2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€24,606,450-1.9% | €25,075,159+6.5% | €23,537,477+6.8% | €22,031,790 | |
€655,062,328+403.8% | €130,015,490-46.7% | €243,954,762>1000% | -€1,081,306 | |
€25,161,565-97.6% | €1,035,739,237+14.4% | €905,723,747+36.9% | €661,768,985 | |
€6,093,802+5.4% | €5,780,523+17.9% | €4,904,342+22.3% | €4,008,802 | |
112.3-2% | 114.6+1.1% | 113.4+6.9% | 106.1 | |
€219,114+0.1% | €218,806+5.4% | €207,5620% | €207,651 |
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS.
BE 0442.619.809.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS was founded on 31 Dec 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS is currently active.
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS's registered main activities are Manufacture of soap and detergents, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Manufacture of man-made filament tow, Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations, Wholesale trade of industrial chemicals: aniline, printing ink, essential oils, industrial gases, chemical glues, dyes, synthetic resin, methanol, paraffin, etc., Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, Wholesale trade of industrial cleaning products, Processing of glands and manufacture of extracts of glands, etc., Manufacture of perfumes and toilet waters, Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Manufacture of plastic packing goods, Non-specialised wholesale trade, and Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS's registered address is Esplanade 1 box 101, 1020 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS reported 112.3 full-time equivalent employees.
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €24,606,450.
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €655,062,328.
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS.
No, HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS right now.
Esplanade 1 box 101, 1020 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€24,606,450-1.9% | €25,075,159+6.5% | €23,537,477+6.8% | €22,031,790 | |
112.3-2% | 114.6+1.1% | 113.4+6.9% | 106.1 | |
€219,114+0.1% | €218,806+5.4% | €207,5620% | €207,651 | |
€10,297,783-1% | €10,406,531+1.5% | €10,248,501+4.2% | €9,834,507 | |
€2,671,982+9.7% | €2,436,637+38.4% | €1,760,128+79.9% | €978,207 | |
€655,062,328+403.8% | €130,015,490-46.7% | €243,954,762>1000% | -€1,081,306 | |
€1,872,609+135.1% | €796,571+49.5% | €532,904+50.7% | €353,591 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2662.2%+413.4% | 518.5%-50% | 1036.5%>1000% | -4.9% | |
2603.4%>1000% | 12.6%-53.4% | 26.9%>1000% | -0.2% | |
1625.0%>1000% | 12.5%-53.4% | 26.8%>1000% | -0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€40,311,594-96.1% | €1,041,978,770+14.4% | €911,248,255+36.8% | €665,931,805 | |
€12,701,725+4.2% | €12,193,982+6.8% | €11,419,803+5.6% | €10,813,066 | |
— | €630,136,7160% | €630,136,7170% | €630,136,717 | |
€25,161,565-97.6% | €1,035,739,237+14.4% | €905,723,747+36.9% | €661,768,985 | |
62.4%-37.2% | 99.4%0% | 99.4%0% | 99.4% | |
€6,093,802+5.4% | €5,780,523+17.9% | €4,904,342+22.3% | €4,008,802 | |
0.24>1000% | 0.01+3.1% | 0.01-10.6% | 0.01 | |
1545.39-97.1% | 52970.37+29.1% | 41028.63>1000% | 86.15 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€643,504+13.7% | €566,108+7.4% | €527,198+31.2% | €401,800 | |
€1,867,893-36.3% | €2,932,064+18.2% | €2,480,717+41.8% | €1,749,523 | |
€2,167,314-12.1% | €2,464,765-4.7% | €2,586,974+26.5% | €2,044,579 | |
€6,093,802+5.4% | €5,780,523+17.9% | €4,904,342+22.3% | €4,008,802 | |
4.50-93.5% | 69.14+25.7% | 54.99+782.5% | 6.23 | |
€21,330,972-94.6% | €393,867,549+48.8% | €264,787,214>1000% | €20,971,845 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days-35.1% | 43 days+10.9% | 38 days+32.8% | 29 days | |
74 days-14.5% | 86 days-9.2% | 95 days+11.2% | 85 days | |
235 days+19.1% | 197 days-17.4% | 239 days+40.5% | 170 days | |
1.65-14.1% | 1.92+11% | 1.73-29.1% | 2.44 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€640,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€936,726-97.5% | €37,216,2060% | €37,216,2060% | €37,216,206 | |
€15,013,223-98.5% | €989,802,463+15.1% | €859,786,973+39.6% | €615,832,211 | |
Agfa-Gevaert
BE 0404.021.727
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa-Gevaert
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1964
BE 0404.021.727
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
McBRIDE
BE 0403.984.016
Rue du Moulin Masure(EST) 6, 7730 Estaimpuis
McBRIDE
Rue du Moulin Masure(EST) 6, 7730 Estaimpuis
1950
BE 0403.984.016
CID LINES
BE 0435.921.958
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
CID LINES
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.921.958
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
BE 0402.131.910
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
1927
BE 0402.131.910
SOPURA
BE 0401.638.101
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
SOPURA
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
1968
BE 0401.638.101
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
BE 0427.550.660
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
1985
BE 0427.550.660
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
EURENCO CLERMONT
BE 0441.128.086
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
EURENCO CLERMONT
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
1990
BE 0441.128.086
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
BE 0442.783.323
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0442.783.323
KLK TENSACHEM
BE 0449.046.553
Rue de Renory 28, 4102 Seraing
KLK TENSACHEM
Rue de Renory 28, 4102 Seraing
1992
BE 0449.046.553
NYCO-STPC SA
BE 0454.253.473
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
NYCO-STPC SA
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
1994
BE 0454.253.473
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0453.954.753
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
1994
BE 0453.954.753
AGFA
BE 0456.366.588
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
AGFA
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0456.366.588
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
BE 0407.904.596
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0407.904.596
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
BE 0428.090.989
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
1985
BE 0428.090.989
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
BE 0421.493.902
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
1981
BE 0421.493.902
ENTACO
BE 0421.144.997
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
ENTACO
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.144.997