8% | €8,832+41.1% | €6,261-4.6% | €6,560 | |
€105,468-45.2% | €192,608+57.5% | €122,265-33.7% | €184,338 | |
€15,345-12.3% | €17,498-30.4% | €25,133-51.2% | €51,516 | |
€81,683-51.2% | €167,518-38.7% | €273,324-21.4% | €347,952 | |
4.39+72.3% | 2.55+53.7% | 1.66+7.9% | 1.54 | |
€504,081+3.1% | €488,779+21.6% | €402,019-7.9% | €436,441 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €0 | |
€674,934-1.7% | €686,531+5.2% | €652,368-2.4% | €668,272 | |
— | — | — | €0 | |