2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€987,535>1000% | €84,963+138.7% | -€219,614-186.3% | -€76,708 | |
€480,754+660.5% | €63,219-84.3% | €403,256-5.3% | €425,771 | |
€1,241,887+1.4% | €1,225,108+26.7% | €966,873-17% | €1,165,384 | |
€33,833>1000% | €2,391-51.8% | €4,964-90.6% | €52,907 | |
3.6-10% | 4-7% | 4.3-14% | 5 |
Taveirne Waasten.
BE 0437.296.388.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V. right now.
S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V. was founded on 20 Apr 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V. is currently active.
S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V.'s registered main activities are Raising of fattening pigs, Raising of breeding pigs, and Wholesale of live animals, except cattle. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V.'s registered address is Route de Neuve-Eglise(WAR) 19, 7784 Comines-Warneton, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V. reported 3.6 full-time equivalent employees.
S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €987,535.
S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V..
No, S.A. TAVEIRNE N.V. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Route de Neuve-Eglise(WAR) 19, 7784 Comines-Warneton, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,360,552+190.5% | €468,426+100.5% | €233,649-27.1% | €320,721 | |
€150,117-12.8% | €172,179-5.5% | €182,298+17.4% | €155,254 | |
€4,100-75.1% | €16,478-91.6% | €197,100+197% | €66,365 | |
€1,004,332+868.2% | €103,731+152.1% | -€199,151-220.4% | -€62,160 | |
€987,535>1000% | €84,963+138.7% | -€219,614-186.3% | -€76,708 | |
€10,576 | — | — | €1,463 | |
| Profitability | ||||
205.4%+52.8% | 134.4%+346.8% | -54.5%-202.3% | -18.0% | |
57.3%+769.3% | 6.6%+141.1% | -16.0%-232.5% | -4.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,722,641+33.7% | €1,288,327-6% | €1,370,129-13.9% | €1,591,155 | |
€1,021,368-13.5% | €1,180,742-10.8% | €1,324,378-1.7% | €1,347,430 | |
€480,754+660.5% | €63,219-84.3% | €403,256-5.3% | €425,771 | |
27.9%+468.7% | 4.9%-83.3% | 29.4%+10% | 26.8% | |
€444,965-23.1% | €578,780+12.4% | €514,973-44.6% | €930,279 | |
0.93-89.9% | 9.16+616.9% | 1.28-41.5% | 2.18 | |
€1,241,887+1.4% | €1,225,108+26.7% | €966,873-17% | €1,165,384 | |
2.58-86.7% | 19.38+708.2% | 2.40-12.4% | 2.74 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€33,833>1000% | €2,391-51.8% | €4,964-90.6% | €52,907 | |
€417,254>1000% | €20,225 | — | — | |
€242,530+218.7% | €76,105+304.9% | €18,794-55% | €41,806 | |
€52,598+62% | €32,471-7% | €34,927-26.7% | €47,629 | |
€777,648+22.3% | €635,694+43.3% | €443,523+89.8% | €233,706 | |
0.84+414.6% | 0.16+80.3% | 0.09-73.6% | 0.34 | |
-€95,650+82.3% | -€538,743-32.6% | -€406,149-299.5% | -€101,651 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€570,000+34.1% | €425,000 | — | — | |
€1,577,746+1% | €1,562,286-21.2% | €1,983,0360% | €1,983,036 | |
-€1,989,092+16.8% | -€2,391,167+3.3% | -€2,471,880-9.7% | -€2,252,266 | |
ARKOVA
BE 0435.218.016
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
ARKOVA
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1988
BE 0435.218.016
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
BE 0405.175.928
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
1960
BE 0405.175.928
VARONK
BE 0457.518.910
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
VARONK
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
1996
BE 0457.518.910
LAUWERS
BE 0460.844.723
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
LAUWERS
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1997
BE 0460.844.723
HAPRO-PigFarm
BE 0430.357.524
Hillesteenweg 54, 8750 Wingene
HAPRO-PigFarm
Hillesteenweg 54, 8750 Wingene
1987
BE 0430.357.524
SIBAVAR
BE 0874.999.089
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
SIBAVAR
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
2005
BE 0874.999.089
Vanthillo
BE 0429.584.294
Terbeeksestraat 73, 2321 Hoogstraten
Vanthillo
Terbeeksestraat 73, 2321 Hoogstraten
1986
BE 0429.584.294
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
BE 0436.220.282
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0436.220.282
BOUVARCO
BE 0451.455.222
Oude Boezingestraat 1, 8906 Ieper
BOUVARCO
Oude Boezingestraat 1, 8906 Ieper
1993
BE 0451.455.222
BIO - AGRO
BE 0462.014.661
Terbeeksestraat 44, 2321 Hoogstraten
BIO - AGRO
Terbeeksestraat 44, 2321 Hoogstraten
1997
BE 0462.014.661
DAEMS-BLOCKX
BE 0437.027.857
Molsebaan 96, 2470 Retie
DAEMS-BLOCKX
Molsebaan 96, 2470 Retie
1989
BE 0437.027.857
VEEHOF
BE 0446.422.407
Sprietstraat 7, 8750 Wingene
VEEHOF
Sprietstraat 7, 8750 Wingene
1992
BE 0446.422.407
Decoster NV
BE 0425.525.736
Korenbloemstraat 52, 8820 Torhout
Decoster NV
Korenbloemstraat 52, 8820 Torhout
1984
BE 0425.525.736
DE LA BUISSIERE
BE 0894.831.235
Rue Baudrihaye 33, 4630 Soumagne
DE LA BUISSIERE
Rue Baudrihaye 33, 4630 Soumagne
2008
BE 0894.831.235
CODIPOR
BE 0438.051.505
Abelestraat 9, 8908 Ieper
CODIPOR
Abelestraat 9, 8908 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.051.505
POELMANSHOF
BE 0444.416.782
Egemsebinnenweg 33, 8740 Pittem
POELMANSHOF
Egemsebinnenweg 33, 8740 Pittem
1991
BE 0444.416.782
VARCAP
BE 0448.111.987
Borringstraat(VER) 19, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VARCAP
Borringstraat(VER) 19, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1992
BE 0448.111.987
GAARSHOF
BE 0866.597.307
Klein Eyssel 19, 2328 Hoogstraten
GAARSHOF
Klein Eyssel 19, 2328 Hoogstraten
2004
BE 0866.597.307
AGROLY
BE 0457.066.968
Langebrugstraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
AGROLY
Langebrugstraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1996
BE 0457.066.968
Leenaerts Agricultura
BE 0428.677.147
Groot Eyssel 18, 2328 Hoogstraten
Leenaerts Agricultura
Groot Eyssel 18, 2328 Hoogstraten
1986
BE 0428.677.147