2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€139,734,547+17.4% | €119,065,620-5.7% | €126,256,499-14% | €146,860,995 | |
€1,234,272+132.6% | -€3,788,950-320.5% | €1,718,554-86% | €12,312,941 | |
€47,038,309-28.5% | €65,806,837-5.4% | €69,598,586-3.2% | €71,882,831 | |
€101,679,125-6.6% | €108,902,278+47.8% | €73,662,310+59.1% | €46,305,900 | |
€5,256,199+635.9% | €714,234-85.9% | €5,063,791+22.3% | €4,139,098 | |
302.2-11.1% | 339.9-12.3% | 387.6+6.9% | 362.5 | |
€462,391+32% | €350,296+7.5% | €325,739-19.6% | €405,134 |
KONINGS.
BE 0434.680.160.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KONINGS right now.
KONINGS was founded on 05 Jul 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, KONINGS is currently active.
KONINGS's registered main activities are Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits, Manufacture of soft drinks and bottled waters, Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice, Wholesale trade of all drinks, alcoholic or not, Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages, Wholesale of wine and spirits, Manufacture of non-alcoholic beverages except non-alcoholic beer and wine : natural mineral water, sweetened and / or aromatized non-alcoholic beverages such as lemonade, cola, tonic waters etc., Manufacture of cider and other fermented fruit beverages, Production of iced tea, Manufacture of fruit syrups, Production of food products from fruit, Bottling for own account of wine purchased in bulk, Manufacturing of liqueurs and alcohol-based aperitifs, Manufacture of distilled alcoholic beverages such as whiskey, brandy, gin, etc., Production of wine from fresh grapes such as table wines, local wines, quality wines, sparkling wines, champagne, etc., and Manufacture of aromatized wines (vermouth). It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
KONINGS's registered address is Beringersteenweg 98, 3520 Zonhoven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), KONINGS reported 302.2 full-time equivalent employees.
KONINGS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €139,734,547.
KONINGS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,234,272.
KONINGS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KONINGS.
No, KONINGS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FILLIERS DISTILLERY
BE 0401.021.457
Leernsesteenweg 5, 9800 Deinze
FILLIERS DISTILLERY
Leernsesteenweg 5, 9800 Deinze
1948
BE 0401.021.457
La Martiniquaise Benelux
BE 0434.965.222
Wiedauwkaai 56, 9000 Gent
La Martiniquaise Benelux
Wiedauwkaai 56, 9000 Gent
1988
BE 0434.965.222
TRUDO STOKERIJ DE GOUDEN RING
BE 0406.054.371
Genkerbaan 73, 3520 Zonhoven
TRUDO STOKERIJ DE GOUDEN RING
Genkerbaan 73, 3520 Zonhoven
1963
BE 0406.054.371
SODIKO NV
BE 0444.261.582
Demerstraat 9, 3590 Diepenbeek
SODIKO NV
Demerstraat 9, 3590 Diepenbeek
1991
BE 0444.261.582
Distillery Massy
BE 0452.468.772
Lijsterstraat 30, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Distillery Massy
Lijsterstraat 30, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1994
BE 0452.468.772
DADA CHAPEL DISTILLERY
BE 0876.300.275
Nederpolder 1, 9000 Gent
DADA CHAPEL DISTILLERY
Nederpolder 1, 9000 Gent
2005
BE 0876.300.275
NEYCKEN'S PRODUCT SA
BE 0418.213.817
Route de Henri-Chapelle 22, 4821 Dison
NEYCKEN'S PRODUCT SA
Route de Henri-Chapelle 22, 4821 Dison
1978
BE 0418.213.817
DE KLOK
BE 0478.777.548
Wanzelesteenweg 73A, 9260 Wichelen
DE KLOK
Wanzelesteenweg 73A, 9260 Wichelen
2002
BE 0478.777.548
FX DE BEUKELAER NV
BE 0428.760.190
Haantjeslei 132, 2018 Antwerpen
FX DE BEUKELAER NV
Haantjeslei 132, 2018 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.760.190
RADERMACHER DISTILLERIE
BE 0472.170.660
Spitalstrasse 50, 4730 Raeren
RADERMACHER DISTILLERIE
Spitalstrasse 50, 4730 Raeren
2000
BE 0472.170.660
DISTILLERIE DU CENTENAIRE
BE 0450.939.439
Pont de Wiers(WIE) 6, 7608 Péruwelz
DISTILLERIE DU CENTENAIRE
Pont de Wiers(WIE) 6, 7608 Péruwelz
1993
BE 0450.939.439
STOKERIJ RUBBENS
BE 0418.306.758
Bohemen 101, 9260 Wichelen
STOKERIJ RUBBENS
Bohemen 101, 9260 Wichelen
1978
BE 0418.306.758
Distillerie J. De Bruyn
BE 0418.977.147
Rue du Tilleul 115-117, 1140 Evere
Distillerie J. De Bruyn
Rue du Tilleul 115-117, 1140 Evere
1978
BE 0418.977.147
LANNEAU SERVICES
BE 0474.950.701
Vaarnewijkstraat 8, 8530 Harelbeke
LANNEAU SERVICES
Vaarnewijkstraat 8, 8530 Harelbeke
2001
BE 0474.950.701
De Cort Distillery BV
BE 0873.089.575
Boekhoutstraat(P) 28, 1670 Pepingen
De Cort Distillery BV
Boekhoutstraat(P) 28, 1670 Pepingen
2005
BE 0873.089.575
VERANI
BE 0416.430.601
Binnensingel 44, 3920 Lommel
VERANI
Binnensingel 44, 3920 Lommel
1976
BE 0416.430.601
Yves Fovel
BE 0415.177.717
Rue Thiéfry 69, 1030 Schaerbeek
Yves Fovel
Rue Thiéfry 69, 1030 Schaerbeek
1975
BE 0415.177.717
LEUKENHEIDE
BE 0401.320.474
Lommelsebaan 11, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
LEUKENHEIDE
Lommelsebaan 11, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1968
BE 0401.320.474
BELGIAN BOTTLING COMPANY
BE 0459.040.325
Nijverheidslaan 32, 8880 Ledegem
BELGIAN BOTTLING COMPANY
Nijverheidslaan 32, 8880 Ledegem
1996
BE 0459.040.325
LASSEUX
BE 0429.993.080
A la Ville-Basse,Ethe 102, 6760 Virton
LASSEUX
A la Ville-Basse,Ethe 102, 6760 Virton
1986
BE 0429.993.080
Beringersteenweg 98, 3520 Zonhoven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€139,734,547+17.4% | €119,065,620-5.7% | €126,256,499-14% | €146,860,995 | |
€23,240,786-6.2% | €24,789,953-10.3% | €27,635,500+9.4% | €25,261,183 | |
€2,480,360+181.6% | -€3,038,144-222.7% | €2,475,929-84.9% | €16,433,911 | |
€12,184,113+110.8% | €5,778,838-36.8% | €9,150,695-57.8% | €21,688,924 | |
— | — | — | €17,567,445 | |
€1,234,272+132.6% | -€3,788,950-320.5% | €1,718,554-86% | €12,312,941 | |
€187,590-69.5% | €615,566-36.1% | €963,391-39.9% | €1,603,036 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.7%+79.7% | 4.9%-33% | 7.2%-50.9% | 14.8% | |
0.9%+127.8% | -3.2%-333.8% | 1.4%-83.8% | 8.4% | |
2.6%+145.6% | -5.8%-333.2% | 2.5%-85.6% | 17.1% | |
0.8%+138.3% | -2.2%-280.9% | 1.2%-88.5% | 10.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€149,062,967-14.9% | €175,102,988+21.9% | €143,705,198+21.1% | €118,685,679 | |
€48,444,179-18.4% | €59,392,557+2.2% | €58,093,955+49.5% | €38,872,936 | |
€9,382,8800% | €9,382,8800% | €9,384,7390% | €9,384,739 | |
€47,038,309-28.5% | €65,806,837-5.4% | €69,598,586-3.2% | €71,882,831 | |
31.6%-16% | 37.6%-22.4% | 48.4%-20% | 60.6% | |
€50,651,332+14.7% | €44,158,847+59.8% | €27,629,756+320% | €6,578,053 | |
1.08+60.5% | 0.67+69% | 0.40+333.8% | 0.09 | |
€101,679,125-6.6% | €108,902,278+47.8% | €73,662,310+59.1% | €46,305,900 | |
2.16+30.6% | 1.65+56.4% | 1.06+64.3% | 0.64 | |
0.71+184.3% | -0.84-150% | 1.68-95.2% | 35.31 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,256,199+635.9% | €714,234-85.9% | €5,063,791+22.3% | €4,139,098 | |
€12,311,221-8.1% | €13,402,987+25.6% | €10,671,828-21.3% | €13,567,510 | |
€21,832,020+1.1% | €21,604,865-15.2% | €25,486,351+31.8% | €19,340,996 | |
€17,166,046+5.9% | €16,213,053-12.6% | €18,549,024-7% | €19,952,310 | |
€46,857,625-22% | €60,065,262+36.9% | €43,886,995+15.2% | €38,095,130 | |
0.77-39% | 1.26-18.2% | 1.54-7.2% | 1.66 | |
-€6,568,841-137.6% | €17,458,240-41.6% | €29,874,137-1.3% | €30,277,601 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days-13.9% | 66 days-10.1% | 74 days+53.3% | 48 days | |
59 days-11.6% | 67 days-9.1% | 74 days+7.1% | 69 days | |
64 days-22.2% | 82 days+22.7% | 67 days+0.2% | 67 days | |
5.46+10.5% | 4.94+3.1% | 4.79-31% | 6.94 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€20,000,000 | — | €4,000,000 | — | |
€6,968,533-2% | €7,110,756-2% | €7,259,248-2.1% | €7,414,383 | |
€30,058,663-38.3% | €48,682,169-7% | €52,322,627-3.9% | €54,448,938 | |