2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,975,375+199.7% | €7,332,172-60.5% | €18,581,354-19.6% | €23,109,016 | |
€395,782-84.4% | €2,536,986+120.1% | €1,152,819-54.3% | €2,522,828 | |
€5,517,621+7.7% | €5,121,839+44.9% | €3,534,853-1.3% | €3,582,034 | |
€7,649,988-16.5% | €9,159,440+14.6% | €7,994,170-24.3% | €10,558,819 | |
€88,439-76.8% | €381,063>1000% | €18,761-75.3% | €76,000 | |
41.1+10.5% | 37.2+14.1% | 32.6+1.9% | 32 | |
€534,681+171.3% | €197,101-65.4% | €569,980-21.1% | €722,157 |
Meyvaert.
BE 0400.098.274.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Meyvaert right now.
Meyvaert was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Meyvaert is currently active.
Meyvaert's registered main activities are Shaping and processing of flat glass, Joinery installation, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Glazing, and Industrial product design activities. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Meyvaert's registered address is Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Meyvaert reported 41.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Meyvaert's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €21,975,375.
Meyvaert's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €395,782.
Meyvaert's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Meyvaert.
No, Meyvaert does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
SAINT-GOBAIN INNOVATIVE MATERIALS BELGIUM
BE 0402.733.607
Avenue Einstein 6, 1300 Wavre
SAINT-GOBAIN INNOVATIVE MATERIALS BELGIUM
Avenue Einstein 6, 1300 Wavre
1889
BE 0402.733.607
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
POLYPANE GLASINDUSTRIE
BE 0412.801.613
Industriepark-Noord 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
POLYPANE GLASINDUSTRIE
Industriepark-Noord 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1972
BE 0412.801.613
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
DEKNUDT MIRROR WORKS
BE 0430.064.643
Kasteelstraat 10, 8540 Deerlijk
DEKNUDT MIRROR WORKS
Kasteelstraat 10, 8540 Deerlijk
1986
BE 0430.064.643
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
Beneens bouw en interieur
BE 0407.872.231
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
Beneens bouw en interieur
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
1971
BE 0407.872.231
Eribel
BE 0401.077.182
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
Eribel
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1966
BE 0401.077.182
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
BE 0425.282.246
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0425.282.246
Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,975,375+199.7% | €7,332,172-60.5% | €18,581,354-19.6% | €23,109,016 | |
€3,332,649+13.9% | €2,925,298+18% | €2,478,930+9.9% | €2,255,179 | |
€805,834-71.7% | €2,843,635+214.2% | €905,089-59.6% | €2,240,167 | |
— | — | €1,529,261-16.9% | €1,840,913 | |
€395,782-84.4% | €2,536,986+120.1% | €1,152,819-54.3% | €2,522,828 | |
€187,634-64.7% | €531,993+513.2% | €86,753-64.8% | €246,371 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 8.2%+3.3% | 8.0% | |
1.8%-94.8% | 34.6%+457.7% | 6.2%-43.2% | 10.9% | |
7.2%-85.5% | 49.5%+51.9% | 32.6%-53.7% | 70.4% | |
3.0%-83.1% | 17.8%+77.7% | 10.0%-43.9% | 17.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,167,609-7.8% | €14,281,279+23.9% | €11,529,023-18.5% | €14,140,853 | |
€557,507-8.3% | €608,065-6.5% | €650,562+68.3% | €386,450 | |
€61,670-92.1% | €784,120+107% | €378,843-0.3% | €379,892 | |
€5,517,621+7.7% | €5,121,839+44.9% | €3,534,853-1.3% | €3,582,034 | |
41.9%+16.8% | 35.9%+17% | 30.7%+21% | 25.3% | |
€302,268-49.1% | €593,378-30.5% | €853,347-4.6% | €894,943 | |
0.05-52.7% | 0.12-52% | 0.24-3.4% | 0.25 | |
€7,649,988-16.5% | €9,159,440+14.6% | €7,994,170-24.3% | €10,558,819 | |
1.39-22.5% | 1.79-20.9% | 2.26-23.3% | 2.95 | |
23.30-43% | 40.86+253.8% | 11.55-85.9% | 81.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€88,439-76.8% | €381,063>1000% | €18,761-75.3% | €76,000 | |
€4,780,192-38.2% | €7,740,981+134.5% | €3,301,190-3.5% | €3,420,414 | |
€4,831,607+71% | €2,826,370+7.8% | €2,622,039-47% | €4,950,594 | |
€1,444,087-15.7% | €1,713,661+29.3% | €1,325,727-34.6% | €2,028,464 | |
€7,305,079-13.4% | €8,436,920+19.4% | €7,063,868-24.4% | €9,339,786 | |
1.68+15.9% | 1.45-0.9% | 1.46+6.4% | 1.37 | |
€5,056,354+20.4% | €4,200,688+27.4% | €3,298,241-10% | €3,666,211 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days-43% | 141 days+173.2% | 52 days-34.1% | 78 days | |
37 days-18.8% | 46 days-4.3% | 48 days-5.8% | 51 days | |
287 days-31.3% | 418 days+55.8% | 268 days+78.5% | 150 days | |
0.97-20.5% | 1.22-9% | 1.34-38.2% | 2.17 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €950,000-20.8% | €1,200,000-55.6% | €2,700,000 | |
€226,6600% | €226,6600% | €226,6600% | €226,660 | |
€3,598,916+12.4% | €3,203,134+98.2% | €1,616,148-2.8% | €1,663,329 | |