2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€77,976,454-24.5% | €103,271,468-5.7% | €109,481,576+35.3% | €80,928,001 | |
€2,097,453-70.7% | €7,149,727+23% | €5,814,439+365% | -€2,194,217 | |
€10,805,587+24.1% | €8,708,134+25.7% | €6,929,377+521.5% | €1,114,938 | |
€13,097,790-7% | €14,080,224-27.9% | €19,527,630-16.9% | €23,513,660 | |
€149,520>1000% | €7,064-49.3% | €13,945-90.9% | €153,637 | |
29.4-1% | 29.7+5.7% | 28.1-6.3% | 30 | |
€2,652,260-23.7% | €3,477,154-10.8% | €3,896,141+44.4% | €2,697,600 |
ARKOVA.
BE 0435.218.016.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ARKOVA was founded on 08 Sep 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, ARKOVA is currently active.
ARKOVA's registered main activities are Raising of breeding pigs, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of cattle, and Raising of fattening pigs.
ARKOVA's registered address is Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), ARKOVA reported 29.4 full-time equivalent employees.
ARKOVA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €77,976,454.
ARKOVA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €2,097,453.
ARKOVA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARKOVA.
No, ARKOVA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARKOVA right now.
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
BE 0405.175.928
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
1960
BE 0405.175.928
VARONK
BE 0457.518.910
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
VARONK
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
1996
BE 0457.518.910
LAUWERS
BE 0460.844.723
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
LAUWERS
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1997
BE 0460.844.723
SIBAVAR
BE 0874.999.089
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
SIBAVAR
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
2005
BE 0874.999.089
Vanthillo
BE 0429.584.294
Terbeeksestraat 73, 2321 Hoogstraten
Vanthillo
Terbeeksestraat 73, 2321 Hoogstraten
1986
BE 0429.584.294
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
BE 0436.220.282
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0436.220.282
BOUVARCO
BE 0451.455.222
Oude Boezingestraat 1, 8906 Ieper
BOUVARCO
Oude Boezingestraat 1, 8906 Ieper
1993
BE 0451.455.222
Decoster NV
BE 0425.525.736
Korenbloemstraat 52, 8820 Torhout
Decoster NV
Korenbloemstraat 52, 8820 Torhout
1984
BE 0425.525.736
POELMANSHOF
BE 0444.416.782
Egemsebinnenweg 33, 8740 Pittem
POELMANSHOF
Egemsebinnenweg 33, 8740 Pittem
1991
BE 0444.416.782
AGROLY
BE 0457.066.968
Langebrugstraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
AGROLY
Langebrugstraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1996
BE 0457.066.968
Leenaerts Agricultura
BE 0428.677.147
Groot Eyssel 18, 2328 Hoogstraten
Leenaerts Agricultura
Groot Eyssel 18, 2328 Hoogstraten
1986
BE 0428.677.147
PRODEX
BE 0428.473.942
Nargaufay,Ochamps 20, 6890 Libin
PRODEX
Nargaufay,Ochamps 20, 6890 Libin
1986
BE 0428.473.942
HUIJBREGTS J. LANDBOUWBEDRIJF
BE 0426.836.721
Watering 20, 2370 Arendonk
HUIJBREGTS J. LANDBOUWBEDRIJF
Watering 20, 2370 Arendonk
1985
BE 0426.836.721
Keustermans
BE 0418.648.733
Opoeterseweg 51, 3680 Maaseik
Keustermans
Opoeterseweg 51, 3680 Maaseik
1978
BE 0418.648.733
Pyvar
BE 0413.757.458
Kallestraat(West) 32, 8640 Vleteren
Pyvar
Kallestraat(West) 32, 8640 Vleteren
1973
BE 0413.757.458
Pyck
BE 0405.504.144
Kallestraat(West) 32, 8640 Vleteren
Pyck
Kallestraat(West) 32, 8640 Vleteren
1968
BE 0405.504.144
AARVECO
BE 0422.846.655
Erkegemstraat 62, 8020 Oostkamp
AARVECO
Erkegemstraat 62, 8020 Oostkamp
1982
BE 0422.846.655
TOMMELEYN
BE 0436.949.762
Poelkapellestraat 78, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
TOMMELEYN
Poelkapellestraat 78, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1989
BE 0436.949.762
DAVAKO
BE 0435.224.350
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
DAVAKO
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1988
BE 0435.224.350
DABA
BE 0437.361.221
Groenstraat 43, 2470 Retie
DABA
Groenstraat 43, 2470 Retie
1989
BE 0437.361.221
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 20 of 20 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€77,976,454-24.5% | €103,271,468-5.7% | €109,481,576+35.3% | €80,928,001 | |
€2,336,835+3.7% | €2,253,351+10.5% | €2,039,002+0.1% | €2,036,171 | |
€2,436,782-70.5% | €8,258,488+31.8% | €6,264,829+393.6% | -€2,133,561 | |
€3,538,133-60.6% | €8,979,989+30.2% | €6,894,711+304.9% | -€3,365,719 | |
— | — | €6,419,321 | — | |
€2,097,453-70.7% | €7,149,727+23% | €5,814,439+365% | -€2,194,217 | |
€18,963+3.6% | €18,298-75.5% | €74,797+225.6% | €22,973 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.5%-47.8% | 8.7%+38.1% | 6.3%+251.4% | -4.2% | |
2.7%-61.1% | 6.9%+30.4% | 5.3%+295.9% | -2.7% | |
19.4%-76.4% | 82.1%-2.1% | 83.9%+142.6% | -196.8% | |
8.8%-72% | 31.4%+42.8% | 22.0%+346.9% | -8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,903,377+4.9% | €22,788,358-13.9% | €26,457,007+7.3% | €24,653,598 | |
€3,032,879-6.3% | €3,237,617+7% | €3,026,308-8.9% | €3,322,757 | |
€859+30.3% | €6590% | €6590% | €659 | |
€10,805,587+24.1% | €8,708,134+25.7% | €6,929,377+521.5% | €1,114,938 | |
45.2%+18.3% | 38.2%+45.9% | 26.2%+479.1% | 4.5% | |
€13,097,790-7% | €14,080,224-27.9% | €19,527,630-16.9% | €23,513,660 | |
1.21-25% | 1.62-42.6% | 2.82-86.6% | 21.09 | |
421.59-21.2% | 535.25+341.5% | 121.23+423.8% | -37.44 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€149,520>1000% | €7,064-49.3% | €13,945-90.9% | €153,637 | |
€16,729,680+18.5% | €14,117,883-8.6% | €15,452,774+6.8% | €14,468,838 | |
€3,585,507-29.7% | €5,100,256-33.9% | €7,718,279+17.2% | €6,584,046 | |
€10,253,960-13% | €11,789,879-11.2% | €13,273,695-25.6% | €17,850,151 | |
€11,532,522-8.3% | €12,579,885-30.7% | €18,155,314-19% | €22,410,042 | |
1.58+14% | 1.39+15.8% | 1.20+33.2% | 0.90 | |
€7,771,849+42.1% | €5,469,857+40.2% | €3,902,410+278.7% | -€2,183,478 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
17 days-6.9% | 18 days-29.9% | 26 days-13.4% | 30 days | |
50 days+5.2% | 47 days-0.8% | 48 days-40.9% | 80 days | |
97 days+51.1% | 64 days+4.5% | 62 days-17.2% | 74 days | |
4.07-24.8% | 5.41-11.6% | 6.12+22.4% | 5.00 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €5,370,970 | — | — | |
€4,012,3710% | €4,012,371+2.8% | €3,902,3710% | €3,902,371 | |
€2,203,971>1000% | €106,517+106.8% | -€1,562,239+78.8% | -€7,376,678 | |