2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€50,444,795+10.2% | €45,796,922+3.7% | €44,165,392+38.2% | €31,965,248 | |
€3,032,416>1000% | €33,580-97.5% | €1,364,464-56.1% | €3,109,894 | |
€9,005,141+25.5% | €7,172,871+0.1% | €7,168,682+15.9% | €6,183,218 | |
€19,743,447-6.5% | €21,112,655+13.4% | €18,616,124+53.2% | €12,153,333 | |
€49 | — | €47,907-91.3% | €548,335 | |
243.7+7.4% | 227+6% | 214.1+54.7% | 138.4 | |
€206,995+2.6% | €201,749-2.2% | €206,284-10.7% | €230,963 |
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair.
BE 0449.227.487.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair was founded on 04 Feb 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, Van Moer Cleaning & Repair is currently active.
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Other cleaning activities, Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., and General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons).
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair's registered address is Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Van Moer Cleaning & Repair reported 243.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €50,444,795.
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,032,416.
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Van Moer Cleaning & Repair.
No, Van Moer Cleaning & Repair does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Van Moer Cleaning & Repair right now.
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
LIEGE ZONE 2 INTERCOMMUNALE D'INCENDIE DE LIEGE ET ENVIRONS - SERVICE REGIONAL D'INCENDIE
BE 0248.929.120
Rue Ransonnet 5, 4020 Liège
LIEGE ZONE 2 INTERCOMMUNALE D'INCENDIE DE LIEGE ET ENVIRONS - SERVICE REGIONAL D'INCENDIE
Rue Ransonnet 5, 4020 Liège
1992
BE 0248.929.120
VERHELLE
BE 0439.120.186
Westhoekstraat 15, 8700 Tielt
VERHELLE
Westhoekstraat 15, 8700 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.120.186
AERO SERVICES
BE 0476.022.055
Aéroport de Liège bat 36, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AERO SERVICES
Aéroport de Liège bat 36, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
2001
BE 0476.022.055
MED REPAIR
BE 0451.584.389
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MED REPAIR
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0451.584.389
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
Sterima
BE 0412.498.042
Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk
Sterima
Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.498.042
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
STERIGENICS
BE 0427.835.425
Vaartdijk 3, 3018 Leuven
STERIGENICS
Vaartdijk 3, 3018 Leuven
1985
BE 0427.835.425
TRUCK -EN TANKCLEANING TACK
BE 0425.760.615
Ingelmunstersteenweg 58, 8780 Oostrozebeke
TRUCK -EN TANKCLEANING TACK
Ingelmunstersteenweg 58, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1984
BE 0425.760.615
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
UNIDET - PB TANKCLEANING
BE 0421.871.410
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
UNIDET - PB TANKCLEANING
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1981
BE 0421.871.410
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
HYDRO CLEANING INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.983.371
Scheldelaan 417, 2030 Antwerpen
HYDRO CLEANING INTERNATIONAL
Scheldelaan 417, 2030 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.983.371
EURO ROAD PROFESSIONNAL CLEANING
BE 0460.424.554
Rue de Hainaut(CO) 8 À 16, 6180 Courcelles
EURO ROAD PROFESSIONNAL CLEANING
Rue de Hainaut(CO) 8 À 16, 6180 Courcelles
1997
BE 0460.424.554
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€50,444,795+10.2% | €45,796,922+3.7% | €44,165,392+38.2% | €31,965,248 | |
€16,021,602+11.5% | €14,375,603+9.5% | €13,128,119+43.8% | €9,132,522 | |
€4,365,014+440.4% | €807,777-68.4% | €2,557,159+42.4% | €1,796,180 | |
€6,583,790+104.7% | €3,216,742-27.9% | €4,461,977 | — | |
€3,032,416>1000% | €33,580-97.5% | €1,364,464-56.1% | €3,109,894 | |
€431,584+36.7% | €315,723+59.7% | €197,656-39.3% | €325,492 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.1%+85.8% | 7.0%-30.5% | 10.1% | — | |
6.0%>1000% | 0.1%-97.6% | 3.1%-68.2% | 9.7% | |
33.7%>1000% | 0.5%-97.5% | 19.0%-62.2% | 50.3% | |
10.5%>1000% | 0.1%-97.8% | 5.3%-68.8% | 17.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€28,748,588+1.6% | €28,285,527+9.7% | €25,784,806+40.6% | €18,336,551 | |
€14,469,855+0.1% | €14,450,674-0.2% | €14,477,874+115.6% | €6,714,784 | |
€47,9870% | €47,987-97.4% | €1,862,153+120.2% | €845,820 | |
€9,005,141+25.5% | €7,172,871+0.1% | €7,168,682+15.9% | €6,183,218 | |
31.3%+23.5% | 25.4%-8.8% | 27.8%-17.5% | 33.7% | |
€9,153,542-25.8% | €12,333,195+25.6% | €9,821,629+186.3% | €3,430,223 | |
1.02-40.9% | 1.72+25.5% | 1.37+147% | 0.55 | |
€19,743,447-6.5% | €21,112,655+13.4% | €18,616,124+53.2% | €12,153,333 | |
2.19-25.5% | 2.94+13.3% | 2.60+32.1% | 1.97 | |
8.51+443.1% | 1.57-78.8% | 7.40+0.9% | 7.33 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€49 | — | €47,907-91.3% | €548,335 | |
€804,353+23.5% | €651,210-12.9% | €747,563+15.5% | €647,300 | |
€8,909,122+7.8% | €8,267,660+117.1% | €3,808,801-5.7% | €4,038,437 | |
€4,539,841-1.4% | €4,604,270-1.4% | €4,668,124-5% | €4,913,728 | |
€10,503,822+21.5% | €8,648,191+0.2% | €8,627,0970% | €8,631,555 | |
0.97-11.2% | 1.10+93.4% | 0.57-10.9% | 0.64 | |
-€280,473-133.1% | €847,256+122.5% | -€3,760,738-43.4% | -€2,622,170 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days-2.2% | 66 days+109.3% | 31 days-31.7% | 46 days | |
60 days+3.1% | 58 days-7.9% | 63 days-28.3% | 88 days | |
40 days+36.1% | 29 days-21.5% | 37 days+2.9% | 36 days | |
10.20-12.8% | 11.70+10.7% | 10.57-38.4% | 17.15 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€172,383+128.7% | €75,3830% | €75,3830% | €75,383 | |
€664,823+160.9% | -€1,092,487+3% | -€1,126,068+46.7% | -€2,111,532 | |