2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€22,164,724+92.5% | €11,516,560 | — | — | |
€156,669-53.4% | €335,886+212.1% | €107,610-26.4% | €146,235 | |
€2,457,539+97.8% | €1,242,671+37% | €906,785+13.5% | €799,175 | |
€14,187,418+160.2% | €5,452,396+35.1% | €4,036,434+19.5% | €3,377,407 | |
€1,933,467>1000% | €95,699+22.7% | €78,008-82.6% | €448,856 | |
45.6+47.1% | 31+49% | 20.8+15.6% | 18 | |
€486,069+30.8% | €371,502 | — | — |
VD Tools.
BE 0451.958.434.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
VD Tools was founded on 18 Feb 1994, making it 32 years old.
Yes, VD Tools is currently active.
VD Tools's registered main activities are Wholesale of hardware, Wholesale of machine tools, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Wholesale trade of non-electrical household appliances, Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Rental of machinery and equipment for agriculture, raising and logging, without operator (= rental of products manufactured in group 293), Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Other non-specialised retail sale, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Rental of scaffolding and work platforms, without assembly or dismantling, Retail trade of other used goods such as furniture, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., and Wholesale of electrical household and audio and video appliances. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
VD Tools's registered address is Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VD Tools reported 45.6 full-time equivalent employees.
VD Tools's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €22,164,724.
VD Tools's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €156,669.
VD Tools's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VD Tools.
No, VD Tools does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VD Tools right now.
Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 9 of 9 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€22,164,724+92.5% | €11,516,560 | — | — | |
— | — | €1,940,007+28.9% | €1,505,670 | |
€3,094,506+45.7% | €2,123,559+47.4% | €1,440,357+28.5% | €1,120,985 | |
— | — | €62,872-44.3% | €112,786 | |
€373,168-38.2% | €603,711+138.6% | €253,068+12.2% | €225,526 | |
€733,864-11.1% | €825,893+83.2% | €450,912 | — | |
€156,669-53.4% | €335,886+212.1% | €107,610-26.4% | €146,235 | |
€852-99.5% | €161,949+44.6% | €112,040+101.4% | €55,642 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.3%-53.8% | 7.2% | — | — | |
0.7%-75.8% | 2.9% | — | — | |
6.4%-76.4% | 27.0%+127.8% | 11.9%-35.1% | 18.3% | |
0.9%-81.2% | 5.0%+130.5% | 2.2%-37.8% | 3.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,644,956+148.6% | €6,695,066+35.4% | €4,943,218+18.4% | €4,176,582 | |
€922,356+93% | €477,849-7.1% | €514,296-18.5% | €631,381 | |
€3,600 | — | — | — | |
€2,457,539+97.8% | €1,242,671+37% | €906,785+13.5% | €799,175 | |
14.8%-20.4% | 18.6%+1.2% | 18.3%-4.1% | 19.1% | |
€6,392,437+404.1% | €1,267,997-33.4% | €1,904,857-2.9% | €1,961,203 | |
2.60+154.9% | 1.02-51.4% | 2.10-14.4% | 2.45 | |
€14,187,418+160.2% | €5,452,396+35.1% | €4,036,434+19.5% | €3,377,407 | |
5.77+31.6% | 4.39-1.4% | 4.45+5.3% | 4.23 | |
1.51-59.4% | 3.72 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,933,467>1000% | €95,699+22.7% | €78,008-82.6% | €448,856 | |
€6,629,449+126% | €2,933,784+31.6% | €2,230,000+35.9% | €1,640,949 | |
€4,153,661+180.5% | €1,480,610-4.2% | €1,546,388+39.4% | €1,109,210 | |
€2,711,415+112.1% | €1,278,264+44.4% | €885,504+98.3% | €446,630 | |
€7,644,595+84.9% | €4,134,673+97.7% | €2,091,376+49.2% | €1,402,030 | |
1.62+18% | 1.37-27.3% | 1.89-7.3% | 2.04 | |
€6,770,215+308.5% | €1,657,451-16% | €1,972,745+2.8% | €1,918,511 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
68 days+45.8% | 47 days | — | — | |
53 days+6.3% | 50 days | — | — | |
149 days+10.3% | 135 days | — | — | |
3.41+10.7% | 3.08 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,017,634+87.6% | €1,075,775+45.4% | €739,889+17% | €632,280 | |
LECOT
BE 0405.350.033
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
LECOT
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
1958
BE 0405.350.033
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
SANTENS GROEP
BE 0419.937.447
Nijverheidskaai 3, 9040 Gent
SANTENS GROEP
Nijverheidskaai 3, 9040 Gent
1979
BE 0419.937.447
Fernand Georges
BE 0420.516.972
Avenue des Etats-Unis 30, 6041 Charleroi
Fernand Georges
Avenue des Etats-Unis 30, 6041 Charleroi
1980
BE 0420.516.972
pgb-Europe
BE 0425.888.396
Gontrode Heirweg 318, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
pgb-Europe
Gontrode Heirweg 318, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.888.396
CLABOTS TOOLS
BE 0412.572.672
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
CLABOTS TOOLS
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.572.672
COMBORI
BE 0404.936.002
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
COMBORI
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.936.002
METAALWAREN VANCANNEYT
BE 0423.086.779
Grote Markt 33, 8870 Izegem
METAALWAREN VANCANNEYT
Grote Markt 33, 8870 Izegem
1982
BE 0423.086.779
VANHEES METALEN
BE 0436.936.696
Hoogstraat 60, 2400 Mol
VANHEES METALEN
Hoogstraat 60, 2400 Mol
1989
BE 0436.936.696
Bouwmarkt Delrue Zele
BE 0445.182.785
Ringlaan(FICH) 45-47, 8480 Ichtegem
Bouwmarkt Delrue Zele
Ringlaan(FICH) 45-47, 8480 Ichtegem
1991
BE 0445.182.785
MAKITA
BE 0416.848.590
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
MAKITA
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
1977
BE 0416.848.590
Oregon Tool Europe
BE 0400.349.682
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Oregon Tool Europe
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1964
BE 0400.349.682
SAEY
BE 0448.146.433
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
SAEY
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.146.433
INTERNATIONAL TOOLS SERVICE
BE 0447.966.784
Rue du Printemps 39-43, 1050 Ixelles
INTERNATIONAL TOOLS SERVICE
Rue du Printemps 39-43, 1050 Ixelles
1992
BE 0447.966.784
RECA BELUX
BE 0453.342.861
Avenue Eugène Plasky 140A, 1030 Schaerbeek
RECA BELUX
Avenue Eugène Plasky 140A, 1030 Schaerbeek
1994
BE 0453.342.861
Paslode - Signode - Spit
BE 0423.163.884
't Hofveld 3, 1702 Dilbeek
Paslode - Signode - Spit
't Hofveld 3, 1702 Dilbeek
1982
BE 0423.163.884
FLENZEN - BUIZEN - FITTINGS
BE 0419.091.864
Dynamicalaan 4-8, 2610 Antwerpen
FLENZEN - BUIZEN - FITTINGS
Dynamicalaan 4-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1979
BE 0419.091.864
PARTOOL
BE 0416.626.084
Torhoutsesteenweg 607, 8400 Oostende
PARTOOL
Torhoutsesteenweg 607, 8400 Oostende
1976
BE 0416.626.084
WÜRTH INDUSTRY BELUX SA
BE 0403.965.507
Rue de l'Aéropostale 8, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
WÜRTH INDUSTRY BELUX SA
Rue de l'Aéropostale 8, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1968
BE 0403.965.507