2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€144,215+5.4% | €136,895-40.9% | €231,745+50.8% | €153,715 | |
€2,394,665+6.4% | €2,250,450+6.5% | €2,113,555+12.3% | €1,881,810 | |
€5,283,630-1.8% | €5,382,902-1.4% | €5,457,241-3.1% | €5,629,943 | |
€347,137-23.5% | €453,910+81.6% | €249,994+19.7% | €208,914 | |
27.2+5% | 25.9-4.8% | 27.2-3.9% | 28.3 |
BEVA METAL.
BE 0441.757.596.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BEVA METAL BVBA right now.
BEVA METAL BVBA was founded on 25 Sep 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, BEVA METAL BVBA is currently active.
BEVA METAL BVBA's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Manufacture of hinges, hinge pins,, Casting of steel, Manufacture of metal ladders and stepladders, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Floor and wall covering with other materials, Casting of finished products and semi-finished products of steel, Manufacturing cylinder heads, connecting rods, pistons, rings, etc., Manufacture of locks and hinges, Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Casting of finished or semi-finished iron products, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Manufacture of steel pipe fittings: flat flanges and flange forged steel accessories butt welding steel, threaded fittings and other steel accessories, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Forging metal, Manufacture of building materials of vegetable substances (wood wool, straw, reeds, rushes) agglomerated with an inorganic binder (cement, plaster, etc.), Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Machining of metals, Production of metal forgings for third parties, Painting of metal frames, Joinery installation, Casting of iron, and Covering work using all materials.
BEVA METAL BVBA's registered address is Kelderbeemd 14, 2470 Retie, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BEVA METAL BVBA reported 27.2 full-time equivalent employees.
BEVA METAL BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €144,215.
BEVA METAL BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BEVA METAL BVBA.
No, BEVA METAL BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
27.2+5% | 25.9-4.8% | 27.2-3.9% | 28.3 | |
€2,805,778+5.2% | €2,667,961-11.9% | €3,028,438+18.5% | €2,556,468 | |
€2,095,156+8.8% | €1,925,820-10.2% | €2,144,341+14.5% | €1,872,129 | |
€88,759 | — | €449,254+71% | €262,789 | |
€315,435-4.3% | €329,672-29.5% | €467,364+54.2% | €303,019 | |
€144,215+5.4% | €136,895-40.9% | €231,745+50.8% | €153,715 | |
€1,522 | — | €914-98.1% | €49,296 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.0%-1% | 6.1%-44.5% | 11.0%+34.2% | 8.2% | |
1.9%+4.7% | 1.8%-41.4% | 3.1%+49.6% | 2.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,678,295+0.6% | €7,633,353+0.8% | €7,570,797+0.8% | €7,511,753 | |
€4,369,893-5.9% | €4,645,842-7.1% | €4,999,755+1.2% | €4,938,391 | |
€1750% | €1750% | €1750% | €175 | |
€2,394,665+6.4% | €2,250,450+6.5% | €2,113,555+12.3% | €1,881,810 | |
31.2%+5.8% | 29.5%+5.6% | 27.9%+11.4% | 25.1% | |
€1,036,024-32.8% | €1,542,315-24.4% | €2,039,250-10.3% | €2,272,493 | |
0.43-36.9% | 0.69-29% | 0.96-20.1% | 1.21 | |
€5,283,630-1.8% | €5,382,902-1.4% | €5,457,241-3.1% | €5,629,943 | |
2.21-7.8% | 2.39-7.4% | 2.58-13.7% | 2.99 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€347,137-23.5% | €453,910+81.6% | €249,994+19.7% | €208,914 | |
€1,033,376+28.2% | €806,150-4.5% | €844,150+5.1% | €803,160 | |
€1,885,135+21.7% | €1,549,226+18.6% | €1,306,444-3.9% | €1,359,203 | |
€803,440-9.7% | €890,067+10.8% | €803,074+14.9% | €698,865 | |
€4,247,606+10.6% | €3,840,587+12.4% | €3,415,991+1.7% | €3,357,449 | |
0.70+5.7% | 0.66-2.8% | 0.68-3.6% | 0.70 | |
-€939,380-10.1% | -€853,251-0.7% | -€847,124-8% | -€784,262 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€27,7480% | €27,7480% | €27,7480% | €27,748 | |
€2,273,956+6.8% | €2,129,742+6.9% | €1,992,847+13.2% | €1,761,102 | |
Kelderbeemd 14, 2470 Retie, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
BeMatrix
BE 0872.770.168
Wijnendalestraat 174, 8800 Roeselare
BeMatrix
Wijnendalestraat 174, 8800 Roeselare
2005
BE 0872.770.168
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
COEK ENGINEERING
BE 0405.790.788
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
COEK ENGINEERING
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
1966
BE 0405.790.788
O.M.C.T.
BE 0429.282.507
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
O.M.C.T.
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1986
BE 0429.282.507
KESTENS MONTAGE
BE 0427.033.689
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
KESTENS MONTAGE
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
1985
BE 0427.033.689
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
BE 0400.070.560
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
1948
BE 0400.070.560
LOCINOX
BE 0433.541.104
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
LOCINOX
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
1988
BE 0433.541.104