2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€129,187,554+51.5% | €85,265,556-9.1% | €93,839,862 | |
€325,256>1000% | €5,667-99% | €543,702 | |
€4,756,664+7.3% | €4,431,408+0.1% | €4,425,740 | |
€47,677,069+32.2% | €36,072,995+14.9% | €31,384,962 | |
€3,128,020+189.1% | €1,082,191+61.1% | €671,637 | |
80.4-3.4% | 83.2-10.1% | 92.5 | |
€1,606,810+56.8% | €1,024,826+1% | €1,014,485 |
MIG Motors.
BE 0417.891.440.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
MIG Motors was founded on 30 Dec 1977, making it 48 years old.
Yes, MIG Motors is currently active.
MIG Motors's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Intermediation in loans and loans by brokers and other intermediaries, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Specialised services for tyres, Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Financial leasing, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Public relations and communication activities, Commission trade of paints and varnishes, Activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding n.e.c., Retail sale of paints and varnishes, Activities of holding companies, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Buying and selling of own real estate, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c., except insurance and pension funding, Business and other management consultancy activities, Office administrative and support activities, Motor vehicle inspection, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, and Warehousing and storage.
MIG Motors's registered address is Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023), MIG Motors reported 80.4 full-time equivalent employees.
MIG Motors's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) was €129,187,554.
MIG Motors's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) reported a profit of €325,256.
MIG Motors's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MIG Motors.
No, MIG Motors does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MIG Motors right now.
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€129,187,554+51.5% | €85,265,556-9.1% | €93,839,862 | |
80.4-3.4% | 83.2-10.1% | 92.5 | |
€1,606,810+56.8% | €1,024,826+1% | €1,014,485 | |
€5,635,122+7.1% | €5,263,064-8.7% | €5,767,833 | |
€1,934,775+211.6% | €620,955-41.6% | €1,062,769 | |
€2,766,188+85.1% | €1,494,286-7% | €1,606,134 | |
— | — | €1,087,068 | |
€325,256>1000% | €5,667-99% | €543,702 | |
€144,197-81.8% | €793,080+305.1% | €195,772 | |
| Profitability | |||
2.1%+22.2% | 1.8%+2.4% | 1.7% | |
0.3%>1000% | 0.0%-98.8% | 0.6% | |
6.8%>1000% | 0.1%-99% | 12.3% | |
0.6%>1000% | 0.0%-99.1% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | |||
€52,582,652+29.3% | €40,659,623+13% | €35,972,222 | |
€5,246,616+4.7% | €5,009,227+14.6% | €4,372,505 | |
€12,576,0020% | €12,576,002+3.5% | €12,146,198 | |
€4,756,664+7.3% | €4,431,408+0.1% | €4,425,740 | |
9.0%-17% | 10.9%-11.4% | 12.3% | |
€5,250,000-11.8% | €5,950,000-10.5% | €6,650,000 | |
1.10-17.8% | 1.34-10.6% | 1.50 | |
€47,677,069+32.2% | €36,072,995+14.9% | €31,384,962 | |
10.02+23.1% | 8.14+14.8% | 7.09 | |
1.41-30.4% | 2.03-13.5% | 2.35 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€3,128,020+189.1% | €1,082,191+61.1% | €671,637 | |
€25,634,448+71.7% | €14,927,574+16.5% | €12,813,720 | |
€4,504,343-23.8% | €5,911,697+57.7% | €3,748,802 | |
€29,385,256+62.6% | €18,069,493+13.1% | €15,972,985 | |
€40,519,960+36.3% | €29,720,260+22.5% | €24,262,019 | |
0.72+4.3% | 0.69-1.8% | 0.71 | |
-€8,544,430-5.4% | -€8,106,404-23.7% | -€6,552,446 | |
| Efficiency | |||
13 days-49.7% | 25 days+73.6% | 15 days | |
88 days+6.2% | 83 days+25.2% | 66 days | |
82 days+9.5% | 75 days+29% | 58 days | |
5.59+7.1% | 5.22 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€620,617-3% | €639,519-2.9% | €658,421 | |
€3,530,691+10.8% | €3,186,533+0.8% | €3,161,963 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039