2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,053,362-26.8% | €43,762,679-10.3% | €48,788,924+1.7% | €47,988,344 | |
€23,113-95.7% | €536,479+303% | €133,108-82.8% | €772,266 | |
€1,905,379+1.2% | €1,882,266-21.1% | €2,385,788+0.6% | €2,372,680 | |
€565,752-59.9% | €1,410,310-31.2% | €2,049,869-51.4% | €4,217,398 | |
€570,495-12.4% | €651,043+182.1% | €230,819-43.6% | €409,651 | |
2.6-21.2% | 3.30% | 3.3+10% | 3 | |
€12,328,216-7% | €13,261,418-10.3% | €14,784,522-7.6% | €15,996,115 |
GAUDENS TRADING.
BE 0435.623.139.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GAUDENS TRADING right now.
GAUDENS TRADING was founded on 21 Oct 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, GAUDENS TRADING is currently active.
GAUDENS TRADING's registered main activities are Freight transport by road, Wholesale of grain and seeds, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, and Other business support service activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
GAUDENS TRADING's registered address is Schendekouterstraat 22, 8940 Wervik, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GAUDENS TRADING reported 2.6 full-time equivalent employees.
GAUDENS TRADING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €32,053,362.
GAUDENS TRADING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €23,113.
GAUDENS TRADING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GAUDENS TRADING.
No, GAUDENS TRADING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
BE 0401.296.720
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0401.296.720
Veolia Environmental Services BE
BE 0428.531.449
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.531.449
Renewi Logistics
BE 0456.629.676
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi Logistics
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1995
BE 0456.629.676
T.V.B.
BE 0880.129.203
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.B.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0880.129.203
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
BE 0449.245.996
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.245.996
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Eutraco
BE 0405.562.641
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
Eutraco
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
1967
BE 0405.562.641
JOST & CIE
BE 0438.199.181
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
JOST & CIE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0438.199.181
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
BE 0413.676.690
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
1973
BE 0413.676.690
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
BE 0464.071.952
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.071.952
DPD
BE 0449.294.102
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
DPD
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1993
BE 0449.294.102
WIDEM LOGISTICS
BE 0425.067.361
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
WIDEM LOGISTICS
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
1983
BE 0425.067.361
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
BE 0413.850.894
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
1973
BE 0413.850.894
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
Gosselin Logistics
BE 0836.800.093
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Logistics
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
2011
BE 0836.800.093
GLS BELGIUM
BE 0479.101.608
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
GLS BELGIUM
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
2002
BE 0479.101.608
STOBART AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE
BE 0405.855.027
Eikelaarstraat 28, 3600 Genk
STOBART AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE
Eikelaarstraat 28, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0405.855.027
LUC PAUWELS
BE 0413.346.692
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
LUC PAUWELS
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
1973
BE 0413.346.692
Schendekouterstraat 22, 8940 Wervik, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,053,362-26.8% | €43,762,679-10.3% | €48,788,924+1.7% | €47,988,344 | |
€187,980-18.9% | €231,943+1.4% | €228,650+25.5% | €182,154 | |
€24,120-96.7% | €722,185+250.6% | €206,017-81.1% | €1,088,336 | |
€23,113-95.7% | €536,479+303% | €133,108-82.8% | €772,266 | |
€16,126+61.5% | €9,987-86.2% | €72,370-18.6% | €88,938 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.1%-94.1% | 1.2%+349.3% | 0.3%-83% | 1.6% | |
1.2%-95.7% | 28.5%+410.9% | 5.6%-82.9% | 32.5% | |
0.9%-94.3% | 16.3%+443% | 3.0%-74.4% | 11.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,471,132-24.9% | €3,292,577-25.8% | €4,435,656-32.7% | €6,590,078 | |
€789-82.2% | €4,434-56.5% | €10,191-36.6% | €16,067 | |
€0-100% | €250% | €250% | €25 | |
€1,905,379+1.2% | €1,882,266-21.1% | €2,385,788+0.6% | €2,372,680 | |
77.1%+34.9% | 57.2%+6.3% | 53.8%+49.4% | 36.0% | |
€565,752-59.9% | €1,410,310-31.2% | €2,049,869-51.4% | €4,217,398 | |
0.30-60.4% | 0.75-12.8% | 0.86-51.7% | 1.78 | |
— | 1334.12>1000% | 12.59-78.5% | 58.62 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€570,495-12.4% | €651,043+182.1% | €230,819-43.6% | €409,651 | |
€992,152-31.3% | €1,443,306-40.2% | €2,413,816-45.9% | €4,464,709 | |
€662,647-24.1% | €873,522-38.3% | €1,415,213-1.6% | €1,437,814 | |
€480,265+79.7% | €267,281-84.3% | €1,699,219-10.4% | €1,897,499 | |
€565,352-59.9% | €1,410,310-31.2% | €2,049,869-51.4% | €4,216,362 | |
3.36+79.6% | 1.87-8.6% | 2.05+40% | 1.46 | |
€1,904,590+1.4% | €1,877,808-20.9% | €2,375,572+0.8% | €2,356,588 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
8 days+3.6% | 7 days-31.2% | 11 days-3.2% | 11 days | |
5 days+141.9% | 2 days-82.2% | 13 days-13.5% | 15 days | |
11 days-7.6% | 12 days-32.4% | 18 days-47.8% | 35 days | |
25.89+17.8% | 21.97+57.7% | 13.93-9.7% | 15.43 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €1,040,000+766.7% | €120,000-82.9% | €700,000 | |
€1,436,0580% | €1,436,058-26% | €1,939,580+0.8% | €1,924,621 | |
€23,113 | — | €0-100% | €1,851 | |