2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,188-73.8% | €16,001+32.6% | €12,071-32.2% | €17,802 | |
€315,721+1.3% | €311,532+5.4% | €295,531+4.3% | €283,460 | |
€64,124-12.5% | €73,313-14.5% | €85,758-78.1% | €392,009 | |
€227,342+42.9% | €159,122-26.7% | €217,110-11.1% | €244,203 | |
2+300% | 0.5-16.7% | 0.6-62.5% | 1.6 |
ARTHUR FANTIN.
BE 0434.097.764.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARTHUR FANTIN right now.
ARTHUR FANTIN was founded on 26 Apr 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, ARTHUR FANTIN is currently active.
ARTHUR FANTIN's registered main activities are Manufacture of locks and hinges, Forging metal, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Rental and leasing of marquees for exhibitions, company parties, concerts, etc., without operator, Machining of metals, and Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.). It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
ARTHUR FANTIN's registered address is Chaussée de Louvain(CG) 1012 box B, 5022 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ARTHUR FANTIN reported 2 full-time equivalent employees.
ARTHUR FANTIN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,188.
ARTHUR FANTIN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARTHUR FANTIN.
No, ARTHUR FANTIN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Chaussée de Louvain(CG) 1012 box B, 5022 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€128,559+103.8% | €63,071+67.7% | €37,612-58.2% | €90,055 | |
€104,007+323.1% | €24,585+122.4% | €11,056-80.4% | €56,363 | |
€57,688+118.8% | €26,365>1000% | €433+18% | €367 | |
€9,425-61.7% | €24,616+20.7% | €20,402-25.6% | €27,406 | |
— | €34,285 | — | — | |
€4,188-73.8% | €16,001+32.6% | €12,071-32.2% | €17,802 | |
€7,907 | — | €351-99.2% | €45,972 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.3%-74.2% | 5.1%+25.8% | 4.1%-35% | 6.3% | |
1.1%-73.5% | 4.2%+31.3% | 3.2%+20.1% | 2.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€379,845-1.3% | €384,846+0.9% | €381,290-43.5% | €675,469 | |
€67,049+63.4% | €41,025+85.3% | €22,142-10.7% | €24,796 | |
€2800% | €2800% | €2800% | €280 | |
€315,721+1.3% | €311,532+5.4% | €295,531+4.3% | €283,460 | |
83.1%+2.7% | 80.9%+4.4% | 77.5%+84.7% | 42.0% | |
€64,124-12.5% | €73,313-14.5% | €85,758-78.1% | €392,009 | |
0.20-13.7% | 0.24-18.9% | 0.29-79% | 1.38 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€227,342+42.9% | €159,122-26.7% | €217,110-11.1% | €244,203 | |
€21,455-70.1% | €71,772+210.7% | €23,104-60.7% | €58,800 | |
€53,230-16.7% | €63,892-39.9% | €106,271-67% | €322,215 | |
€56,218-21.7% | €71,808-14.8% | €84,334-75.3% | €341,251 | |
€64,124-12.5% | €73,313-14.5% | €85,758-78.1% | €392,009 | |
1.33-47% | 2.51+51.7% | 1.65+59.5% | 1.04 | |
€248,392-7.9% | €269,689-1.2% | €273,109+5.7% | €258,384 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
€295,261+1.4% | €291,072+5.8% | €275,071+4.6% | €263,000 | |
LOCINOX
BE 0433.541.104
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
LOCINOX
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
1988
BE 0433.541.104
BANDIT
BE 0436.648.765
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
BANDIT
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
1989
BE 0436.648.765
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
BE 0444.869.813
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
1991
BE 0444.869.813
Imda
BE 0423.352.243
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
Imda
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
1982
BE 0423.352.243
MECANIQUE FERROVIAIRE DÉVELOPPEMENT
BE 0413.929.880
Rue d' Anderlues(CAR) 138, 7141 Morlanwelz
MECANIQUE FERROVIAIRE DÉVELOPPEMENT
Rue d' Anderlues(CAR) 138, 7141 Morlanwelz
1974
BE 0413.929.880
ASSA ABLOY Opening Solutions Benelux
BE 0405.269.760
Canadalaan 73, 8620 Nieuwpoort
ASSA ABLOY Opening Solutions Benelux
Canadalaan 73, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1968
BE 0405.269.760
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
BE 0406.096.141
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
1969
BE 0406.096.141
VEWACO
BE 0436.930.461
Konijnenboslaan 9, 8470 Gistel
VEWACO
Konijnenboslaan 9, 8470 Gistel
1989
BE 0436.930.461
LAEREMANS GEERT
BE 0440.351.789
Impulsstraat 17, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
LAEREMANS GEERT
Impulsstraat 17, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1990
BE 0440.351.789
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS
BE 0447.639.261
Hondschotestraat 106, 8560 Wevelgem
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS
Hondschotestraat 106, 8560 Wevelgem
1992
BE 0447.639.261
Metaalbouw Franckaert D.
BE 0449.051.503
Vlasrootstraat(SP) 8, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
Metaalbouw Franckaert D.
Vlasrootstraat(SP) 8, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
1992
BE 0449.051.503
SOBINCO NV
BE 0453.198.846
Waregemstraat 5, 9870 Zulte
SOBINCO NV
Waregemstraat 5, 9870 Zulte
1994
BE 0453.198.846
LAHY MARCEL ET CHRISTIAN CONSTRUCTION
BE 0452.749.676
Chaussée de Wavre(Jod.) 78, 1370 Jodoigne
LAHY MARCEL ET CHRISTIAN CONSTRUCTION
Chaussée de Wavre(Jod.) 78, 1370 Jodoigne
1994
BE 0452.749.676
ARLU
BE 0421.575.460
Ter Vlucht 2, 8850 Ardooie
ARLU
Ter Vlucht 2, 8850 Ardooie
1981
BE 0421.575.460
Euro - Locks S.A.
BE 0411.630.584
Rue de la Fontaine 8, 6600 Bastogne
Euro - Locks S.A.
Rue de la Fontaine 8, 6600 Bastogne
1971
BE 0411.630.584
ARGENTA HARDWARE SYSTEMS
BE 0407.419.202
Bankstraat(KRU) 2, 9770 Kruisem
ARGENTA HARDWARE SYSTEMS
Bankstraat(KRU) 2, 9770 Kruisem
1970
BE 0407.419.202
DUGARDEIN-DE SUTTER NV
BE 0407.096.825
Rootweg 30, 9991 Maldegem
DUGARDEIN-DE SUTTER NV
Rootweg 30, 9991 Maldegem
1970
BE 0407.096.825
METAALKONSTRUCTIE DE CLERCQ
BE 0427.974.193
Zwaarveld 11A, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
METAALKONSTRUCTIE DE CLERCQ
Zwaarveld 11A, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1985
BE 0427.974.193
STAALBOUW VERELST
BE 0426.609.265
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
STAALBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1984
BE 0426.609.265
STAHL - UND APPARATEBAU HUPPERTZ
BE 0436.226.420
Steinerberg 5, 4780 Sankt Vith
STAHL - UND APPARATEBAU HUPPERTZ
Steinerberg 5, 4780 Sankt Vith
1989
BE 0436.226.420