Corporate structure data isn't available for LC PACKAGING right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€44,232,754+4.2% | €42,445,399-2% | €43,311,348-8.9% | €47,571,086 | |
€1,811,929+15% | €1,576,038+8.1% | €1,458,402-26.5% | €1,985,085 | |
€4,864,1170% | €4,864,1170% | €4,864,1170% | €4,864,117 | |
€6,825,909+20.5% | €5,666,125+1.1% | €5,604,473-12.1% | €6,374,700 | |
€99,387+155.5% | €38,903-62.4% | €103,478>1000% | €5,250 | |
38.4+4.3% | 36.8-2.9% | 37.9+5.3% | 36 | |
€1,151,895-0.1% | €1,153,408+0.9% | €1,142,780-13.5% | €1,321,419 |
LC PACKAGING BELGIUM.
BE 0444.521.997.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
LC PACKAGING was founded on 27 Jun 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, LC PACKAGING is currently active.
LC PACKAGING's registered main activities are Non-specialised wholesale trade, Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboard, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Manufacture of packing lines provided with weighing or batching devices, Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles, Manufacture of paper stationery, Manufacture of pulp, Packaging activities, Manufacture of other plastic products, Manufacture of plastic packing goods, Manufacture of packaging of corrugated paper or cardboard, Manufacture of wooden containers, Manufacture of paper and paperboard, Wholesale of packaging equipment and weighing devices, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Manufacture of other packaging of paper or cardboard, Manufacture of light metal packaging, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Wholesale of school and office supplies, Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard, and Manufacture of packaging equipment.
LC PACKAGING's registered address is Kempenarestraat 55, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LC PACKAGING reported 38.4 full-time equivalent employees.
LC PACKAGING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €44,232,754.
LC PACKAGING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,811,929.
LC PACKAGING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LC PACKAGING.
No, LC PACKAGING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DREAMLAND
BE 0448.746.645
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
DREAMLAND
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
1992
BE 0448.746.645
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
BE 0222.961.725
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1973
BE 0222.961.725
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
BE 0422.832.403
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1982
BE 0422.832.403
DS Smith Packaging Belgium
BE 0436.442.095
New-Orleansstraat 100, 9000 Gent
DS Smith Packaging Belgium
New-Orleansstraat 100, 9000 Gent
1988
BE 0436.442.095
Smurfit Westrock Cartomills
BE 0448.776.735
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 19, 7011 Mons
Smurfit Westrock Cartomills
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 19, 7011 Mons
1992
BE 0448.776.735
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
A & C SYSTEMS
BE 0445.299.482
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
A & C SYSTEMS
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
1991
BE 0445.299.482
Cartonnage Lammerant
BE 0422.290.686
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 3, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Cartonnage Lammerant
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 3, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1981
BE 0422.290.686
MONDI PACKAGING
BE 0405.499.788
Nijverheidslaan 11, 8970 Poperinge
MONDI PACKAGING
Nijverheidslaan 11, 8970 Poperinge
1968
BE 0405.499.788
VPK Group
BE 0400.313.852
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
VPK Group
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
1935
BE 0400.313.852
Kartonnage Lefevere
BE 0413.759.339
Driekoningenstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
Kartonnage Lefevere
Driekoningenstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
1973
BE 0413.759.339
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
BE 0401.078.172
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
1961
BE 0401.078.172
EPC Belgique
BE 0422.454.596
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
EPC Belgique
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
1982
BE 0422.454.596
Disaghor
BE 0412.023.336
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
Disaghor
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
1971
BE 0412.023.336
CLAVIE
BE 0403.543.754
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
CLAVIE
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0403.543.754
Retif
BE 0461.391.287
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
Retif
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.391.287
Smurfit Kappa Turnhout
BE 0437.837.016
Bremheidelaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
Smurfit Kappa Turnhout
Bremheidelaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.837.016
Moens Packaging
BE 0465.290.687
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 24, 9200 Dendermonde
Moens Packaging
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 24, 9200 Dendermonde
1999
BE 0465.290.687
Kempenarestraat 55, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€44,232,754+4.2% | €42,445,399-2% | €43,311,348-8.9% | €47,571,086 | |
€3,268,223+2.7% | €3,181,091+5.3% | €3,022,192+8.6% | €2,782,197 | |
€2,476,920+28.9% | €1,921,171+3.6% | €1,853,988-25.4% | €2,483,750 | |
€2,882,330+26.4% | €2,280,172+2% | €2,235,856-21% | €2,830,138 | |
€1,811,929+15% | €1,576,038+8.1% | €1,458,402-26.5% | €1,985,085 | |
€368,077-42.6% | €641,664+115.8% | €297,290+29% | €230,530 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.5%+21.3% | 5.4%+4.1% | 5.2%-13.2% | 5.9% | |
4.1%+10.3% | 3.7%+10.3% | 3.4%-19.3% | 4.2% | |
37.3%+15% | 32.4%+8.1% | 30.0%-26.5% | 40.8% | |
15.5%+3.6% | 15.0%+7.4% | 13.9%-21.1% | 17.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,690,026+11% | €10,530,242+0.6% | €10,468,590-6.8% | €11,238,816 | |
€1,104,059+17.5% | €939,560-0.5% | €944,784-18.3% | €1,156,996 | |
€3,471+7.8% | €3,221-11% | €3,621-34.1% | €5,496 | |
€4,864,1170% | €4,864,1170% | €4,864,1170% | €4,864,117 | |
41.6%-9.9% | 46.2%-0.6% | 46.5%+7.4% | 43.3% | |
€300,183+27.9% | €234,690+20.2% | €195,256-45.1% | €355,975 | |
0.06+27.9% | 0.05+20.2% | 0.04-45.1% | 0.07 | |
€6,825,909+20.5% | €5,666,125+1.1% | €5,604,473-12.1% | €6,374,700 | |
1.40+20.5% | 1.16+1.1% | 1.15-12.1% | 1.31 | |
19.61-2% | 20.01+41% | 14.19-42.8% | 24.80 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€99,387+155.5% | €38,903-62.4% | €103,478>1000% | €5,250 | |
€6,122,481+43.3% | €4,273,864-12.8% | €4,904,099-21.4% | €6,239,929 | |
€4,289,916-18.4% | €5,257,634+19.2% | €4,411,176+18.3% | €3,729,245 | |
€2,958,591+36.1% | €2,173,321-1.7% | €2,211,971+13.3% | €1,953,046 | |
€6,506,226+19.9% | €5,425,202+0.3% | €5,409,217-9.7% | €5,989,614 | |
1.61-8.6% | 1.76+1% | 1.74+4% | 1.67 | |
€4,056,769-2.4% | €4,156,026+1.1% | €4,110,968+1.3% | €4,057,600 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
35 days-21.7% | 45 days+21.6% | 37 days+29.9% | 29 days | |
28 days+32.5% | 21 days+1.3% | 21 days+24% | 17 days | |
65 days+41.9% | 46 days-9.4% | 51 days-13.8% | 59 days | |
6.57-10.8% | 7.37+16.8% | 6.31+3.3% | 6.11 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,811,929+15% | €1,576,038+8.1% | €1,458,402-2.8% | €1,500,000 | |
€3,580,9150% | €3,580,9150% | €3,580,9150% | €3,580,915 | |
€1,221,2020% | €1,221,2020% | €1,221,2020% | €1,221,202 | |