2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€196,604,960-0.7% | €198,068,779-2.1% | €202,235,742+0.4% | €201,523,268 | |
€16,483,177+105.4% | €8,023,444-78.5% | €37,286,388+30.4% | €28,593,690 | |
€107,561,383-16.2% | €128,438,312-14.7% | €150,639,135-1.6% | €153,112,758 | |
€73,355,976+10.3% | €66,525,173-12.5% | €76,013,937-5.8% | €80,710,481 | |
€31,679,887+160.4% | €12,168,152+18% | €10,313,774-65.1% | €29,595,709 | |
465.6-1.5% | 472.8-1.4% | 479.5+0.8% | 475.7 | |
€422,262+0.8% | €418,927-0.7% | €421,764-0.4% | €423,635 |
VAN DE VELDE.
BE 0448.746.744.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN DE VELDE right now.
VAN DE VELDE was founded on 07 Dec 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, VAN DE VELDE is currently active.
VAN DE VELDE's registered main activities are Manufacture of underwear, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Packaging activities (automatic or not) for third parties of various products: filling of atomisers; bottling, filling of beverage cans; packaging of foodstuffs, etc., Expl. on behalf of others of non-refrigerated storage facilities (silos, warehouses, hangars, tanks, etc.) for miscellaneous goods, including agricultural products, and Wholesale of underwear. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
VAN DE VELDE's registered address is Lageweg 4, 9260 Wichelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN DE VELDE reported 465.6 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN DE VELDE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €196,604,960.
VAN DE VELDE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €16,483,177.
VAN DE VELDE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN DE VELDE.
No, VAN DE VELDE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
BE 0442.618.225
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
1991
BE 0442.618.225
BONNETERIE DE GEEST BREIGOEDERENFABRIEK
BE 0425.239.585
Rozenstraat 93, 8560 Wevelgem
BONNETERIE DE GEEST BREIGOEDERENFABRIEK
Rozenstraat 93, 8560 Wevelgem
1983
BE 0425.239.585
FOR EVER
BE 0400.560.510
Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
FOR EVER
Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1943
BE 0400.560.510
COFISIM
BE 0401.238.817
Rue Charles-Quint 25, 7700 Mouscron
COFISIM
Rue Charles-Quint 25, 7700 Mouscron
1948
BE 0401.238.817
FERNAND DE SPIEGELAERE
BE 0427.389.027
Nieuwe Abelestraat 20, 8800 Roeselare
FERNAND DE SPIEGELAERE
Nieuwe Abelestraat 20, 8800 Roeselare
1985
BE 0427.389.027
NV KORFLOOR
BE 0421.175.483
Noordlaan 4, 8520 Kuurne
NV KORFLOOR
Noordlaan 4, 8520 Kuurne
1981
BE 0421.175.483
FASHION UNLIMITED
BE 0456.774.384
Kwakkelstraat 95, 2300 Turnhout
FASHION UNLIMITED
Kwakkelstraat 95, 2300 Turnhout
1995
BE 0456.774.384
Etablissementen J. Ballière
BE 0412.972.550
Marcel Windelsstraat 31, 8790 Waregem
Etablissementen J. Ballière
Marcel Windelsstraat 31, 8790 Waregem
1973
BE 0412.972.550
VAN REMOORTERE BVBA
BE 0415.131.987
Fortsteenweg 147, 2170 Antwerpen
VAN REMOORTERE BVBA
Fortsteenweg 147, 2170 Antwerpen
1975
BE 0415.131.987
HOMEZEE
BE 0405.375.074
Homezée(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
HOMEZEE
Homezée(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
1967
BE 0405.375.074
TRICOTS VEM
BE 0405.145.838
Zandstraat 213-215, 8200 Brugge
TRICOTS VEM
Zandstraat 213-215, 8200 Brugge
1955
BE 0405.145.838
Ravy
BE 0403.583.643
J. B. Woutersstraat 13, 1652 Beersel
Ravy
J. B. Woutersstraat 13, 1652 Beersel
1950
BE 0403.583.643
FONCIERE ETEL
BE 0400.558.926
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
FONCIERE ETEL
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
1968
BE 0400.558.926
SYMBIOSE
BE 0755.333.555
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
SYMBIOSE
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
2020
BE 0755.333.555
M-F
BE 0440.073.558
Rue Auguste Gevaert 17-19, 1070 Anderlecht
M-F
Rue Auguste Gevaert 17-19, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0440.073.558
PLUTO
BE 0415.621.046
Merellaan 46, 9400 Ninove
PLUTO
Merellaan 46, 9400 Ninove
1975
BE 0415.621.046
Forsok
BE 0402.155.367
Chemin du Moulin 22, 1380 Lasne
Forsok
Chemin du Moulin 22, 1380 Lasne
1949
BE 0402.155.367
Ets. Henri Demedts-Moreau
BE 0400.207.449
Ninovestraat 129, 9600 Ronse
Ets. Henri Demedts-Moreau
Ninovestraat 129, 9600 Ronse
1952
BE 0400.207.449
ARCHIPEL
BE 0432.426.988
Nachtegaallaan 71, 2660 Antwerpen
ARCHIPEL
Nachtegaallaan 71, 2660 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0432.426.988
CESAR COUTURE
BE 0444.813.888
Avenue Louise 345, 1050 Ixelles
CESAR COUTURE
Avenue Louise 345, 1050 Ixelles
1991
BE 0444.813.888
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€196,604,960-0.7% | €198,068,779-2.1% | €202,235,742+0.4% | €201,523,268 | |
€35,053,567+2.4% | €34,246,391+4% | €32,923,674+2.8% | €32,017,249 | |
€35,389,558+15.6% | €30,618,349+6.6% | €28,715,067-4.9% | €30,199,125 | |
€40,331,045+5.2% | €38,357,310+4.9% | €36,584,312-6.8% | €39,276,721 | |
— | — | — | €37,671,287 | |
€16,483,177+105.4% | €8,023,444-78.5% | €37,286,388+30.4% | €28,593,690 | |
€1,693,781+20.7% | €1,403,694+12.6% | €1,246,529+1.7% | €1,225,828 | |
| Profitability | ||||
20.5%+5.9% | 19.4%+7.1% | 18.1%-7.2% | 19.5% | |
8.4%+107% | 4.1%-78% | 18.4%+29.9% | 14.2% | |
15.3%+145.3% | 6.2%-74.8% | 24.8%+32.5% | 18.7% | |
9.1%+121.4% | 4.1%-75% | 16.5%+34.5% | 12.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€180,917,359-7.2% | €194,963,484-14% | €226,653,072-3.1% | €233,823,239 | |
€17,532,050-2.3% | €17,940,138-0.8% | €18,090,409+25.3% | €14,432,749 | |
€28,432,883-25.3% | €38,040,595-46% | €70,507,6230% | €70,538,907 | |
€107,561,383-16.2% | €128,438,312-14.7% | €150,639,135-1.6% | €153,112,758 | |
59.5%-9.7% | 65.9%-0.9% | 66.5%+1.5% | 65.5% | |
€73,355,976+10.3% | €66,525,173-12.5% | €76,013,937-5.8% | €80,710,481 | |
0.68+31.7% | 0.52+2.6% | 0.50-4.3% | 0.53 | |
60.51+26.6% | 47.79+53.3% | 31.19-77.9% | 141.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€31,679,887+160.4% | €12,168,152+18% | €10,313,774-65.1% | €29,595,709 | |
€45,446,351+12.8% | €40,301,086-18.3% | €49,308,252-12.3% | €56,246,532 | |
€16,646,760-2.1% | €17,007,246+7.7% | €15,796,847+2.4% | €15,424,587 | |
€32,435,163+20.7% | €26,873,494-22.5% | €34,691,331-13.3% | €39,994,835 | |
€73,142,810+10.4% | €66,249,032-12.6% | €75,783,101-5.1% | €79,893,010 | |
1.18-30.2% | 1.70+9.5% | 1.55+15.1% | 1.35 | |
€45,098,726-22.8% | €58,439,238+12.4% | €51,976,146-9.6% | €57,478,476 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
31 days-1.4% | 31 days+9.9% | 29 days+2% | 28 days | |
91 days+13% | 81 days-14.7% | 94 days-3.2% | 98 days | |
504 days-1.5% | 511 days-9.8% | 566 days+17% | 484 days | |
0.77+20.3% | 0.64+6.7% | 0.60-28.6% | 0.84 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€29,827,889-1% | €30,142,886-2% | €30,751,238+4.9% | €29,309,456 | |
€91,618,953-18.5% | €112,455,192-16.4% | €134,574,634-1.7% | €136,966,877 | |
€13,262,8340% | €13,262,8330% | €13,262,8330% | €13,262,833 | |
Lageweg 4, 9260 Wichelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.