2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€405,642+32.1% | €307,022-34.4% | €468,053-28.8% | €657,226 | |
€4,229,244+8.9% | €3,883,602+7.2% | €3,621,580+13.6% | €3,188,528 | |
€611,600+21.1% | €505,183+4.3% | €484,393-34.9% | €743,705 | |
€857,088-25% | €1,142,441+60.9% | €710,225-34.2% | €1,078,742 | |
— | — | 17.3-2.3% | 17.7 |
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS.
BE 0447.639.261.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS right now.
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS was founded on 18 Jun 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS is currently active.
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS's registered main activities are Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products, Forging metal, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), and Production for third parties of forged parts in non-ferrous metals.
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS's registered address is Hondschotestraat 106, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium.
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €405,642.
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS.
No, WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Hondschotestraat 106, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,708,065+10.5% | €1,545,587-7.8% | €1,676,392-10.6% | €1,875,813 | |
€1,035,039+2% | €1,015,083+5.1% | €965,615+5.9% | €911,524 | |
€229,540-27.5% | €316,779+59.7% | €198,335-36.4% | €311,764 | |
€499,664+34.5% | €371,581-36.9% | €589,125-30.1% | €842,647 | |
€671,617+27.7% | €525,822 | — | €943,102 | |
€405,642+32.1% | €307,022-34.4% | €468,053-28.8% | €657,226 | |
€46,682+103.5% | €22,936+29.6% | €17,692-85.3% | €120,446 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.6%+21.3% | 7.9%-38.8% | 12.9%-37.3% | 20.6% | |
8.4%+19.8% | 7.0%-38.6% | 11.4%-31.8% | 16.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,840,844+10.3% | €4,388,785+6.9% | €4,105,973+4.4% | €3,932,232 | |
€773,779+8.4% | €714,080+29.3% | €552,123+17.1% | €471,599 | |
€4,229,244+8.9% | €3,883,602+7.2% | €3,621,580+13.6% | €3,188,528 | |
87.4%-1.3% | 88.5%+0.3% | 88.2%+8.8% | 81.1% | |
— | — | €0-100% | €12,052 | |
— | — | 0.00-100% | 0.00 | |
€611,600+21.1% | €505,183+4.3% | €484,393-34.9% | €743,705 | |
0.14+11.2% | 0.13-2.7% | 0.13-42.7% | 0.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€857,088-25% | €1,142,441+60.9% | €710,225-34.2% | €1,078,742 | |
€1,483,506+5.9% | €1,401,059+3% | €1,360,609+2% | €1,334,016 | |
€747,752-23.1% | €972,814+51.4% | €642,613-25.7% | €865,464 | |
€330,553+22% | €270,984+6.2% | €255,155-23% | €331,391 | |
€609,870+20.7% | €505,183+5% | €481,352-34.2% | €731,653 | |
5.25+4.8% | 5.00-14.5% | 5.86+80.6% | 3.24 | |
€3,453,567+9.1% | €3,165,513+3.4% | €3,062,758+12.6% | €2,719,591 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,211,674+18.5% | €1,866,031+16.3% | €1,604,010+37% | €1,170,957 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
BE 0444.869.813
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
1991
BE 0444.869.813
Imda
BE 0423.352.243
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
Imda
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
1982
BE 0423.352.243
MECANIQUE FERROVIAIRE DÉVELOPPEMENT
BE 0413.929.880
Rue d' Anderlues(CAR) 138, 7141 Morlanwelz
MECANIQUE FERROVIAIRE DÉVELOPPEMENT
Rue d' Anderlues(CAR) 138, 7141 Morlanwelz
1974
BE 0413.929.880
DEDECKER PRECISION MECHANICS
BE 0406.079.216
Boulevard Industriel 104, 7700 Mouscron
DEDECKER PRECISION MECHANICS
Boulevard Industriel 104, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0406.079.216
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
BE 0406.096.141
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
1969
BE 0406.096.141
LAEREMANS GEERT
BE 0440.351.789
Impulsstraat 17, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
LAEREMANS GEERT
Impulsstraat 17, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1990
BE 0440.351.789
NEW MICROFIL SA
BE 0447.767.341
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
NEW MICROFIL SA
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
1992
BE 0447.767.341
Metaalbouw Franckaert D.
BE 0449.051.503
Vlasrootstraat(SP) 8, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
Metaalbouw Franckaert D.
Vlasrootstraat(SP) 8, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
1992
BE 0449.051.503
EUROSEALINGS
BE 0448.323.706
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
EUROSEALINGS
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
1992
BE 0448.323.706
LAHY MARCEL ET CHRISTIAN CONSTRUCTION
BE 0452.749.676
Chaussée de Wavre(Jod.) 78, 1370 Jodoigne
LAHY MARCEL ET CHRISTIAN CONSTRUCTION
Chaussée de Wavre(Jod.) 78, 1370 Jodoigne
1994
BE 0452.749.676
Bomet Europe
BE 0421.502.513
Maatheide 106, 3920 Lommel
Bomet Europe
Maatheide 106, 3920 Lommel
1981
BE 0421.502.513
STAALBOUW VERELST
BE 0426.609.265
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
STAALBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1984
BE 0426.609.265
STAHL - UND APPARATEBAU HUPPERTZ
BE 0436.226.420
Steinerberg 5, 4780 Sankt Vith
STAHL - UND APPARATEBAU HUPPERTZ
Steinerberg 5, 4780 Sankt Vith
1989
BE 0436.226.420
JA-RI SYSTEMS
BE 0448.515.132
Houtvezelstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
JA-RI SYSTEMS
Houtvezelstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
1992
BE 0448.515.132
VLM BVBA
BE 0876.378.766
Brusselsesteenweg 323, 9280 Lebbeke
VLM BVBA
Brusselsesteenweg 323, 9280 Lebbeke
2005
BE 0876.378.766
EUROPEAN DISTRIBUTION CENTER
BE 0405.778.219
Rupelweg 11, 2850 Boom
EUROPEAN DISTRIBUTION CENTER
Rupelweg 11, 2850 Boom
1967
BE 0405.778.219
MATRIJZENBOUW COENE NV
BE 0429.052.081
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 31, 8870 Izegem
MATRIJZENBOUW COENE NV
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 31, 8870 Izegem
1986
BE 0429.052.081
WINBALU
BE 0428.475.526
Steenovenstraat 2, 8850 Ardooie
WINBALU
Steenovenstraat 2, 8850 Ardooie
1986
BE 0428.475.526