2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€8,754,197-17.6% | €10,623,038-15.8% | €12,618,333 | — | |
-€34,947-161.5% | €56,827-76% | €236,656>1000% | €10,928 | |
€1,638,564-2.1% | €1,673,512+3.5% | €1,616,685+17.2% | €1,380,029 | |
€1,138,865-36.3% | €1,788,698-5.9% | €1,900,199-9.6% | €2,103,087 | |
€0-100% | €1,500-99.8% | €867,046+35.3% | €641,052 | |
32.6-1.8% | 33.2+1.8% | 32.6-5.5% | 34.5 | |
€268,534-16.1% | €319,971-17.3% | €387,065 | — |
HOSA.
BE 0438.621.330.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HOSA right now.
HOSA was founded on 19 Oct 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, HOSA is currently active.
HOSA's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities in construction of buildings n.e.c., Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Other construction installation, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Framework assembly, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Covering work using all materials, and Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection). It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
HOSA's registered address is Zuidkaai 8, 8770 Ingelmunster, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HOSA reported 32.6 full-time equivalent employees.
HOSA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €8,754,197.
HOSA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €34,947.
HOSA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HOSA.
No, HOSA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Zuidkaai 8, 8770 Ingelmunster, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€8,754,197-17.6% | €10,623,038-15.8% | €12,618,333 | — | |
— | — | — | €3,052,706 | |
€2,338,176+1% | €2,314,351-15.7% | €2,744,385+2% | €2,689,699 | |
— | — | — | €241,114 | |
-€10,143-107.5% | €135,987-67.6% | €419,428+249% | €120,184 | |
— | — | €501,076+101.6% | €248,517 | |
-€34,947-161.5% | €56,827-76% | €236,656>1000% | €10,928 | |
€14,293>1000% | €4780% | €478>1000% | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 4.0% | — | |
-0.4%-174.6% | 0.5%-71.5% | 1.9% | — | |
-2.1%-162.8% | 3.4%-76.8% | 14.6%>1000% | 0.8% | |
-1.3%-176.7% | 1.6%-75.6% | 6.7%>1000% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,777,430-19.8% | €3,462,209-1.5% | €3,516,885+1% | €3,483,116 | |
€20,228-53.4% | €43,404-68% | €135,686-45.7% | €249,756 | |
— | — | €0-100% | €1,195 | |
€1,638,564-2.1% | €1,673,512+3.5% | €1,616,685+17.2% | €1,380,029 | |
59.0%+22.1% | 48.3%+5.2% | 46.0%+16% | 39.6% | |
— | — | €0-100% | €58,963 | |
— | — | 0.00-100% | 0.04 | |
€1,138,865-36.3% | €1,788,698-5.9% | €1,900,199-9.6% | €2,103,087 | |
0.70-35% | 1.07-9.1% | 1.18-22.9% | 1.52 | |
— | 5818.88>1000% | 26.88 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€0-100% | €1,500-99.8% | €867,046+35.3% | €641,052 | |
€290,561-40.1% | €484,763+44.7% | €334,931-48.4% | €649,327 | |
€640,339-47% | €1,209,027-4.8% | €1,270,476-29.1% | €1,792,837 | |
€1,016,824-27.7% | €1,406,886+45% | €970,054-19.7% | €1,208,471 | |
€1,138,865-35.9% | €1,777,847-6.4% | €1,900,199-7% | €2,044,123 | |
2.42+26.7% | 1.91+44.4% | 1.32+4.4% | 1.27 | |
€1,618,337-0.7% | €1,630,107+10.1% | €1,480,999+24.7% | €1,188,042 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
27 days-35.7% | 42 days+13% | 37 days | — | |
58 days-4.4% | 60 days+60.5% | 38 days | — | |
22 days-16.6% | 26 days+62.5% | 16 days | — | |
12.55-24% | 16.52+6.9% | 15.45 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €250,200 | |
€405,5480% | €405,5480% | €405,5480% | €405,548 | |
€1,171,016-2.9% | €1,205,964+5% | €1,149,137+25.9% | €912,481 | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
COEK ENGINEERING
BE 0405.790.788
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
COEK ENGINEERING
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
1966
BE 0405.790.788
KESTENS MONTAGE
BE 0427.033.689
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
KESTENS MONTAGE
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
1985
BE 0427.033.689
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
BE 0400.070.560
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
1948
BE 0400.070.560
O.M.C.T.
BE 0429.282.507
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
O.M.C.T.
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1986
BE 0429.282.507
LOCINOX
BE 0433.541.104
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
LOCINOX
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
1988
BE 0433.541.104