2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,268,627+1.8% | €13,030,927+10.4% | €11,801,984-23.8% | €15,489,943 | |
€801,643>1000% | €60,381-81.5% | €326,958-87.2% | €2,548,152 | |
€8,224,121+10.4% | €7,450,174+0.5% | €7,413,949+4.6% | €7,086,991 | |
€7,640,538+13.5% | €6,731,887-2.8% | €6,927,979+37% | €5,055,392 | |
€414,564+208.9% | €134,205-31.8% | €196,715-9.8% | €218,128 | |
29.4-0.7% | 29.6+4.2% | 28.4+13.6% | 25 | |
€451,314+2.5% | €440,234+5.9% | €415,563-32.9% | €619,598 |
FertiPro.
BE 0448.767.035.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FERTIPRO NV right now.
FERTIPRO NV was founded on 01 Dec 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, FERTIPRO NV is currently active.
FERTIPRO NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Manufacture of electro diagnostic devices, such as electro radiographic devices, ultrasonic diagnostic apparatus, CT scintillation nuclear magnetic resonance installations,, and Manufacture of electrical appliances used in medical, dental and veterinary sciences.
FERTIPRO NV's registered address is Industriepark Noord 32, 8730 Beernem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), FERTIPRO NV reported 29.4 full-time equivalent employees.
FERTIPRO NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €13,268,627.
FERTIPRO NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €801,643.
FERTIPRO NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FERTIPRO NV.
No, FERTIPRO NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Popelin
BE 1004.967.609
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
Popelin
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
2024
BE 1004.967.609
Amplifon Belgium
BE 0418.975.266
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
Amplifon Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
1978
BE 0418.975.266
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
Agfa-Gevaert
BE 0404.021.727
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa-Gevaert
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1964
BE 0404.021.727
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
GMED Healthcare
BE 0425.967.580
Leonardo da Vincilaan 15, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GMED Healthcare
Leonardo da Vincilaan 15, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1984
BE 0425.967.580
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
BE 0404.922.936
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1965
BE 0404.922.936
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
Livlina
BE 0448.553.239
Eigenlostraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Livlina
Eigenlostraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1992
BE 0448.553.239
TERUMO EUROPE
BE 0408.270.327
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
TERUMO EUROPE
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.270.327
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
CENTRE EUROPEEN DE REPARTITION PHARMACEUTIQUE
BE 0403.057.962
Boulevard de l'Humanité 55, 1070 Anderlecht
CENTRE EUROPEEN DE REPARTITION PHARMACEUTIQUE
Boulevard de l'Humanité 55, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.057.962
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
BE 0402.131.910
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
1927
BE 0402.131.910
MLS
BE 0429.447.902
Ringlaan 7, 8930 Menen
MLS
Ringlaan 7, 8930 Menen
1986
BE 0429.447.902
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
BE 0427.550.660
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
1985
BE 0427.550.660
DUOMED BELGIUM
BE 0416.834.437
Vaartdijk 90, 2800 Mechelen
DUOMED BELGIUM
Vaartdijk 90, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0416.834.437
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS BELGIUM
BE 0403.049.945
Berkenlaan 8A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS BELGIUM
Berkenlaan 8A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1958
BE 0403.049.945
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
Danone Belux
BE 0400.774.801
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
Danone Belux
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0400.774.801
Industriepark Noord 32, 8730 Beernem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,268,627+1.8% | €13,030,927+10.4% | €11,801,984-23.8% | €15,489,943 | |
— | — | — | €5,309,062 | |
€2,004,689-0.4% | €2,011,998+2.9% | €1,955,733+29.3% | €1,512,541 | |
— | — | — | €2,978,303 | |
€1,026,935>1000% | €62,313-82.7% | €360,074-88.1% | €3,031,746 | |
€801,643>1000% | €60,381-81.5% | €326,958-87.2% | €2,548,152 | |
€182,005+834.2% | €19,483-62.9% | €52,525 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 34.3% | |
6.0%>1000% | 0.5%-83.3% | 2.8%-83.2% | 16.5% | |
9.7%>1000% | 0.8%-81.6% | 4.4%-87.7% | 36.0% | |
5.1%>1000% | 0.4%-81.3% | 2.3%-89.1% | 21.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€15,864,659+11.9% | €14,182,061-1.1% | €14,341,928+18.1% | €12,142,383 | |
€10,941,106+24.5% | €8,787,354-2.9% | €9,048,601+20.6% | €7,503,480 | |
€15,3330% | €15,333+27.8% | €12,0000% | €12,000 | |
€8,224,121+10.4% | €7,450,174+0.5% | €7,413,949+4.6% | €7,086,991 | |
51.8%-1.3% | 52.5%+1.6% | 51.7%-11.4% | 58.4% | |
€2,096,782-24.3% | €2,769,677-19.1% | €3,423,682+29.4% | €2,646,175 | |
0.25-31.4% | 0.37-19.5% | 0.46+23.7% | 0.37 | |
€7,640,538+13.5% | €6,731,887-2.8% | €6,927,979+37% | €5,055,392 | |
0.93+2.8% | 0.90-3.3% | 0.93+31% | 0.71 | |
7.14>1000% | 0.50-89.5% | 4.71 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€414,564+208.9% | €134,205-31.8% | €196,715-9.8% | €218,128 | |
€2,734,177+7.5% | €2,543,895-5.3% | €2,685,482+26.9% | €2,115,515 | |
€1,421,838-26.4% | €1,931,890+8.6% | €1,779,185-15.8% | €2,111,959 | |
€2,262,020+61% | €1,404,678+13.7% | €1,235,878+115.8% | €572,786 | |
€5,543,756+43.2% | €3,870,562+12.7% | €3,433,185+42.5% | €2,409,217 | |
0.81-38.8% | 1.32-8.8% | 1.45-20.7% | 1.83 | |
-€635,537-144.8% | €1,417,164-20.2% | €1,777,029-19.9% | €2,217,686 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
39 days-27.7% | 54 days-1.6% | 55 days+10.6% | 50 days | |
86 days+62.8% | 53 days+4.9% | 50 days | — | |
166 days+1.9% | 163 days-15.7% | 194 days | — | |
2.27+4.6% | 2.17+2.8% | 2.11 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,2000% | €6,2000% | €6,2000% | €6,200 | |
€8,155,921+10.5% | €7,381,974+0.5% | €7,345,749+4.7% | €7,018,791 | |