2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,376,222-7% | €16,540,233+16.5% | €14,193,811+2.1% | €13,896,954 | |
-€147,435-131% | €475,208>1000% | -€10,913-137.9% | €28,814 | |
€2,725,903-5.1% | €2,873,338+19.8% | €2,398,130-0.4% | €2,409,043 | |
€2,961,939+5.5% | €2,806,910-14% | €3,262,227+21.9% | €2,676,237 | |
€34,006>1000% | €1,140-49.5% | €2,257-98.8% | €181,850 | |
83.8-1.2% | 84.8-4.1% | 88.4+6.5% | 83 | |
€183,487-5.9% | €195,050+21.5% | €160,563-4.1% | €167,433 |
COTAC BELGIUM.
BE 0437.248.185.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for COTAC BELGIUM right now.
COTAC BELGIUM was founded on 10 Apr 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, COTAC BELGIUM is currently active.
COTAC BELGIUM's registered main activities are General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Bodywork repair (including painting), Loading and unloading of goods or luggage in seaports, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Stowage and hauling of goods, Warehousing and storage, and Cleaning of trains, buses, aircraft, ships, etc., including oil tankers.
COTAC BELGIUM's registered address is Transcontinentaalweg 10, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COTAC BELGIUM reported 83.8 full-time equivalent employees.
COTAC BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €15,376,222.
COTAC BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €147,435.
COTAC BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COTAC BELGIUM.
No, COTAC BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
AFRIMA
BE 0401.904.751
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
AFRIMA
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
1952
BE 0401.904.751
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Antwerpen
BE 0444.498.936
Antwerpsesteenweg 346, 2950 Kapellen
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Antwerpen
Antwerpsesteenweg 346, 2950 Kapellen
1991
BE 0444.498.936
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
HEPPIGNIES AIRPORT
BE 0401.584.255
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
HEPPIGNIES AIRPORT
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1947
BE 0401.584.255
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Brussels
BE 0462.047.721
Mechelsesteenweg 31, 1910 Kampenhout
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Brussels
Mechelsesteenweg 31, 1910 Kampenhout
1997
BE 0462.047.721
Carromaz
BE 0440.634.277
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Carromaz
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1990
BE 0440.634.277
IMMO STEVENY WEX
BE 0448.262.734
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
IMMO STEVENY WEX
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1992
BE 0448.262.734
VAB Automotive Solutions
BE 0866.583.053
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB Automotive Solutions
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2004
BE 0866.583.053
CARROSSERIE KARREVELD
BE 0413.024.119
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
CARROSSERIE KARREVELD
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1973
BE 0413.024.119
Reniers en Co
BE 0406.217.093
Roosveld 2126, 3400 Landen
Reniers en Co
Roosveld 2126, 3400 Landen
1968
BE 0406.217.093
Top Repair
BE 0672.843.567
Kortrijkstraat 506, 8560 Wevelgem
Top Repair
Kortrijkstraat 506, 8560 Wevelgem
2017
BE 0672.843.567
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM
BE 0440.614.679
Bruggesteenweg 249, 8830 Hooglede
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM
Bruggesteenweg 249, 8830 Hooglede
1990
BE 0440.614.679
J.M.D.
BE 0445.728.559
Avenue de la Porallée 30A, 4920 Aywaille
J.M.D.
Avenue de la Porallée 30A, 4920 Aywaille
1991
BE 0445.728.559
CARROSSERIE BEERENS
BE 0450.132.755
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
CARROSSERIE BEERENS
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
1993
BE 0450.132.755
Louyet Carr.
BE 0478.319.668
Avenue de l'Artisanat 2, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Louyet Carr.
Avenue de l'Artisanat 2, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
2002
BE 0478.319.668
Groupe De Doncker
BE 0455.542.682
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Groupe De Doncker
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1995
BE 0455.542.682
Smart Car Repair Group
BE 0564.750.727
De Villermontstraat 32, 2550 Kontich
Smart Car Repair Group
De Villermontstraat 32, 2550 Kontich
2014
BE 0564.750.727
Transcontinentaalweg 10, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,376,222-7% | €16,540,233+16.5% | €14,193,811+2.1% | €13,896,954 | |
€5,864,054+4.8% | €5,596,612+0.5% | €5,568,792+11.8% | €4,979,252 | |
-€68,635-109.5% | €719,368+931.4% | €69,749-32.7% | €103,578 | |
€402,612-66.1% | €1,187,259+128.8% | €518,980-11% | €583,169 | |
€153,813-86.2% | €1,113,098 | — | — | |
-€147,435-131% | €475,208>1000% | -€10,913-137.9% | €28,814 | |
€140,744+10.3% | €127,556+2.1% | €124,949-59.7% | €309,983 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.6%-63.5% | 7.2%+96.3% | 3.7%-12.9% | 4.2% | |
-1.0%-133.4% | 2.9%>1000% | -0.1%-137.1% | 0.2% | |
-5.4%-132.7% | 16.5%>1000% | -0.5%-138% | 1.2% | |
-2.6%-131.9% | 8.1%>1000% | -0.2%-134% | 0.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,687,842-2.8% | €5,850,248+3.4% | €5,660,357+11.3% | €5,085,280 | |
€3,013,428+14.9% | €2,623,882-0.2% | €2,629,100+7.9% | €2,437,246 | |
€80-97.4% | €3,055>1000% | €40-98% | €2,040 | |
€2,725,903-5.1% | €2,873,338+19.8% | €2,398,130-0.4% | €2,409,043 | |
47.9%-2.4% | 49.1%+15.9% | 42.4%-10.6% | 47.4% | |
€2,961,939+5.5% | €2,806,910-14% | €3,262,227+21.9% | €2,676,237 | |
1.09+11.2% | 0.98-28.2% | 1.36+22.5% | 1.11 | |
-1.28-105.3% | 24.29+767.2% | 2.80-61.6% | 7.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€34,006>1000% | €1,140-49.5% | €2,257-98.8% | €181,850 | |
€659,136-38.3% | €1,068,998+43.1% | €747,276+80.3% | €414,421 | |
€1,413,767-3.8% | €1,469,328-9.1% | €1,616,619+2.9% | €1,570,778 | |
€1,315,331-7% | €1,414,163-11.2% | €1,592,186+37.1% | €1,161,548 | |
€2,803,376+7.8% | €2,600,596-18% | €3,170,818+24.1% | €2,554,201 | |
0.89-22.3% | 1.15+23.9% | 0.93+1.2% | 0.92 | |
-€287,605-169.1% | €416,401+275.5% | -€237,285-445.4% | -€43,508 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
34 days+3.5% | 32 days-22% | 42 days+0.8% | 41 days | |
51 days-3.8% | 53 days-24.6% | 71 days+40.8% | 50 days | |
111 days-47.5% | 212 days+29.8% | 163 days+85.6% | 88 days | |
2.51+23.7% | 2.03-29.5% | 2.88-36.4% | 4.53 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€22,4930% | €22,493 | — | — | |
€279,937-34.5% | €427,372>1000% | -€25,342-75.6% | -€14,429 | |