2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,181,307+0.9% | €11,086,768+3.6% | €10,702,221+11.5% | €9,597,126 | |
€1,028,010+1.9% | €1,008,991+23.4% | €817,546+198.1% | €274,213 | |
€6,070,2690% | €6,070,2690% | €6,070,269+0.1% | €6,062,724 | |
€8,403,273+5.6% | €7,956,111-4.9% | €8,365,973-8.5% | €9,140,281 | |
€481,299+8.8% | €442,359-43.3% | €779,903-46.7% | €1,463,073 | |
53.6-3.9% | 55.8-1.8% | 56.8-5.3% | 60 | |
€208,606+5% | €198,688+5.4% | €188,419+17.8% | €159,952 |
S.A. ISTA N.V..
BE 0417.918.263.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for S.A. ISTA N.V. right now.
S.A. ISTA N.V. was founded on 01 Jan 1978, making it 48 years old.
Yes, S.A. ISTA N.V. is currently active.
S.A. ISTA N.V.'s registered main activities are Other construction installation, Manufacture of communication equipment, Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, Rental and leasing of other personal and household goods n.e.c., Sanitary work, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Other business support service activities n.e.c., Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, and Construction of telecommunication lines and networks. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
S.A. ISTA N.V.'s registered address is Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), S.A. ISTA N.V. reported 53.6 full-time equivalent employees.
S.A. ISTA N.V.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,181,307.
S.A. ISTA N.V.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,028,010.
S.A. ISTA N.V.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for S.A. ISTA N.V..
No, S.A. ISTA N.V. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,181,307+0.9% | €11,086,768+3.6% | €10,702,221+11.5% | €9,597,126 | |
53.6-3.9% | 55.8-1.8% | 56.8-5.3% | 60 | |
€208,606+5% | €198,688+5.4% | €188,419+17.8% | €159,952 | |
€4,970,308-1.8% | €5,059,638-1.8% | €5,150,193+8.4% | €4,751,180 | |
€1,094,785+3.6% | €1,056,547+19% | €887,839+149.6% | €355,733 | |
€3,505,494-3.8% | €3,644,612+10.1% | €3,310,269+16.4% | €2,843,708 | |
€3,443,520-3.8% | €3,578,387+13.7% | €3,146,471+4.6% | €3,009,617 | |
€1,028,010+1.9% | €1,008,991+23.4% | €817,546+198.1% | €274,213 | |
€268,642+24.7% | €215,505-30% | €307,941+9.3% | €281,818 | |
| Profitability | ||||
31.4%-4.6% | 32.9%+6.3% | 30.9%+4.4% | 29.6% | |
9.2%+1% | 9.1%+19.1% | 7.6%+167.4% | 2.9% | |
16.9%+1.9% | 16.6%+23.4% | 13.5%+197.8% | 4.5% | |
7.1%-1% | 7.1%+27.2% | 5.6%+215.7% | 1.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,579,117+3% | €14,161,636-2.9% | €14,590,167-5.6% | €15,450,434 | |
€11,028,020+2.7% | €10,735,929+4.3% | €10,289,102-2.8% | €10,590,587 | |
€42,686-13.1% | €49,1190% | €49,1190% | €49,119 | |
€6,070,2690% | €6,070,2690% | €6,070,269+0.1% | €6,062,724 | |
41.6%-2.9% | 42.9%+3% | 41.6%+6% | 39.2% | |
€8,403,273+5.6% | €7,956,111-4.9% | €8,365,973-8.5% | €9,140,281 | |
1.38+5.6% | 1.31-4.9% | 1.38-8.6% | 1.51 | |
33.74-23.8% | 44.26+38.5% | 31.97+194.3% | 10.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€481,299+8.8% | €442,359-43.3% | €779,903-46.7% | €1,463,073 | |
€345,700+6% | €326,203+4.9% | €310,897+13.8% | €273,133 | |
€1,328,951-9.2% | €1,464,077-26.4% | €1,988,878-7.6% | €2,152,496 | |
€693,956+62.6% | €426,846-41.5% | €729,998+10.1% | €662,791 | |
€2,928,465+15.8% | €2,528,392-11.6% | €2,860,865-19.5% | €3,555,920 | |
0.35+13.4% | 0.31-9.3% | 0.34+13.1% | 0.30 | |
-€4,978,296+1.5% | -€5,055,128-6.7% | -€4,735,270+3.8% | -€4,924,023 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
43 days-10% | 48 days-28.9% | 68 days-17.1% | 82 days | |
60 days+61.3% | 37 days-43.5% | 66 days-12.1% | 75 days | |
277 days-0.1% | 277 days+54.1% | 180 days-12.5% | 205 days | |
1.36+0.7% | 1.35-37.5% | 2.16+27.8% | 1.69 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,028,010+1.9% | €1,008,991+24.6% | €810,000 | — | |
€173,4180% | €173,4180% | €173,4180% | €173,418 | |
€4,162,6680% | €4,162,6680% | €4,162,668+0.2% | €4,155,122 | |
KONE BELGIUM
BE 0436.407.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
KONE BELGIUM
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0436.407.453
TK Elevator Belgium
BE 0447.794.857
Avenue du Bourget 50, 1130 Bruxelles
TK Elevator Belgium
Avenue du Bourget 50, 1130 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0447.794.857
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
TECHNORD BELGIUM
BE 0441.391.372
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
TECHNORD BELGIUM
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.391.372
De Lift
BE 0479.893.147
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
De Lift
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
2003
BE 0479.893.147
SCHINDLER
BE 0416.481.673
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
SCHINDLER
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
1976
BE 0416.481.673
Altrad Services
BE 0404.000.446
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Altrad Services
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.000.446
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE-TECHNILIFT
BE 0417.577.971
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE-TECHNILIFT
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1977
BE 0417.577.971
OTIS
BE 0400.388.581
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
OTIS
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0400.388.581
COSMOLIFT
BE 0400.077.686
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
COSMOLIFT
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
1964
BE 0400.077.686
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
BE 0425.498.814
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
1984
BE 0425.498.814
TORMAX BELGIUM
BE 0424.842.083
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
TORMAX BELGIUM
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1983
BE 0424.842.083
KBS Systems
BE 0428.577.177
Neerlandweg 25, 2610 Antwerpen
KBS Systems
Neerlandweg 25, 2610 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.577.177
BANDIT
BE 0436.648.765
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
BANDIT
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
1989
BE 0436.648.765
HMS Industrial Networks
BE 0450.350.907
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
HMS Industrial Networks
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
1993
BE 0450.350.907
Nokia Bell NV
BE 0404.621.642
Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen
Nokia Bell NV
Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen
1918
BE 0404.621.642
ZENITEL N.V.
BE 0403.150.608
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
ZENITEL N.V.
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0403.150.608
Vix Technology (Belgium)
BE 0422.654.536
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
Vix Technology (Belgium)
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.654.536
TEIN TECHNOLOGY
BE 0401.902.177
Avenue Dailly 50, 1030 Schaerbeek
TEIN TECHNOLOGY
Avenue Dailly 50, 1030 Schaerbeek
1954
BE 0401.902.177