2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€262,013-20.5% | €329,484>1000% | €26,932+127.4% | -€98,182 | |
€1,212,482+27.4% | €951,469+36.3% | €697,985+3.9% | €672,053 | |
€1,982,848-12.8% | €2,274,372+48.6% | €1,530,237+29.2% | €1,184,589 | |
€404,977-24.8% | €538,471+231.2% | €162,561-44.8% | €294,324 | |
5.2+8.3% | 4.8+17.1% | 4.1+78.3% | 2.3 |
MOLENS DESCAMPS.
BE 0450.769.292.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Moulins Descamps right now.
Moulins Descamps was founded on 26 Aug 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, Moulins Descamps is currently active.
Moulins Descamps's registered main activities are Manufacture of grain mill products, Manufacture of prepared mixed flour for the manufacture of bread, cakes, biscuits, pancakes, etc., Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Retail trade of coffee, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, and Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
Moulins Descamps's registered address is Kwadeweg 26, 9940 Evergem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Moulins Descamps reported 5.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Moulins Descamps's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €262,013.
Moulins Descamps's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Moulins Descamps.
No, Moulins Descamps does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Dossche Mills
BE 0400.771.039
Clemence Dosschestraat 1, 9800 Deinze
Dossche Mills
Clemence Dosschestraat 1, 9800 Deinze
1952
BE 0400.771.039
Etablissementen Joseph Soubry
BE 0402.754.886
Verbrandhofstraat 51, 8800 Roeselare
Etablissementen Joseph Soubry
Verbrandhofstraat 51, 8800 Roeselare
1935
BE 0402.754.886
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
PANIFLOWER N.V.
BE 0403.722.116
Westkaai 1, 2170 Antwerpen
PANIFLOWER N.V.
Westkaai 1, 2170 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0403.722.116
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
MARS BELGIUM NV
BE 0417.521.454
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
MARS BELGIUM NV
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
1977
BE 0417.521.454
MICHIELS FABRIEKEN NV
BE 0401.034.325
Vijvestraat 200, 9870 Zulte
MICHIELS FABRIEKEN NV
Vijvestraat 200, 9870 Zulte
1968
BE 0401.034.325
NV Voeders Pauwels
BE 0421.178.948
Bakvoordestraat 28, 8820 Torhout
NV Voeders Pauwels
Bakvoordestraat 28, 8820 Torhout
1981
BE 0421.178.948
Ebro Foods Belgium
BE 0442.020.189
Metropoolstraat 19, 2900 Schoten
Ebro Foods Belgium
Metropoolstraat 19, 2900 Schoten
1990
BE 0442.020.189
Bloemmolens en Veevoeders Geyskens
BE 0406.207.591
Terbekstraat 36, 3580 Beringen
Bloemmolens en Veevoeders Geyskens
Terbekstraat 36, 3580 Beringen
1968
BE 0406.207.591
MOULINS BODSON
BE 0427.920.745
Rue Victor Heptia 35, 4340 Awans
MOULINS BODSON
Rue Victor Heptia 35, 4340 Awans
1985
BE 0427.920.745
Molens Dedobbeleer-opslagruimten
BE 0407.821.355
Graankaai 1, 1500 Halle
Molens Dedobbeleer-opslagruimten
Graankaai 1, 1500 Halle
1970
BE 0407.821.355
Molens 'T Kindt
BE 0405.446.835
Kaaistraat 18, 8581 Avelgem
Molens 'T Kindt
Kaaistraat 18, 8581 Avelgem
1968
BE 0405.446.835
VOEDERS MELLAERTS
BE 0455.669.079
Wingerstraat 3, 3390 Tielt-Winge
VOEDERS MELLAERTS
Wingerstraat 3, 3390 Tielt-Winge
1995
BE 0455.669.079
Joosen-Luyckx
BE 0404.162.277
Oude Kaai 26, 2300 Turnhout
Joosen-Luyckx
Oude Kaai 26, 2300 Turnhout
1947
BE 0404.162.277
MOLENS JOYE
BE 0423.251.184
Mandellaan 548, 8800 Roeselare
MOLENS JOYE
Mandellaan 548, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.251.184
Stevens Veevoeders
BE 0416.789.895
Bampstraat 12, 3770 Riemst
Stevens Veevoeders
Bampstraat 12, 3770 Riemst
1977
BE 0416.789.895
MOLENS NOVA
BE 0405.432.086
Trekweg(M) 9, 8552 Zwevegem
MOLENS NOVA
Trekweg(M) 9, 8552 Zwevegem
1958
BE 0405.432.086
MOLENS VAN DER VELPEN
BE 0435.473.085
Halensebaan 61, 3461 Bekkevoort
MOLENS VAN DER VELPEN
Halensebaan 61, 3461 Bekkevoort
1988
BE 0435.473.085
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€852,855-1% | €861,344+102.2% | €426,083+104.9% | €207,957 | |
€311,036+0.8% | €308,667+39.9% | €220,625+91% | €115,528 | |
€299,631+0.7% | €297,551+840.1% | €31,651-48.5% | €61,469 | |
€349,709-11.8% | €396,558>1000% | €34,582+139.5% | -€87,467 | |
€508,526 | — | — | — | |
€262,013-20.5% | €329,484>1000% | €26,932+127.4% | -€98,182 | |
€35,369+6.5% | €33,215+283.3% | €8,665+55.8% | €5,560 | |
| Profitability | ||||
21.6%-37.6% | 34.6%+797.5% | 3.9%+126.4% | -14.6% | |
8.2%-19.7% | 10.2%+745% | 1.2%+122.9% | -5.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,195,329-0.9% | €3,225,840+44.8% | €2,228,222+20% | €1,856,642 | |
€593,778+37.2% | €432,727+59.8% | €270,730-31.2% | €393,529 | |
€1,212,482+27.4% | €951,469+36.3% | €697,985+3.9% | €672,053 | |
37.9%+28.7% | 29.5%-5.8% | 31.3%-13.5% | 36.2% | |
— | — | — | €10,244 | |
— | — | — | 0.02 | |
€1,982,848-12.8% | €2,274,372+48.6% | €1,530,237+29.2% | €1,184,589 | |
1.64-31.6% | 2.39+9% | 2.19+24.4% | 1.76 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€404,977-24.8% | €538,471+231.2% | €162,561-44.8% | €294,324 | |
€686,571-0.5% | €690,338+16.8% | €591,154+18.6% | €498,638 | |
€1,398,700-7% | €1,504,003+34.3% | €1,119,705+86.2% | €601,485 | |
€1,601,241-15.6% | €1,896,674+48.9% | €1,273,604+54.3% | €825,478 | |
€1,968,731-12.9% | €2,259,634+48% | €1,526,498+30.4% | €1,170,708 | |
1.11+11.8% | 0.99-15.6% | 1.17+17.9% | 1.00 | |
€617,172+19.5% | €516,444+20.9% | €427,255+48% | €288,768 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,0000% | €1,0000% | €1,000 | — | |
€1,162,903+28.9% | €901,890+39.1% | €648,406+4.2% | €622,474 | |
€0 | €0 | — | — | |
Kwadeweg 26, 9940 Evergem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.