2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€25,779,593-10.5% | €28,789,543+11.3% | €25,868,408-44.2% | €46,343,161 | |
-€501,263+85.6% | -€3,473,739+62.8% | -€9,340,816-31% | -€7,127,920 | |
€1,566,211+153.4% | -€2,932,526+69% | -€9,458,789-16.5% | -€8,117,887 | |
€10,270,321-37.6% | €16,454,695-48% | €31,673,062-3.8% | €32,924,961 | |
€359,982+23.4% | €291,764-86.5% | €2,164,935-57.5% | €5,097,891 | |
162.5-1.2% | 164.4-4.2% | 171.6-2.4% | 175.8 | |
€158,644-9.4% | €175,119+16.2% | €150,748-42.8% | €263,613 |
Mobix Engetec.
BE 0430.013.470.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Mobix Engetec right now.
Mobix Engetec was founded on 22 Dec 1986, making it 39 years old.
Yes, Mobix Engetec is currently active.
Mobix Engetec's registered main activities are Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Test drilling and boring, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, General work of electrical installation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, and Clearing of building sites.
Mobix Engetec's registered address is rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Mobix Engetec reported 162.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Mobix Engetec's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €25,779,593.
Mobix Engetec's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €501,263.
Mobix Engetec's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Mobix Engetec.
No, Mobix Engetec does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€25,779,593-10.5% | €28,789,543+11.3% | €25,868,408-44.2% | €46,343,161 | |
€10,206,564+4.5% | €9,771,626-2.8% | €10,057,318+8.3% | €9,286,357 | |
-€142,407+94.7% | -€2,665,336+68.8% | -€8,534,340-27.2% | -€6,707,411 | |
€881,116 | — | -€7,465,964-33.3% | -€5,602,233 | |
€2,108,042 | — | -€7,447,376-21.3% | -€6,138,002 | |
-€501,263+85.6% | -€3,473,739+62.8% | -€9,340,816-31% | -€7,127,920 | |
€192,213-46.2% | €357,125+13.5% | €314,778>1000% | €13,386 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.4% | — | -28.9%-138.7% | -12.1% | |
-1.9%+83.9% | -12.1%+66.6% | -36.1%-134.8% | -15.4% | |
-32.0%-127% | 118.5%+20% | 98.8%+12.5% | 87.8% | |
-2.2%+85.5% | -15.1%+60.4% | -38.2%-40.8% | -27.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€22,835,742-0.4% | €22,935,597-6.2% | €24,444,181-7% | €26,272,166 | |
€3,027,345+0.5% | €3,013,138+23.5% | €2,440,452-21.9% | €3,126,451 | |
€127,079-0.2% | €127,385+8.7% | €117,170+2.1% | €114,790 | |
€1,566,211+153.4% | -€2,932,526+69% | -€9,458,789-16.5% | -€8,117,887 | |
6.9%+153.6% | -12.8%+67% | -38.7%-25.2% | -30.9% | |
€979,930-24.5% | €1,297,393+111.6% | €613,283-60.5% | €1,552,338 | |
0.63+241.4% | -0.44-582.3% | -0.06+66.1% | -0.19 | |
€10,270,321-37.6% | €16,454,695-48% | €31,673,062-3.8% | €32,924,961 | |
6.56+216.9% | -5.61-67.6% | -3.35+17.4% | -4.06 | |
-0.79+79.5% | -3.84+62.1% | -10.13+31.1% | -14.71 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€359,982+23.4% | €291,764-86.5% | €2,164,935-57.5% | €5,097,891 | |
€1,905,965-11.8% | €2,162,146-34.4% | €3,298,227-5.8% | €3,501,165 | |
€17,033,981+2.4% | €16,627,970+5.3% | €15,785,370+15.7% | €13,649,812 | |
€5,743,770-31.1% | €8,331,809-6.8% | €8,937,956-27.9% | €12,394,740 | |
€8,808,951-41.6% | €15,082,799-48% | €28,980,851+7% | €27,084,327 | |
2.08+61.6% | 1.29+102.7% | 0.63+11.1% | 0.57 | |
€10,390,927+124.1% | €4,637,772+150.6% | -€9,173,220-10% | -€8,341,698 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
241 days+14.4% | 211 days-5.3% | 223 days+107.2% | 108 days | |
141 days-21.8% | 180 days+40.4% | 128 days+21.8% | 105 days | |
93 days+2.8% | 91 days+5.7% | 86 days+109.3% | 41 days | |
3.66+15.1% | 3.18-22.8% | 4.12 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€209,4130% | €209,4130% | €209,4130% | €209,412 | |
-€536,693+89.3% | -€5,035,430+56.5% | -€11,561,693-13.1% | -€10,220,790 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142