2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,255,864-10.6% | €12,587,589-15.2% | €14,846,460+11.2% | €13,356,331 | |
€622,611-37.7% | €1,000,092-18.2% | €1,223,165+18.8% | €1,029,792 | |
€11,838,255+5.6% | €11,215,645+9.8% | €10,215,553+13.6% | €8,992,388 | |
€2,644,837-22.1% | €3,395,671-17.7% | €4,124,164+56.7% | €2,632,676 | |
€4,388,875-3.6% | €4,553,882-1.2% | €4,610,828+114.3% | €2,151,288 | |
31.2-5.2% | 32.9-5.2% | 34.7-2.5% | 35.6 | |
€360,765-5.7% | €382,601-10.6% | €427,852+14% | €375,178 |
GIJBELS & CO.
BE 0445.715.889.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GIJBELS & CO right now.
GIJBELS & CO was founded on 22 Nov 1991, making it 34 years old.
Yes, GIJBELS & CO is currently active.
GIJBELS & CO's registered main activities are Glazing, Shaping and processing of flat glass, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Wholesale of vegetable and animal oils and fats, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Industrial peeling of potatoes, Installation of blinds and awnings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Production of potato chips and similar products, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., and Manufacture of sauces. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
GIJBELS & CO's registered address is Reeweg 9, 3582 Beringen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GIJBELS & CO reported 31.2 full-time equivalent employees.
GIJBELS & CO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,255,864.
GIJBELS & CO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €622,611.
GIJBELS & CO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GIJBELS & CO.
No, GIJBELS & CO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SAINT-GOBAIN INNOVATIVE MATERIALS BELGIUM
BE 0402.733.607
Avenue Einstein 6, 1300 Wavre
SAINT-GOBAIN INNOVATIVE MATERIALS BELGIUM
Avenue Einstein 6, 1300 Wavre
1889
BE 0402.733.607
POLYPANE GLASINDUSTRIE
BE 0412.801.613
Industriepark-Noord 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
POLYPANE GLASINDUSTRIE
Industriepark-Noord 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1972
BE 0412.801.613
DEKNUDT MIRROR WORKS
BE 0430.064.643
Kasteelstraat 10, 8540 Deerlijk
DEKNUDT MIRROR WORKS
Kasteelstraat 10, 8540 Deerlijk
1986
BE 0430.064.643
RAAMWINKEL
BE 0835.747.446
Rijksweg(BOR) 5A, 2880 Bornem
RAAMWINKEL
Rijksweg(BOR) 5A, 2880 Bornem
2011
BE 0835.747.446
VERGLAS AARSCHOT
BE 0418.449.288
Leuvensesteenweg 210, 3200 Aarschot
VERGLAS AARSCHOT
Leuvensesteenweg 210, 3200 Aarschot
1978
BE 0418.449.288
GRANDO SA
BE 0403.066.771
Rue du Commerce 14, 1400 Nivelles
GRANDO SA
Rue du Commerce 14, 1400 Nivelles
1968
BE 0403.066.771
A.S.L.V. SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
BE 0435.661.939
Steenweg 208, 3665 As
A.S.L.V. SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
Steenweg 208, 3665 As
1988
BE 0435.661.939
HEYLEN - GEERTS
BE 0426.720.123
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 40, 2200 Herentals
HEYLEN - GEERTS
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 40, 2200 Herentals
1984
BE 0426.720.123
GROUP CEYSSENS
BE 0415.037.165
Mijnwerkerslaan 35, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
GROUP CEYSSENS
Mijnwerkerslaan 35, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1975
BE 0415.037.165
SPRIMOGLASS
BE 0414.922.943
Rue de Louveigné 94-96, 4140 Sprimont
SPRIMOGLASS
Rue de Louveigné 94-96, 4140 Sprimont
1975
BE 0414.922.943
Meyvaert
BE 0400.098.274
Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent
Meyvaert
Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent
1968
BE 0400.098.274
Gracien MAENHOUT
BE 0428.072.579
Kwadamstraat 43, 9910 Aalter
Gracien MAENHOUT
Kwadamstraat 43, 9910 Aalter
1985
BE 0428.072.579
Boven Yvo
BE 0423.343.236
Doornpark(BEV) 82, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Boven Yvo
Doornpark(BEV) 82, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1982
BE 0423.343.236
I.C.A.
BE 0414.635.210
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
I.C.A.
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
1974
BE 0414.635.210
AGC MIRODAN
BE 0405.334.294
Izegemsestraat(Heu) 375, 8501 Kortrijk
AGC MIRODAN
Izegemsestraat(Heu) 375, 8501 Kortrijk
1954
BE 0405.334.294
AGC Processing Belgium - Melle
BE 0401.704.120
Bergensesteenweg 470, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
AGC Processing Belgium - Melle
Bergensesteenweg 470, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1928
BE 0401.704.120
CHARLES HAERENS NV
BE 0400.089.465
Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent
CHARLES HAERENS NV
Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent
1959
BE 0400.089.465
EUROGLAS - DE LANDTSHEER
BE 0429.500.459
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 377, 2880 Bornem
EUROGLAS - DE LANDTSHEER
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 377, 2880 Bornem
1986
BE 0429.500.459
HERMIBOUW
BE 0431.571.113
Brugstraat 71, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
HERMIBOUW
Brugstraat 71, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1987
BE 0431.571.113
SPRIMO INSTALLATION SERVICES
BE 0757.827.742
Rue de Louveigné 94-96, 4140 Sprimont
SPRIMO INSTALLATION SERVICES
Rue de Louveigné 94-96, 4140 Sprimont
2020
BE 0757.827.742
Reeweg 9, 3582 Beringen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,255,864-10.6% | €12,587,589-15.2% | €14,846,460+11.2% | €13,356,331 | |
€2,146,265-3.5% | €2,223,708-2% | €2,268,309+6.7% | €2,125,911 | |
€962,888-33.4% | €1,446,144-13.9% | €1,679,990+16.4% | €1,443,653 | |
€622,611-37.7% | €1,000,092-18.2% | €1,223,165+18.8% | €1,029,792 | |
€144,688+60.7% | €90,019+52.5% | €59,041-60.9% | €150,968 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.5%-30.4% | 7.9%-3.6% | 8.2%+6.9% | 7.7% | |
5.3%-41% | 8.9%-25.5% | 12.0%+4.6% | 11.5% | |
4.3%-37.2% | 6.8%-19.8% | 8.5%-3.7% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,483,092-0.9% | €14,611,316+1.9% | €14,339,717+23.4% | €11,625,063 | |
€513,510-16.5% | €614,761+5% | €585,612+9.2% | €536,466 | |
€1,244,5990% | €1,244,5990% | €1,244,5990% | €1,244,599 | |
€11,838,255+5.6% | €11,215,645+9.8% | €10,215,553+13.6% | €8,992,388 | |
81.7%+6.5% | 76.8%+7.8% | 71.2%-7.9% | 77.4% | |
€21,813-29.1% | €30,747 | — | — | |
0.00-32.8% | 0.00 | — | — | |
€2,644,837-22.1% | €3,395,671-17.7% | €4,124,164+56.7% | €2,632,676 | |
0.22-26.2% | 0.30-25% | 0.40+37.9% | 0.29 | |
19.42-55.7% | 43.84-44.8% | 79.42-1.2% | 80.36 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,388,875-3.6% | €4,553,882-1.2% | €4,610,828+114.3% | €2,151,288 | |
€500,0000% | €500,000+25% | €400,000-21.4% | €509,090 | |
€2,217,522+19.1% | €1,862,014+8.5% | €1,715,719-26.3% | €2,329,168 | |
€417,155-80.1% | €2,099,518-21.1% | €2,661,757+189.8% | €918,386 | |
€1,622,153-51.2% | €3,324,700-18.8% | €4,096,001+58.6% | €2,582,448 | |
3.18+30.4% | 2.44+27.2% | 1.92-34.5% | 2.92 | |
€10,101,959+7.6% | €9,387,032+12% | €8,385,341+16.3% | €7,211,323 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
72 days+33.2% | 54 days+28% | 42 days-33.7% | 64 days | |
19 days-78.3% | 89 days-2.1% | 91 days+161% | 35 days | |
41 days+19.2% | 34 days+76.6% | 19 days-28.4% | 27 days | |
8.99-24.5% | 11.91-28.5% | 16.66+23.1% | 13.53 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€11,776,282+5.6% | €11,153,671+9.9% | €10,153,580+13.7% | €8,930,414 | |