2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,866+169.8% | -€38,478-264.3% | €23,424-25.5% | €31,426 | |
€161,298+18.9% | €135,608-25.1% | €180,974+11.7% | €162,078 | |
€1,334,239+59% | €838,938+32.2% | €634,590+543.8% | €98,569 | |
€6,691-86.8% | €50,665-58% | €120,790+277.5% | €31,994 | |
26+37.6% | 18.9+89% | 10 | — |
COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE.
BE 0448.872.646.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE was founded on 16 Dec 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE is currently active.
COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation, Wholesale of non-electrical household articles, Joinery installation, Manufacture of locks and hinges, Protection and fire fighting, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Advisory activities on industrial security of households and public services, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Manufacture of locks, padlocks, locks, keys and locksmith similar articles for the building, furniture, vehicles, etc., General construction of residential buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Security activities n.e.c., Other construction installation, Repair of miscellaneous items (keys, locks, heels, etc.), including urgent home repairs, General construction of office buildings, and General construction of other non-residential buildings. It is also registered for 8 additional activities.
COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE's registered address is Chaussée de Waterloo 1094, 1180 Uccle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE reported 26 full-time equivalent employees.
COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €26,866.
COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE.
No, COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for COMPAGNIE EUROPEENNE DE PROTECTION ET DE PREVENTION INCENDIE right now.
Chaussée de Waterloo 1094, 1180 Uccle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
26+37.6% | 18.9+89% | 10 | — | |
€1,802,763+45.7% | €1,237,516+115.6% | €573,940+451.8% | €104,007 | |
€1,614,571+34.8% | €1,197,385+129.3% | €522,229+903.4% | €52,046 | |
€197,770+59.2% | €124,227-24.8% | €165,244+409.7% | €32,422 | |
€88,944+485.6% | -€23,064-211.1% | €20,763-34.1% | €31,527 | |
— | — | €38,801-21.3% | €49,321 | |
€26,866+169.8% | -€38,478-264.3% | €23,424-25.5% | €31,426 | |
€33,007+76.7% | €18,679+47.9% | €12,627>1000% | €101 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.7%+158.7% | -28.4%-319.2% | 12.9%-33.2% | 19.4% | |
1.8%+145.5% | -3.9%-237.5% | 2.9%-76.2% | 12.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,495,537+53.5% | €974,545+19.5% | €815,563+212.9% | €260,648 | |
€319,896+55.4% | €205,869+21.3% | €169,712+394.6% | €34,314 | |
€456,240+192.4% | €156,040+3.9% | €150,240>1000% | €240 | |
€161,298+18.9% | €135,608-25.1% | €180,974+11.7% | €162,078 | |
10.8%-22.5% | 13.9%-37.3% | 22.2%-64.3% | 62.2% | |
€485,775+101.9% | €240,626-9.6% | €266,152>1000% | €14,555 | |
3.01+69.7% | 1.77+20.7% | 1.47>1000% | 0.09 | |
€1,334,239+59% | €838,938+32.2% | €634,590+543.8% | €98,569 | |
8.27+33.7% | 6.19+76.4% | 3.51+476.6% | 0.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,691-86.8% | €50,665-58% | €120,790+277.5% | €31,994 | |
€77,896+6.8% | €72,948+162.5% | €27,793-38.4% | €45,116 | |
€536,190+21.8% | €440,105+71.8% | €256,207+155.3% | €100,350 | |
€314,133+18% | €266,195+29.1% | €206,146+224.9% | €63,458 | |
€848,464+68.7% | €502,841+46.8% | €342,606+307.8% | €84,014 | |
0.80-11.5% | 0.90-4.8% | 0.95-52.9% | 2.01 | |
-€163,045<-1000% | -€6,951-106.8% | €102,033-12.9% | €117,183 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,0350% | €3,0350% | €3,035 | — | |
€6,735+133.5% | -€20,131-209.7% | €18,347+570.2% | -€3,902 | |
SWAROVSKI BELGIUM
BE 0403.382.418
Avenue Louise 50b, 1050 Ixelles
SWAROVSKI BELGIUM
Avenue Louise 50b, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0403.382.418
KEUKENS DE ABDIJ
BE 0460.623.997
Weggevoerdenstraat 76, 9400 Ninove
KEUKENS DE ABDIJ
Weggevoerdenstraat 76, 9400 Ninove
1997
BE 0460.623.997
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
SEATS AND SOFAS
BE 0462.808.576
Autolei 55, 2160 Wommelgem
SEATS AND SOFAS
Autolei 55, 2160 Wommelgem
1998
BE 0462.808.576
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
JACOPS NV
BE 0415.826.627
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
JACOPS NV
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0415.826.627
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
BE 0437.709.827
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.827
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
BE 0867.831.185
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
2004
BE 0867.831.185
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
ENTRANCE SERVICES
BE 0457.309.567
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
ENTRANCE SERVICES
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
1996
BE 0457.309.567
DECAT Energy Technics
BE 0416.245.806
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
DECAT Energy Technics
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
1976
BE 0416.245.806