2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,453,692-10.4% | €16,139,820-2% | €16,472,846+3.8% | €15,872,888 | |
€540,303+216.5% | €170,688+139.7% | -€429,519-136.6% | -€181,541 | |
€3,738,221+16.9% | €3,197,919+5.6% | €3,027,230-12.4% | €3,456,749 | |
€10,922,746+0.3% | €10,887,762-13.5% | €12,581,169-6.2% | €13,411,593 | |
€806,955+668.3% | €105,029+78.5% | €58,833-27.8% | €81,530 | |
15.2-15.1% | 17.9-12.3% | 20.4-19.4% | 25.3 | |
€950,901+5.5% | €901,666+11.7% | €807,492+28.7% | €627,387 |
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM.
BE 0440.614.679.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM right now.
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM was founded on 31 May 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM is currently active.
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM's registered main activities are General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Rental of construction equipment with operator, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Repair of toys, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Bodywork repair (including painting), Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, and Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM's registered address is Bruggesteenweg 249, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM reported 15.2 full-time equivalent employees.
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,453,692.
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €540,303.
TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM.
No, TURBO'S HOET BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bruggesteenweg 249, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,453,692-10.4% | €16,139,820-2% | €16,472,846+3.8% | €15,872,888 | |
15.2-15.1% | 17.9-12.3% | 20.4-19.4% | 25.3 | |
€950,901+5.5% | €901,666+11.7% | €807,492+28.7% | €627,387 | |
€971,306-13.4% | €1,122,061-8.4% | €1,225,019-16.3% | €1,464,422 | |
€419,547>1000% | €18,142-36.5% | €28,582-50.4% | €57,679 | |
-€86,933-149.8% | €174,704+210.7% | €56,235+51.2% | €37,203 | |
€540,303+216.5% | €170,688+139.7% | -€429,519-136.6% | -€181,541 | |
€30,126-16% | €35,867+0.6% | €35,656-48% | €68,574 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.6%-155.6% | 1.1%+217.1% | 0.3%+45.7% | 0.2% | |
3.7%+253.5% | 1.1%+140.6% | -2.6%-128% | -1.1% | |
14.5%+170.8% | 5.3%+137.6% | -14.2%-170.2% | -5.3% | |
3.7%+204.1% | 1.2%+144% | -2.8%-155.7% | -1.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,664,312+4.1% | €14,089,025-9.7% | €15,611,744-7.5% | €16,871,687 | |
€1,433,190-5.3% | €1,513,914-4.9% | €1,591,650-6.8% | €1,708,275 | |
€6,658,5850% | €6,658,5850% | €6,658,5850% | €6,658,585 | |
€3,738,221+16.9% | €3,197,919+5.6% | €3,027,230-12.4% | €3,456,749 | |
25.5%+12.3% | 22.7%+17.1% | 19.4%-5.4% | 20.5% | |
€155,218-45.8% | €286,233-31.1% | €415,404-23.5% | €542,734 | |
0.04-53.6% | 0.09-34.8% | 0.14-12.6% | 0.16 | |
€10,922,746+0.3% | €10,887,762-13.5% | €12,581,169-6.2% | €13,411,593 | |
2.92-14.2% | 3.40-18.1% | 4.16+7.1% | 3.88 | |
0.89>1000% | 0.03-36.2% | 0.05-70.8% | 0.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€806,955+668.3% | €105,029+78.5% | €58,833-27.8% | €81,530 | |
€3,781,664+2.5% | €3,688,427-17% | €4,443,951-21.7% | €5,673,997 | |
€1,068,121-27.2% | €1,467,766-32.2% | €2,163,581+0.2% | €2,159,240 | |
€2,691,134+25.6% | €2,143,542-4.6% | €2,246,861-20.1% | €2,812,234 | |
€10,746,913+1.6% | €10,581,679-12.5% | €12,096,938-5.8% | €12,839,637 | |
0.53-2.2% | 0.55-8.7% | 0.60-8.6% | 0.65 | |
-€4,205,464+10.5% | -€4,700,713+2.6% | -€4,825,204-10.6% | -€4,364,032 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
27 days-18.7% | 33 days-30.8% | 48 days-3.4% | 50 days | |
72 days+43% | 50 days-5.1% | 53 days-23.6% | 69 days | |
110 days+17.8% | 94 days-17% | 113 days-28.1% | 157 days | |
3.35-5.1% | 3.53+24.3% | 2.84+20.9% | 2.35 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,917,4750% | €1,917,4750% | €1,917,4750% | €1,917,475 | |
€48,247+109.8% | -€492,056+25.8% | -€662,744-184.2% | -€233,225 | |
AUTO 5
BE 0447.265.812
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
AUTO 5
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.265.812
QTeam Sud
BE 0432.005.534
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
QTeam Sud
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
1987
BE 0432.005.534
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
RAD
BE 0421.012.563
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
RAD
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1980
BE 0421.012.563
STARBAT SERVICES
BE 0452.921.605
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
STARBAT SERVICES
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
1994
BE 0452.921.605
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
BE 0420.138.474
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
1980
BE 0420.138.474
Q-Access
BE 0437.480.589
Veerstraat 203, 2240 Zandhoven
Q-Access
Veerstraat 203, 2240 Zandhoven
1989
BE 0437.480.589
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
BE 0439.450.184
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
1989
BE 0439.450.184
FORREZ VLAANDEREN
BE 0872.175.005
Maaldestedestraat 51, 8902 Ieper
FORREZ VLAANDEREN
Maaldestedestraat 51, 8902 Ieper
2005
BE 0872.175.005
BANDEN ANDRE NINOVE
BE 0453.639.603
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
BANDEN ANDRE NINOVE
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
1994
BE 0453.639.603
Etablissements Jamoulle Diesel S.A
BE 0424.823.178
Chaussée Noël Ledouble 59, 4340 Awans
Etablissements Jamoulle Diesel S.A
Chaussée Noël Ledouble 59, 4340 Awans
1983
BE 0424.823.178
CENTRALE PIRON
BE 0423.285.234
Chaussée de Redemont(PAU) 12, 7100 La Louvière
CENTRALE PIRON
Chaussée de Redemont(PAU) 12, 7100 La Louvière
1982
BE 0423.285.234
APC-GROEP
BE 0414.788.034
Mechelsesteenweg 297-B, 2550 Kontich
APC-GROEP
Mechelsesteenweg 297-B, 2550 Kontich
1975
BE 0414.788.034
Reniers en Co
BE 0406.217.093
Roosveld 2126, 3400 Landen
Reniers en Co
Roosveld 2126, 3400 Landen
1968
BE 0406.217.093
ESCAUT PIECES
BE 0460.200.860
Rue Rivière(EVL) 116, 7120 Estinnes
ESCAUT PIECES
Rue Rivière(EVL) 116, 7120 Estinnes
1997
BE 0460.200.860
A & M
BE 0435.271.563
Raghenoplein 17, 2800 Mechelen
A & M
Raghenoplein 17, 2800 Mechelen
1988
BE 0435.271.563
COYOTE SYSTEMS BENELUX
BE 0810.293.062
Avenue Franklin 5 BIS, 1300 Wavre
COYOTE SYSTEMS BENELUX
Avenue Franklin 5 BIS, 1300 Wavre
2009
BE 0810.293.062
Bihr
BE 0421.855.473
Sint-Truidensesteenweg 252, 3300 Tienen
Bihr
Sint-Truidensesteenweg 252, 3300 Tienen
1981
BE 0421.855.473
Janssens-Geerinck
BE 0404.161.584
Noord-Brabantlaan 16, 2300 Turnhout
Janssens-Geerinck
Noord-Brabantlaan 16, 2300 Turnhout
1956
BE 0404.161.584
VAN LATHEM GALMART SUPPORT
BE 0400.896.941
Brusselsesteenweg 400, 1500 Halle
VAN LATHEM GALMART SUPPORT
Brusselsesteenweg 400, 1500 Halle
1967
BE 0400.896.941