2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | — | €1,268,788 | |
€23,656+244.2% | €6,873-73.3% | €25,729+391.9% | -€8,813 | |
€220,192+12% | €196,536+3.6% | €189,663+15.7% | €163,935 | |
€93,845-60.8% | €239,403+6.6% | €224,520-18% | €273,751 | |
€133,494-23.2% | €173,793+215% | €55,174-35.8% | €85,974 | |
10-41.9% | 17.2-5% | 18.10% | 18.1 | |
— | — | — | €70,099 |
A. GALAN ET FILS.
BE 0436.692.218.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for A GALAN ET FILS SA right now.
A GALAN ET FILS SA was founded on 06 Feb 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, A GALAN ET FILS SA is currently active.
A GALAN ET FILS SA's registered main activities are Plastering, Other construction installation, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Covering work using all materials, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Waterproofing of walls, General construction of office buildings, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Glazing, Installation of insulation, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Roofing activities, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Joinery installation, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Laying of screeds, Installation of blinds and awnings, Masonry, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Demolition, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Floor and wall covering with wood, Floor and wall covering with other materials, and Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
A GALAN ET FILS SA's registered address is Rue de la Rivièrette(SG) 98, 7330 Saint-Ghislain, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), A GALAN ET FILS SA reported 10 full-time equivalent employees.
A GALAN ET FILS SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €23,656.
A GALAN ET FILS SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for A GALAN ET FILS SA.
No, A GALAN ET FILS SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de la Rivièrette(SG) 98, 7330 Saint-Ghislain, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | — | €1,268,788 | |
10-41.9% | 17.2-5% | 18.10% | 18.1 | |
— | — | — | €70,099 | |
€351,627-45.6% | €646,061+11.8% | €577,972-2.6% | €593,306 | |
€299,165-46.2% | €556,565+7.8% | €516,430-9.3% | €569,440 | |
€1,793-94.4% | €32,146>1000% | €617-90.3% | €6,351 | |
€26,638+39.7% | €19,070-48.4% | €36,929>1000% | €2,017 | |
€23,656+244.2% | €6,873-73.3% | €25,729+391.9% | -€8,813 | |
€9,180-33.2% | €13,740+49.4% | €9,196+175.4% | €3,339 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 46.8% | |
— | — | — | -0.7% | |
10.7%+207.2% | 3.5%-74.2% | 13.6%+352.3% | -5.4% | |
7.5%+377.8% | 1.6%-74.6% | 6.2%+408.5% | -2.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€314,038-28% | €435,939+5.3% | €414,183-5.4% | €437,686 | |
€82,453-18.3% | €100,986+14% | €88,559-16.8% | €106,403 | |
€8960% | €896-36.5% | €1,411+9.7% | €1,286 | |
€220,192+12% | €196,536+3.6% | €189,663+15.7% | €163,935 | |
70.1%+55.5% | 45.1%-1.5% | 45.8%+22.3% | 37.5% | |
€20,461-31.3% | €29,779+18.8% | €25,057-41% | €42,485 | |
0.09-38.7% | 0.15+14.7% | 0.13-49% | 0.26 | |
€93,845-60.8% | €239,403+6.6% | €224,520-18% | €273,751 | |
0.43-65% | 1.22+2.9% | 1.18-29.1% | 1.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€133,494-23.2% | €173,793+215% | €55,174-35.8% | €85,974 | |
€6,156-56% | €13,987-42.2% | €24,207-3.4% | €25,059 | |
€74,881-43.4% | €132,374-31.7% | €193,844+17.5% | €164,962 | |
€37,456-65% | €107,015-7.9% | €116,214+19.9% | €96,942 | |
€73,384-65% | €209,625+5.1% | €199,463-13.7% | €231,266 | |
1.32+73.2% | 0.76-43.3% | 1.35+27.8% | 1.06 | |
€157,305+26.4% | €124,433-0.2% | €124,750+26.4% | €98,731 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | — | 47 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€52,192+82.9% | €28,536-73.9% | €109,2660% | €109,266 | |
— | — | -€87,602+22.7% | -€113,331 | |
KONE BELGIUM
BE 0436.407.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
KONE BELGIUM
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0436.407.453
TK Elevator Belgium
BE 0447.794.857
Avenue du Bourget 50, 1130 Bruxelles
TK Elevator Belgium
Avenue du Bourget 50, 1130 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0447.794.857
TECHNORD BELGIUM
BE 0441.391.372
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
TECHNORD BELGIUM
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.391.372
De Lift
BE 0479.893.147
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
De Lift
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
2003
BE 0479.893.147
SCHINDLER
BE 0416.481.673
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
SCHINDLER
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
1976
BE 0416.481.673
Altrad Services
BE 0404.000.446
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Altrad Services
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.000.446
TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE-TECHNILIFT
BE 0417.577.971
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE-TECHNILIFT
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1977
BE 0417.577.971
OTIS
BE 0400.388.581
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
OTIS
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0400.388.581
COSMOLIFT
BE 0400.077.686
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
COSMOLIFT
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
1964
BE 0400.077.686
Jansen Building Projects
BE 0412.003.045
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
Jansen Building Projects
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
1972
BE 0412.003.045
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
BE 0425.498.814
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
1984
BE 0425.498.814
TORMAX BELGIUM
BE 0424.842.083
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
TORMAX BELGIUM
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1983
BE 0424.842.083
KBS Systems
BE 0428.577.177
Neerlandweg 25, 2610 Antwerpen
KBS Systems
Neerlandweg 25, 2610 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.577.177
S.A. ISTA N.V.
BE 0417.918.263
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
S.A. ISTA N.V.
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
1978
BE 0417.918.263
TUBE BELGIUM
BE 0427.281.535
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
TUBE BELGIUM
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1985
BE 0427.281.535
O.R.A. LIFTEN
BE 0422.746.685
Koornbloemstraat 148, 2610 Antwerpen
O.R.A. LIFTEN
Koornbloemstraat 148, 2610 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.746.685
Associatie STOCKMAG BENELUX
BE 0421.935.845
Chaussée de Lille(OR) 479/01, 7501 Tournai
Associatie STOCKMAG BENELUX
Chaussée de Lille(OR) 479/01, 7501 Tournai
1981
BE 0421.935.845
VAN DE CRAEN NV
BE 0440.177.882
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
VAN DE CRAEN NV
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
1990
BE 0440.177.882
ISOTRIM
BE 0445.322.545
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 27, 6220 Fleurus
ISOTRIM
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 27, 6220 Fleurus
1991
BE 0445.322.545
GENETEC
BE 0428.884.510
Chaussée de Marche(JB) 933, 5100 Namur
GENETEC
Chaussée de Marche(JB) 933, 5100 Namur
1986
BE 0428.884.510