2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€56,629<-1000% | €2,191-80% | €10,985+185% | -€12,929 | |
€732,627-7.2% | €789,256+0.3% | €787,065+1.4% | €776,080 | |
€397,717-4.7% | €417,188-18.3% | €510,843-21.4% | €649,850 | |
€10,746-85.3% | €72,888+57% | €46,433+66.7% | €27,853 | |
7.1+2.9% | 6.9-9.2% | 7.6+5.6% | 7.2 |
DE WEYDT.
BE 0442.475.594.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE WEYDT right now.
DE WEYDT was founded on 31 Dec 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, DE WEYDT is currently active.
DE WEYDT's registered main activities are Mixed farming, Raising of fattening pigs, Raising of breeding pigs, including raising of boars, Retail trade of meat and meat products operated by butchers / delicatessens, Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, Wholesale of cattle, Wholesale trade of meals, fresh and takeaway, and Raising of breeding pigs.
DE WEYDT's registered address is Rue du Château de Graaf 86, 4850 Plombières, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DE WEYDT reported 7.1 full-time equivalent employees.
DE WEYDT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €56,629.
DE WEYDT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE WEYDT.
No, DE WEYDT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue du Château de Graaf 86, 4850 Plombières, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€383,772-11.1% | €431,499+4.1% | €414,372+19% | €348,142 | |
€302,084+9.2% | €276,657+13.2% | €244,451+17.8% | €207,539 | |
€60,040+29% | €46,541+508.1% | €7,653-93% | €108,947 | |
-€45,494-412% | €14,580-43.8% | €25,946>1000% | €1,179 | |
-€56,629<-1000% | €2,191-80% | €10,985+185% | -€12,929 | |
€7,192-6.3% | €7,674-9.9% | €8,521+32.7% | €6,424 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-7.7%<-1000% | 0.3%-80.1% | 1.4%+183.8% | -1.7% | |
-5.0%<-1000% | 0.2%-78.5% | 0.8%+193.4% | -0.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,130,344-6.3% | €1,206,444-7% | €1,297,907-9% | €1,425,929 | |
€545,351-10.2% | €607,271-13% | €698,177-15.7% | €828,603 | |
€2,664-7.9% | €2,893-10.2% | €3,222+22% | €2,642 | |
€732,627-7.2% | €789,256+0.3% | €787,065+1.4% | €776,080 | |
64.8%-0.9% | 65.4%+7.9% | 60.6%+11.4% | 54.4% | |
€145,890-14.5% | €170,546-16.5% | €204,215-32.7% | €303,563 | |
0.20-7.8% | 0.22-16.7% | 0.26-33.7% | 0.39 | |
€397,717-4.7% | €417,188-18.3% | €510,843-21.4% | €649,850 | |
0.54+2.7% | 0.53-18.6% | 0.65-22.5% | 0.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,746-85.3% | €72,888+57% | €46,433+66.7% | €27,853 | |
€513,135+13.9% | €450,540-7.7% | €488,060+0.8% | €484,400 | |
€52,597-18% | €64,126+14.6% | €55,964-19.1% | €69,222 | |
€88,545+24.8% | €70,943-8.8% | €77,752-18.1% | €94,992 | |
€248,221+2.6% | €242,007-16.6% | €290,081-13.5% | €335,456 | |
2.27+7% | 2.12+18.3% | 1.79+9.6% | 1.64 | |
€330,502-5.5% | €349,638+20.6% | €289,881+16.7% | €248,398 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€28,8450% | €28,8450% | €28,8450% | €28,845 | |
€53,782-51.3% | €110,411+2% | €108,220+11.3% | €97,235 | |
Hazelarenhoek
BE 0749.731.410
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
Hazelarenhoek
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
2020
BE 0749.731.410
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
BE 0405.175.928
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
1960
BE 0405.175.928
HAPRO-PigFarm
BE 0430.357.524
Hillesteenweg 54, 8750 Wingene
HAPRO-PigFarm
Hillesteenweg 54, 8750 Wingene
1987
BE 0430.357.524
SIBAVAR
BE 0874.999.089
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
SIBAVAR
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
2005
BE 0874.999.089
Etablissements Luc MAUROY
BE 0422.887.732
Rue de Libut,St-Germain 7, 5310 Eghezée
Etablissements Luc MAUROY
Rue de Libut,St-Germain 7, 5310 Eghezée
1982
BE 0422.887.732
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
Nolens
BE 0432.154.004
Goteringenstraat 37, 1755 Pajottegem
Nolens
Goteringenstraat 37, 1755 Pajottegem
1987
BE 0432.154.004
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
BE 0436.220.282
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0436.220.282
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
BE 0475.670.182
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
2001
BE 0475.670.182
De Watering
BE 0411.986.120
Edmond Van Hoofstraat 9, 2400 Mol
De Watering
Edmond Van Hoofstraat 9, 2400 Mol
1972
BE 0411.986.120
GROENINGEN
BE 0420.579.033
Aalstersesteenweg 362, 9400 Ninove
GROENINGEN
Aalstersesteenweg 362, 9400 Ninove
1980
BE 0420.579.033
Immoward
BE 0415.513.752
Avenue de l'Uruguay 21, 1000 Bruxelles
Immoward
Avenue de l'Uruguay 21, 1000 Bruxelles
1975
BE 0415.513.752
ELOÏSA Atelier
BE 0416.143.163
Emeville(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
ELOÏSA Atelier
Emeville(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
1976
BE 0416.143.163
SOGECONDROZ
BE 0430.475.112
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
SOGECONDROZ
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1987
BE 0430.475.112
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
BE 0431.911.504
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
1987
BE 0431.911.504
BIO - AGRO
BE 0462.014.661
Terbeeksestraat 44, 2321 Hoogstraten
BIO - AGRO
Terbeeksestraat 44, 2321 Hoogstraten
1997
BE 0462.014.661
NEVERLEST
BE 0437.384.084
Dom. du Bois de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
NEVERLEST
Dom. du Bois de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
1989
BE 0437.384.084
DAEMS-BLOCKX
BE 0437.027.857
Molsebaan 96, 2470 Retie
DAEMS-BLOCKX
Molsebaan 96, 2470 Retie
1989
BE 0437.027.857
BAVINGSVELD
BE 0441.486.194
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
BAVINGSVELD
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1990
BE 0441.486.194
Commune de Havelange
BE 0207.396.490
Rue de la Station(H) 99, 5370 Havelange
Commune de Havelange
Rue de la Station(H) 99, 5370 Havelange
1968
BE 0207.396.490