2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€279,775+5.4% | €265,577-33% | €396,617-28.4% | €553,590 | |
€739,712+8.8% | €679,936+6.3% | €639,899+12% | €571,283 | |
€1,932,134+23.5% | €1,564,573-0.3% | €1,569,234-7.5% | €1,696,003 | |
€352,039+168.5% | €131,106-17.2% | €158,347-49.2% | €311,531 | |
19-3.1% | 19.6-5.8% | 20.8-7.6% | 22.5 |
EUROSEALINGS.
BE 0448.323.706.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for EUROSEALINGS right now.
EUROSEALINGS was founded on 30 Sep 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, EUROSEALINGS is currently active.
EUROSEALINGS's registered main activities are Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products, Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Wholesale of iron and steel scrap and non-ferrous metal scrap, Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys, Manufacture of plastic products (including composite materials) for industrial use, on quotation and for third parties, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Wholesale trade of plastics in primary forms, Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Manufacture of finished plastic products: tubes, plastic pipes and pipe fittings, and Wholesale of metals and metal ores.
EUROSEALINGS's registered address is Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), EUROSEALINGS reported 19 full-time equivalent employees.
EUROSEALINGS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €279,775.
EUROSEALINGS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EUROSEALINGS.
No, EUROSEALINGS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
NV BEKAERT SA
BE 0405.388.536
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
NV BEKAERT SA
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
1935
BE 0405.388.536
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
BE 0413.513.374
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
1973
BE 0413.513.374
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
Pullmaflex Benelux
BE 0406.887.482
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Pullmaflex Benelux
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.887.482
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
BE 0401.918.312
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
1938
BE 0401.918.312
DEDECKER PRECISION MECHANICS
BE 0406.079.216
Boulevard Industriel 104, 7700 Mouscron
DEDECKER PRECISION MECHANICS
Boulevard Industriel 104, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0406.079.216
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
NEW MICROFIL SA
BE 0447.767.341
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
NEW MICROFIL SA
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
1992
BE 0447.767.341
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS
BE 0447.639.261
Hondschotestraat 106, 8560 Wevelgem
WERKHUIZEN HAEMERS
Hondschotestraat 106, 8560 Wevelgem
1992
BE 0447.639.261
Bomet Europe
BE 0421.502.513
Maatheide 106, 3920 Lommel
Bomet Europe
Maatheide 106, 3920 Lommel
1981
BE 0421.502.513
DRAFIL
BE 0417.879.958
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
DRAFIL
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.958
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
BE 0404.447.933
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.447.933
Metal Deploye Belge
BE 0403.967.089
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
Metal Deploye Belge
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0403.967.089
Hermans Verenfabriek
BE 0415.711.415
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
Hermans Verenfabriek
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
1975
BE 0415.711.415
JA-RI SYSTEMS
BE 0448.515.132
Houtvezelstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
JA-RI SYSTEMS
Houtvezelstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
1992
BE 0448.515.132
EUROPEAN DISTRIBUTION CENTER
BE 0405.778.219
Rupelweg 11, 2850 Boom
EUROPEAN DISTRIBUTION CENTER
Rupelweg 11, 2850 Boom
1967
BE 0405.778.219
SPRINGPRESS
BE 0418.899.250
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
SPRINGPRESS
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
1978
BE 0418.899.250
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,652,983+18.5% | €1,394,811-15.1% | €1,643,601-21.4% | €2,091,142 | |
€1,118,718+22.1% | €916,389-6.2% | €976,775-18.4% | €1,196,461 | |
€85,706-29.7% | €121,994+14.4% | €106,672-70% | €355,566 | |
€407,703+13.5% | €359,106-30.1% | €514,072-31.2% | €747,513 | |
€279,775+5.4% | €265,577-33% | €396,617-28.4% | €553,590 | |
— | — | — | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
37.8%-3.2% | 39.1%-37% | 62.0%-36% | 96.9% | |
10.5%-11.5% | 11.8%-34.1% | 18.0%-26.5% | 24.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,671,846+19% | €2,244,509+1.6% | €2,209,133-2.6% | €2,267,286 | |
€561,752-4% | €584,990+3% | €568,024-4.9% | €597,624 | |
€607,0000% | €607,0000% | €607,000 | €0 | |
€739,712+8.8% | €679,936+6.3% | €639,899+12% | €571,283 | |
27.7%-8.6% | 30.3%+4.6% | 29.0%+15% | 25.2% | |
€1,144,465+18.2% | €968,060+32.5% | €730,640+53.5% | €475,942 | |
1.55+8.7% | 1.42+24.7% | 1.14+37.1% | 0.83 | |
€1,932,134+23.5% | €1,564,573-0.3% | €1,569,234-7.5% | €1,696,003 | |
2.61+13.5% | 2.30-6.2% | 2.45-17.4% | 2.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€352,039+168.5% | €131,106-17.2% | €158,347-49.2% | €311,531 | |
€587,021+1.7% | €577,090+3.3% | €558,484-6.1% | €594,774 | |
€139,276-50.7% | €282,395+49% | €189,517+86.5% | €101,597 | |
€272,578+980.9% | €25,218-75.5% | €102,937+8% | €95,272 | |
€766,461+28.5% | €596,513-28.9% | €838,594-31.3% | €1,220,061 | |
1.46-5.4% | 1.54+47.9% | 1.04-6.2% | 1.11 | |
€715,424+56.9% | €456,007+133.2% | €195,515-56.5% | €449,600 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€220,0000% | €220,000-32.9% | €328,000-13.7% | €380,000 | |
€659,712+10% | €599,936+7.2% | €559,899+14% | €491,283 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |