2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€421,971,608+17% | €360,728,439+18.2% | €305,221,781+11.7% | €273,302,034 | |
€65,355,406+207.1% | €21,284,560-67.8% | €66,063,854+327.7% | -€29,013,359 | |
€459,983,614+12.3% | €409,628,209-2.8% | €421,343,649+17.9% | €357,279,795 | |
€291,260,136+18.6% | €245,536,089+9.8% | €223,580,723+31.4% | €170,121,747 | |
€69,747,042+191.4% | €23,933,017+32.1% | €18,123,780+17.7% | €15,398,078 | |
1,488.8+4.8% | 1,421.2+3.1% | 1,378.7-5.2% | 1,454.4 | |
€283,431+11.7% | €253,820+14.7% | €221,384+17.8% | €187,914 |
FN HERSTAL.
BE 0441.928.931.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FN HERSTAL SA right now.
FN HERSTAL SA was founded on 06 Dec 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, FN HERSTAL SA is currently active.
FN HERSTAL SA's registered main activities are Manufacture of weapons and ammunition, Manufacture of rackets, bats and clubs, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Manufacture of light military weapons, and Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
FN HERSTAL SA's registered address is Voie de Liège 33, 4040 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FN HERSTAL SA reported 1,488.8 full-time equivalent employees.
FN HERSTAL SA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €421,971,608.
FN HERSTAL SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €65,355,406.
FN HERSTAL SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FN HERSTAL SA.
No, FN HERSTAL SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Thales Belgium
BE 0434.342.145
Rue En Bois 63, 4040 Herstal
Thales Belgium
Rue En Bois 63, 4040 Herstal
1988
BE 0434.342.145
BROWNING International
BE 0430.037.226
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 3e av 25, 4040 Herstal
BROWNING International
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 3e av 25, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.037.226
John Cockerill Defense
BE 0563.837.739
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
John Cockerill Defense
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
2014
BE 0563.837.739
LEBEAU-COURALLY ou LC
BE 0404.449.022
Rue Saint-Gilles 386, 4000 Liège
LEBEAU-COURALLY ou LC
Rue Saint-Gilles 386, 4000 Liège
1949
BE 0404.449.022
KNDS Belgium
BE 0466.712.134
Rue Grinfaux 50, 7181 Seneffe
KNDS Belgium
Rue Grinfaux 50, 7181 Seneffe
1999
BE 0466.712.134
DANIEL DEKAISE SA
BE 0445.346.596
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
DANIEL DEKAISE SA
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
1991
BE 0445.346.596
UNITE LIEGEOISE DE FABRICANTS D'ARMES DE CHASSE
BE 0437.385.569
Rue du Bellenay 111, 4040 Herstal
UNITE LIEGEOISE DE FABRICANTS D'ARMES DE CHASSE
Rue du Bellenay 111, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0437.385.569
Nagasha Immo
BE 0436.187.719
Chaussée de Louvain 273, 1410 Waterloo
Nagasha Immo
Chaussée de Louvain 273, 1410 Waterloo
1988
BE 0436.187.719
C.B.S.-DEGOL
BE 0859.665.468
Slangbeekweg 43, 3520 Zonhoven
C.B.S.-DEGOL
Slangbeekweg 43, 3520 Zonhoven
2003
BE 0859.665.468
BEETS RIGOT DISTRIBUTION
BE 0865.220.796
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
BEETS RIGOT DISTRIBUTION
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
2004
BE 0865.220.796
CALET BENOIT
BE 0843.418.364
Rue de Saint-Donat 28, 5640 Mettet
CALET BENOIT
Rue de Saint-Donat 28, 5640 Mettet
2012
BE 0843.418.364
Armurerie Collard
BE 0639.902.664
Langerodestraat(NEE) 8, 3040 Huldenberg
Armurerie Collard
Langerodestraat(NEE) 8, 3040 Huldenberg
2015
BE 0639.902.664
Armurie Foucart
BE 0784.859.068
Rue des Frères Gilbert 11, 7800 Ath
Armurie Foucart
Rue des Frères Gilbert 11, 7800 Ath
2022
BE 0784.859.068
ARMURERIE ALEXANDRE HANSSEN
BE 0799.081.446
Bonnerue 33, 6663 Houffalize
ARMURERIE ALEXANDRE HANSSEN
Bonnerue 33, 6663 Houffalize
2023
BE 0799.081.446
Anduril Industries Belgium
BE 1028.946.207
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 54, 1160 Auderghem
Anduril Industries Belgium
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 54, 1160 Auderghem
2025
BE 1028.946.207
Leclercq, Joseph
BE 0752.297.554
Rue Joseph Dejardin 21, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Leclercq, Joseph
Rue Joseph Dejardin 21, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1991
BE 0752.297.554
Corman, Fernand
BE 0713.071.645
Rue de Biomont 102, 4650 Herve
Corman, Fernand
Rue de Biomont 102, 4650 Herve
1982
BE 0713.071.645
Delattre, Bertrand
BE 0691.244.566
Marche, Rue du Saint-Esprit 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Delattre, Bertrand
Marche, Rue du Saint-Esprit 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0691.244.566
Govaert, Leopold
BE 0635.183.615
Guddegemstraat 26, 2160 Wommelgem
Govaert, Leopold
Guddegemstraat 26, 2160 Wommelgem
1969
BE 0635.183.615
INTER PRODUCTS
BE 0606.581.580
Rue Hubert Streel 60, 4432 Ans
INTER PRODUCTS
Rue Hubert Streel 60, 4432 Ans
1983
BE 0606.581.580
Voie de Liège 33, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€421,971,608+17% | €360,728,439+18.2% | €305,221,781+11.7% | €273,302,034 | |
€152,083,738+10.3% | €137,931,471+10.2% | €125,168,337+8.7% | €115,176,492 | |
€58,329,893+176.4% | €21,104,156+196.7% | €7,113,062+126% | -€27,380,814 | |
€69,953,015+65.5% | €42,266,264+80.4% | €23,435,124+342.5% | -€9,665,998 | |
€50,878,255+46.4% | €34,751,294-60.9% | €88,866,069>1000% | -€490,678 | |
€65,355,406+207.1% | €21,284,560-67.8% | €66,063,854+327.7% | -€29,013,359 | |
€3,392,990+46% | €2,324,100+42.5% | €1,630,667+16.5% | €1,399,431 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.6%+41.5% | 11.7%+52.6% | 7.7%+317.1% | -3.5% | |
15.5%+162.5% | 5.9%-72.7% | 21.6%+303.9% | -10.6% | |
14.2%+173.4% | 5.2%-66.9% | 15.7%+293.1% | -8.1% | |
8.3%+179.8% | 3.0%-67.9% | 9.2%+288.9% | -4.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€788,462,623+9.7% | €718,483,443+0.4% | €715,938,891+20.6% | €593,905,937 | |
€90,890,161+33.6% | €68,023,242-15.1% | €80,112,203+0.7% | €79,575,404 | |
€174,476,390+10.5% | €157,868,7330% | €157,877,063+53.9% | €102,607,923 | |
€459,983,614+12.3% | €409,628,209-2.8% | €421,343,649+17.9% | €357,279,795 | |
58.3%+2.3% | 57.0%-3.1% | 58.9%-2.2% | 60.2% | |
€9,027,803+226.9% | €2,761,705>1000% | €196,358+19.4% | €164,504 | |
0.02+191.1% | 0.01>1000% | 0.00+1.2% | 0.00 | |
€291,260,136+18.6% | €245,536,089+9.8% | €223,580,723+31.4% | €170,121,747 | |
0.63+5.6% | 0.60+13% | 0.53+11.4% | 0.48 | |
61.98+419.3% | 11.94+24.6% | 9.58+127.3% | -35.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€69,747,042+191.4% | €23,933,017+32.1% | €18,123,780+17.7% | €15,398,078 | |
€236,872,505-2.5% | €242,971,373+6% | €229,270,594+17.8% | €194,588,918 | |
€155,284,100-4.9% | €163,241,643-8.1% | €177,707,556+21.6% | €146,157,340 | |
€82,344,668+26.2% | €65,269,432+37.1% | €47,618,199+75.5% | €27,137,611 | |
€273,848,730+19.9% | €228,348,196+8.1% | €211,267,332+26.7% | €166,818,128 | |
1.49-15.6% | 1.77-10.9% | 1.99-12.9% | 2.28 | |
€208,895,220-0.9% | €210,843,557-11.5% | €238,335,179+2.3% | €232,948,623 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
134 days-18.7% | 165 days-22.3% | 213 days+8.9% | 195 days | |
130 days+23.6% | 106 days+18.1% | 89 days+75.1% | 51 days | |
578 days+0.4% | 576 days-8.8% | 632 days+15.4% | 548 days | |
0.62-4.6% | 0.65+4.8% | 0.62-12.7% | 0.71 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€15,000,000-54.5% | €33,000,000>1000% | €2,000,000 | — | |
€163,391,509+0.6% | €162,391,509+0.6% | €161,391,5090% | €161,391,509 | |
€155,172,765+46.6% | €105,817,359-10.7% | €118,532,799+117.6% | €54,468,945 | |