2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€54,779+126.9% | €24,139-71.3% | €84,057-42.2% | €145,479 | |
€1,093,976+5.3% | €1,039,197+2.4% | €1,015,057+1.4% | €1,001,000 | |
€746,976-28.9% | €1,050,975-0.3% | €1,053,737-14.6% | €1,234,441 | |
€167,102+422.9% | €31,958-82.9% | €187,205-67.9% | €583,131 | |
13.2-27.9% | 18.3+12.3% | 16.3-9.9% | 18.1 |
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING.
BE 0440.442.950.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING right now.
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING was founded on 26 Apr 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING is currently active.
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Conservation of historical monuments, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Installation of electrical heating systems, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Painting of metal frames, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Site preparation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, General installation work, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Execution of repointing, Laying of screeds, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Other construction installation, Test drilling and boring, General coordination on the construction site, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, and Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING's registered address is Boudewijnlaan 5, 2243 Zandhoven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING reported 13.2 full-time equivalent employees.
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €54,779.
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING.
No, MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Boudewijnlaan 5, 2243 Zandhoven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
13.2-27.9% | 18.3+12.3% | 16.3-9.9% | 18.1 | |
€995,953-26.9% | €1,362,9190% | €1,362,953-0.9% | €1,374,807 | |
€893,279-31.4% | €1,301,901+6.2% | €1,226,179+6.7% | €1,149,630 | |
€48,900+446.3% | €8,952 | — | — | |
€81,971+116% | €37,946-68.7% | €121,190-41.2% | €206,289 | |
€54,779+126.9% | €24,139-71.3% | €84,057-42.2% | €145,479 | |
€13,528-16.9% | €16,271-55.9% | €36,874-38.5% | €59,924 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.0%+115.6% | 2.3%-71.9% | 8.3%-43% | 14.5% | |
3.0%+157.7% | 1.2%-71.6% | 4.1%-37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,840,952-11.9% | €2,090,172+1% | €2,068,794-7.4% | €2,235,442 | |
€51,873+677.6% | €6,671>1000% | €377-52.3% | €789 | |
€1,9100% | €1,910-84.7% | €12,465+0.7% | €12,385 | |
€1,093,976+5.3% | €1,039,197+2.4% | €1,015,057+1.4% | €1,001,000 | |
59.4%+19.5% | 49.7%+1.3% | 49.1%+9.6% | 44.8% | |
€746,976-28.9% | €1,050,975-0.3% | €1,053,737-14.6% | €1,234,441 | |
0.68-32.5% | 1.01-2.6% | 1.04-15.8% | 1.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€167,102+422.9% | €31,958-82.9% | €187,205-67.9% | €583,131 | |
€1,542,930-21.9% | €1,975,079+19% | €1,660,040+9.8% | €1,512,597 | |
€619,864-15.3% | €731,941-1.7% | €744,526-11.9% | €844,735 | |
€746,885-28.9% | €1,050,5090% | €1,050,042-14.9% | €1,234,361 | |
2.17+11.2% | 1.95+10% | 1.77+33.6% | 1.33 | |
€1,040,193+0.9% | €1,030,615+2.8% | €1,002,216+1.5% | €987,826 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €70,000-53.3% | €150,000 | |
€49,6000% | €49,600-60.4% | €125,3800% | €125,380 | |
€796,269+7.4% | €741,490+15.6% | €641,571+2.2% | €627,514 | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
O.M.V.-NATIE
BE 0404.599.272
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
O.M.V.-NATIE
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.599.272
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
BE 0867.831.185
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
2004
BE 0867.831.185
Cegelec Industry
BE 0539.891.310
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Industry
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0539.891.310
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA
BE 0412.815.271
Avenue De Béjar 1B, 1120 Bruxelles
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA
Avenue De Béjar 1B, 1120 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.815.271
Circet Belgium
BE 0464.702.650
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
Circet Belgium
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
1998
BE 0464.702.650
JDC AIRPORTS
BE 0435.887.514
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 12A, 7321 Bernissart
JDC AIRPORTS
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 12A, 7321 Bernissart
1988
BE 0435.887.514