2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,232,565+5.5% | €11,600,739-6.6% | €12,418,677+10.8% | €11,204,364 | |
€689,299+4.9% | €657,045-39.2% | €1,080,428-77.5% | €4,792,563 | |
€6,808,799-1.6% | €6,919,500-25.3% | €9,262,454+13.2% | €8,182,026 | |
€4,102,874-34.2% | €6,240,399+50.7% | €4,141,416-32.4% | €6,125,646 | |
€32,373-70.9% | €111,359-40.4% | €186,912+393.2% | €37,895 | |
53.4-5.7% | 56.6+0.2% | 56.5+7.6% | 52.5 | |
€229,074+11.8% | €204,960-6.8% | €219,800+3% | €213,416 |
Sterima.
BE 0412.498.042.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Sterima right now.
Sterima was founded on 02 Jun 1972, making it 54 years old.
Yes, Sterima is currently active.
Sterima's registered main activities are Other cleaning activities, Activities of industrial laundries, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, and Manufacture of medical, surgical, dental or veterinary furniture: operating tables, hospital beds with mechanical fittings, dentists chairs. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Sterima's registered address is Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Sterima reported 53.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Sterima's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €12,232,565.
Sterima's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €689,299.
Sterima's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Sterima.
No, Sterima does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
Tom Van Horebeek
BE 0896.741.640
Zwetstraat 5, 2520 Ranst
Tom Van Horebeek
Zwetstraat 5, 2520 Ranst
2008
BE 0896.741.640
CWS Hygiene België nv
BE 0423.205.456
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Hygiene België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.205.456
Van Osta
BE 0414.756.063
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Van Osta
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1974
BE 0414.756.063
CWS Workwear België nv
BE 0403.828.420
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Workwear België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1948
BE 0403.828.420
VAN OSTA
BE 0427.545.217
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
VAN OSTA
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0427.545.217
LAVOIR DU PARUCK
BE 0436.672.224
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
LAVOIR DU PARUCK
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
1989
BE 0436.672.224
RAMOWAS
BE 0425.086.959
Oude Geraardsbergse baan 16, 1755 Pajottegem
RAMOWAS
Oude Geraardsbergse baan 16, 1755 Pajottegem
1983
BE 0425.086.959
LAVOIR SAINT - LEONARD
BE 0402.431.224
Rue de la Haxhe 76, 4680 Oupeye
LAVOIR SAINT - LEONARD
Rue de la Haxhe 76, 4680 Oupeye
1968
BE 0402.431.224
CleanLease
BE 0412.669.078
Vullaertstraat 73, 8730 Beernem
CleanLease
Vullaertstraat 73, 8730 Beernem
1972
BE 0412.669.078
Elis Belgium
BE 0402.079.450
Boulevard Industriel 145, 1070 Anderlecht
Elis Belgium
Boulevard Industriel 145, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0402.079.450
ZONNESCHIJN WASSERIJ - NIEUWKUIS
BE 0439.607.166
Statiestraat 84, 9870 Zulte
ZONNESCHIJN WASSERIJ - NIEUWKUIS
Statiestraat 84, 9870 Zulte
1989
BE 0439.607.166
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
MIREILLE
BE 0415.148.815
Pastoor Paquaylaan 186, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
MIREILLE
Pastoor Paquaylaan 186, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1975
BE 0415.148.815
WASSERIJ DROOGKUIS VAN ENDE & ROXY
BE 0404.218.004
Lierseweg(HRT) 315, 2200 Herentals
WASSERIJ DROOGKUIS VAN ENDE & ROXY
Lierseweg(HRT) 315, 2200 Herentals
1955
BE 0404.218.004
LIEGE ZONE 2 INTERCOMMUNALE D'INCENDIE DE LIEGE ET ENVIRONS - SERVICE REGIONAL D'INCENDIE
BE 0248.929.120
Rue Ransonnet 5, 4020 Liège
LIEGE ZONE 2 INTERCOMMUNALE D'INCENDIE DE LIEGE ET ENVIRONS - SERVICE REGIONAL D'INCENDIE
Rue Ransonnet 5, 4020 Liège
1992
BE 0248.929.120
VERHELLE
BE 0439.120.186
Westhoekstraat 15, 8700 Tielt
VERHELLE
Westhoekstraat 15, 8700 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.120.186
AERO SERVICES
BE 0476.022.055
Aéroport de Liège bat 36, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AERO SERVICES
Aéroport de Liège bat 36, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
2001
BE 0476.022.055
POLYTEX
BE 0446.820.305
Industriestrasse 15, 4700 Eupen
POLYTEX
Industriestrasse 15, 4700 Eupen
1992
BE 0446.820.305
MALYSSE
BE 0454.026.118
Bissegemsestraat(Heu) 74, 8501 Kortrijk
MALYSSE
Bissegemsestraat(Heu) 74, 8501 Kortrijk
1994
BE 0454.026.118
Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,232,565+5.5% | €11,600,739-6.6% | €12,418,677+10.8% | €11,204,364 | |
€3,409,826+4% | €3,277,859+4% | €3,152,734+10.4% | €2,854,751 | |
€856,340+50.2% | €570,312-59.6% | €1,410,395-77.7% | €6,340,007 | |
— | €1,142,098-43.6% | €2,024,527-71.5% | €7,114,403 | |
€689,299+4.9% | €657,045-39.2% | €1,080,428-77.5% | €4,792,563 | |
€436,323+274.5% | €116,508-44.1% | €208,379+68.2% | €123,870 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 9.8%-39.6% | 16.3%-74.3% | 63.5% | |
5.6%-0.5% | 5.7%-34.9% | 8.7%-79.7% | 42.8% | |
10.1%+6.6% | 9.5%-18.6% | 11.7%-80.1% | 58.6% | |
5.7%+25.2% | 4.6%-37.6% | 7.3%-76.1% | 30.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,097,425-16.2% | €14,431,710-2.5% | €14,800,636-5.8% | €15,704,437 | |
€7,499,607+5.3% | €7,121,843+27.3% | €5,594,318+51.1% | €3,701,333 | |
€25,833+24% | €20,833-21.5% | €26,554+50.8% | €17,608 | |
€6,808,799-1.6% | €6,919,500-25.3% | €9,262,454+13.2% | €8,182,026 | |
56.3%+17.4% | 47.9%-23.4% | 62.6%+20.1% | 52.1% | |
€81,410-41.1% | €138,304-0.3% | €138,741-69.9% | €461,002 | |
0.01-40.2% | 0.02+33.4% | 0.01-73.4% | 0.06 | |
€4,102,874-34.2% | €6,240,399+50.7% | €4,141,416-32.4% | €6,125,646 | |
0.60-33.2% | 0.90+101.7% | 0.45-40.3% | 0.75 | |
34.71+194.1% | 11.80-34% | 17.87-88% | 148.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€32,373-70.9% | €111,359-40.4% | €186,912+393.2% | €37,895 | |
€734,434+1.3% | €724,857-5.6% | €767,762+13.5% | €676,376 | |
€3,408,742+1.6% | €3,355,509+7.5% | €3,122,628-7.2% | €3,364,259 | |
€1,774,000-22.4% | €2,285,052-10.8% | €2,561,779-20.8% | €3,236,452 | |
€3,941,465-35.4% | €6,098,738+53% | €3,987,425-29.4% | €5,647,394 | |
1.12-4.4% | 1.17-48% | 2.24+7.1% | 2.09 | |
€497,350-56.1% | €1,132,831-78.1% | €5,165,918-17.2% | €6,236,737 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
102 days-3.7% | 106 days+15% | 92 days-16.3% | 110 days | |
79 days-23.3% | 102 days-8.5% | 112 days-23.7% | 147 days | |
135 days-3% | 140 days+0.6% | 139 days+8.2% | 128 days | |
2.71+6.7% | 2.54-9.3% | 2.80-12.5% | 3.20 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€800,000-73.3% | €3,000,000 | — | — | |
€6,683,799-1.6% | €6,794,500-25.6% | €9,137,454+13.4% | €8,057,026 | |