2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,988,411+24% | €11,282,625-15.3% | €13,327,404 | — | |
€55,491-47.6% | €105,885-75% | €423,625-3.8% | €440,237 | |
€2,080,772+2.7% | €2,025,281+5.5% | €1,919,396+26.8% | €1,513,606 | |
€3,803,817-21.7% | €4,857,020+84.6% | €2,631,254-39.3% | €4,334,999 | |
€193,070-16.8% | €232,045-65% | €663,226-11% | €745,249 | |
7+32.1% | 5.3+47.2% | 3.6+33.3% | 2.7 | |
€1,998,345-6.1% | €2,128,797-42.5% | €3,702,057 | — |
AGRO RIEMST.
BE 0447.594.622.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for AGRO RIEMST right now.
AGRO RIEMST was founded on 27 May 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, AGRO RIEMST is currently active.
AGRO RIEMST's registered main activities are Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products, Wholesale of grain and seeds, Wholesale trade of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, and Wholesale trade of tulip bulbs. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
AGRO RIEMST's registered address is Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025), AGRO RIEMST reported 7 full-time equivalent employees.
AGRO RIEMST's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025) was €13,988,411.
AGRO RIEMST's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025) reported a profit of €55,491.
AGRO RIEMST's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AGRO RIEMST.
No, AGRO RIEMST does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
LUC PAUWELS
BE 0413.346.692
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
LUC PAUWELS
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
1973
BE 0413.346.692
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
BAYER CROPSCIENCE
BE 0412.639.087
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
BAYER CROPSCIENCE
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1972
BE 0412.639.087
Trading Flanders Company
BE 0413.542.870
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2F3, 8500 Kortrijk
Trading Flanders Company
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2F3, 8500 Kortrijk
1973
BE 0413.542.870
ADVAGREEN
BE 0447.092.301
Drève Richelle 161/O, 1410 Waterloo
ADVAGREEN
Drève Richelle 161/O, 1410 Waterloo
1992
BE 0447.092.301
GAUDENS TRADING
BE 0435.623.139
Schendekouterstraat 22, 8940 Wervik
GAUDENS TRADING
Schendekouterstraat 22, 8940 Wervik
1988
BE 0435.623.139
FLAXSEED TRADING
BE 0869.450.194
Alberic Deleustraat 29, 8820 Torhout
FLAXSEED TRADING
Alberic Deleustraat 29, 8820 Torhout
2004
BE 0869.450.194
COMPO EXPERT Benelux
BE 0400.124.208
Filliersdreef 14, 9800 Deinze
COMPO EXPERT Benelux
Filliersdreef 14, 9800 Deinze
1960
BE 0400.124.208
Certis Belchim
BE 0458.909.077
Technologielaan 7, 1840 Londerzeel
Certis Belchim
Technologielaan 7, 1840 Londerzeel
1996
BE 0458.909.077
INTERGROW TECHNICS
BE 0664.571.447
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW TECHNICS
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
2016
BE 0664.571.447
Farm For Good
BE 0803.924.518
Emeville(F) 11, 5370 Havelange
Farm For Good
Emeville(F) 11, 5370 Havelange
2023
BE 0803.924.518
IMMO-DESSABLES
BE 0466.552.479
Avenue Thomas Edison 188, 1402 Nivelles
IMMO-DESSABLES
Avenue Thomas Edison 188, 1402 Nivelles
1999
BE 0466.552.479
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION
BE 0467.556.628
Square de Meeûs 23, 1000 Bruxelles
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION
Square de Meeûs 23, 1000 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0467.556.628
VANROBAEYS GRANEN EN ZADEN
BE 0452.220.037
Priester Coulonstraat 100, 8930 Menen
VANROBAEYS GRANEN EN ZADEN
Priester Coulonstraat 100, 8930 Menen
1994
BE 0452.220.037
FLORISTENCENTER
BE 0426.760.804
Vlamingstraat 3, 8560 Wevelgem
FLORISTENCENTER
Vlamingstraat 3, 8560 Wevelgem
1985
BE 0426.760.804
Eurofyto
BE 0408.054.749
Poelkapellestraat 67, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Eurofyto
Poelkapellestraat 67, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1971
BE 0408.054.749
Syngenta Seeds
BE 0404.599.569
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 30, 9052 Gent
Syngenta Seeds
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 30, 9052 Gent
1949
BE 0404.599.569
SALIX
BE 0421.491.625
Heystraat(MAR) 43, 2880 Bornem
SALIX
Heystraat(MAR) 43, 2880 Bornem
1981
BE 0421.491.625
Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,988,411+24% | €11,282,625-15.3% | €13,327,404 | — | |
— | — | — | €1,188,791 | |
€289,580+5.2% | €275,205+48.8% | €184,987+30.7% | €141,547 | |
— | — | — | €165,445 | |
€195,212-12.6% | €223,299-64.9% | €636,496-8.1% | €692,695 | |
— | €601,219-52.8% | €1,273,931 | — | |
€55,491-47.6% | €105,885-75% | €423,625-3.8% | €440,237 | |
€3,645+25.9% | €2,895-93.8% | €46,722-60.4% | €118,036 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 5.3%-44.2% | 9.6% | — | |
0.4%-57.7% | 0.9%-70.5% | 3.2% | — | |
2.7%-49% | 5.2%-76.3% | 22.1%-24.1% | 29.1% | |
0.9%-38.7% | 1.5%-83.4% | 9.3%+23.7% | 7.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,905,716-14.5% | €6,906,276+50.8% | €4,579,401-22.2% | €5,884,297 | |
€2,701,801-7.3% | €2,915,351+70.2% | €1,713,193-15% | €2,016,186 | |
€2,080,772+2.7% | €2,025,281+5.5% | €1,919,396+26.8% | €1,513,606 | |
35.2%+20.2% | 29.3%-30% | 41.9%+62.9% | 25.7% | |
€1,372,374-18.4% | €1,682,233+170.7% | €621,352-38.6% | €1,012,742 | |
0.66-20.6% | 0.83+156.6% | 0.32-51.6% | 0.67 | |
€3,803,817-21.7% | €4,857,020+84.6% | €2,631,254-39.3% | €4,334,999 | |
1.83-23.8% | 2.40+74.9% | 1.37-52.1% | 2.86 | |
1.66-47.9% | 3.19-74.6% | 12.58 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€193,070-16.8% | €232,045-65% | €663,226-11% | €745,249 | |
€1,816,851+2% | €1,781,570+235.5% | €531,070-13.6% | €614,683 | |
€867,857-34.8% | €1,330,346+17.4% | €1,133,148-48.5% | €2,202,510 | |
€505,250-65.9% | €1,482,154+25.8% | €1,177,766+5.3% | €1,118,973 | |
€2,376,202-23.4% | €3,102,627+58.4% | €1,958,415-40.5% | €3,293,649 | |
1.22+4.2% | 1.17+11.7% | 1.05+13.1% | 0.92 | |
€722,473-5.7% | €766,138+1.3% | €756,306+52.5% | €495,855 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
23 days-47.4% | 43 days+38.7% | 31 days | — | |
14 days-73% | 52 days+44.2% | 36 days | — | |
54 days-18.1% | 66 days+289.2% | 17 days | — | |
6.77-20% | 8.46-57.3% | 19.82 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €120,711 | |
€1,789,325+3.2% | €1,733,834+6.5% | €1,627,949+33.2% | €1,222,160 | |