2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€165,276,292+9.3% | €151,155,892-17.8% | €183,795,931+51.5% | €121,318,599 | |
€3,832,785-39.7% | €6,351,607+0.4% | €6,328,013+74.5% | €3,626,295 | |
€3,199,114-9% | €3,515,304+9.4% | €3,214,1230% | €3,214,123 | |
€46,235,505+7.3% | €43,074,153-34.8% | €66,096,942+58.5% | €41,697,180 | |
— | €60-99.9% | €63,764+616.6% | €8,898 | |
27.9+0.7% | 27.70% | 27.7+4.5% | 26.5 | |
€5,923,881+8.6% | €5,456,891-17.8% | €6,635,232+44.9% | €4,578,060 |
MANITOU BENELUX.
BE 0444.702.042.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MANITOU BENELUX right now.
MANITOU BENELUX was founded on 10 Jul 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, MANITOU BENELUX is currently active.
MANITOU BENELUX's registered main activities are Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), and Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
MANITOU BENELUX's registered address is Rue des Andains 2, 1360 Perwez, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MANITOU BENELUX reported 27.9 full-time equivalent employees.
MANITOU BENELUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €165,276,292.
MANITOU BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,832,785.
MANITOU BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MANITOU BENELUX.
No, MANITOU BENELUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue des Andains 2, 1360 Perwez, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€165,276,292+9.3% | €151,155,892-17.8% | €183,795,931+51.5% | €121,318,599 | |
27.9+0.7% | 27.70% | 27.7+4.5% | 26.5 | |
€5,923,881+8.6% | €5,456,891-17.8% | €6,635,232+44.9% | €4,578,060 | |
€3,616,735+0.4% | €3,603,635-1.1% | €3,644,995+20.2% | €3,031,596 | |
€5,798,864-36.4% | €9,118,982+6.3% | €8,575,137+79.3% | €4,784,014 | |
€5,668,522-39% | €9,295,963+7.8% | €8,625,092+77.5% | €4,859,932 | |
€3,715,904-40.8% | €6,273,465-9.8% | €6,957,347+86.2% | €3,737,030 | |
€3,832,785-39.7% | €6,351,607+0.4% | €6,328,013+74.5% | €3,626,295 | |
€2,348,161+7.5% | €2,183,876-52% | €4,549,270+82.6% | €2,492,020 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.4%-44.2% | 6.1%+31.1% | 4.7%+17.2% | 4.0% | |
2.3%-44.8% | 4.2%+22.1% | 3.4%+15.2% | 3.0% | |
119.8%-33.7% | 180.7%-8.2% | 196.9%+74.5% | 112.8% | |
7.5%-43% | 13.2%+48.3% | 8.9%+13.2% | 7.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€51,000,500+5.9% | €48,141,877-32.3% | €71,118,609+54.1% | €46,139,467 | |
€161,352+11.8% | €144,309+24.2% | €116,220-44.5% | €209,592 | |
€7,117+14.5% | €6,2170% | €6,2170% | €6,217 | |
€3,199,114-9% | €3,515,304+9.4% | €3,214,1230% | €3,214,123 | |
6.3%-14.1% | 7.3%+61.6% | 4.5%-35.1% | 7.0% | |
€46,235,505+7.3% | €43,074,153-34.8% | €66,096,942+58.5% | €41,697,180 | |
14.45+18% | 12.25-40.4% | 20.56+58.5% | 12.97 | |
646473.12>1000% | 2621.42+146% | 1065.72 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | €60-99.9% | €63,764+616.6% | €8,898 | |
€613,951-63.5% | €1,683,134+107.6% | €810,961+6.6% | €760,510 | |
€6,838,888-10.6% | €7,651,276-76.5% | €32,520,940+114.4% | €15,165,539 | |
€37,932,673+14.8% | €33,042,173-38.2% | €53,474,679+56% | €34,281,086 | |
€45,172,771+7.4% | €42,061,524-35.5% | €65,200,193+59.8% | €40,810,805 | |
1.10-1.3% | 1.11+3.8% | 1.07-2.5% | 1.10 | |
€4,591,415-6.5% | €4,909,299+0.2% | €4,899,229+15.9% | €4,226,477 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
15 days-18.3% | 18 days-71.4% | 65 days+41.5% | 46 days | |
88 days+2.1% | 86 days-24% | 113 days+4% | 109 days | |
1 days-67.8% | 5 days+158% | 2 days-29.6% | 3 days | |
133.20+22.9% | 108.40-49.3% | 213.92+55.4% | 137.70 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,900,000-32.8% | €5,800,000-4.3% | €6,058,201+83.6% | €3,300,000 | |
€85,5170% | €85,5170% | €85,5170% | €85,517 | |
€2,613,597-10.8% | €2,929,787+11.5% | €2,628,6050% | €2,628,605 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
HILTI BELGIUM
BE 0402.914.739
Chaussée de Mons 1424, 1070 Anderlecht
HILTI BELGIUM
Chaussée de Mons 1424, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0402.914.739
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
EUROMAT
BE 0413.312.347
Merksemsebaan 290-292, 2110 Wijnegem
EUROMAT
Merksemsebaan 290-292, 2110 Wijnegem
1973
BE 0413.312.347
Van Mossel VMF België
BE 0432.452.724
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMF België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0432.452.724
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV
BE 0466.909.993
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
1999
BE 0466.909.993
Firma Luyckx
BE 0420.323.665
Abdijlaan 33, 2960 Brecht
Firma Luyckx
Abdijlaan 33, 2960 Brecht
1980
BE 0420.323.665
Bergerat Monnoyeur
BE 0419.725.928
Brusselsesteenweg 340, 3090 Overijse
Bergerat Monnoyeur
Brusselsesteenweg 340, 3090 Overijse
1979
BE 0419.725.928
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
BE 0412.811.412
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1973
BE 0412.811.412
JAMES WALKER
BE 0404.558.195
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
JAMES WALKER
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.558.195
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
BE 0419.946.355
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1979
BE 0419.946.355
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
BE 0403.463.679
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.463.679
Vermant Antwerpen
BE 0425.149.614
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
Vermant Antwerpen
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1984
BE 0425.149.614
GTS GROUP
BE 0424.019.365
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
GTS GROUP
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0424.019.365
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
BE 0419.180.649
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.180.649
D'Ieteren Centers
BE 0745.666.813
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'Ieteren Centers
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0745.666.813
INTERMAT
BE 0467.395.884
Molenstraat 183, 8710 Wielsbeke
INTERMAT
Molenstraat 183, 8710 Wielsbeke
1999
BE 0467.395.884
PAESMANS
BE 0465.109.555
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
PAESMANS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
1999
BE 0465.109.555
KARIM EXPORT
BE 0437.181.968
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KARIM EXPORT
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1989
BE 0437.181.968